Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Freestyle March 1, 2014 Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-41
      • 1st Mason Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd George Kunz, South Summit
    • 40-44
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Lincon Cowan, Juab Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40-44
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Beltran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 45-47
      • 1st Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 4th Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-52
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kayden Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
      • 4th Alec Antonio, Claw
    • 46-50
      • 1st Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Gus Blake, Tech Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Will Jackson, Team Legacy
    • 55-59
      • 1st Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
    • 66-69
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Total Domination
      • 3rd Chase Poulsen, Juab Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 43-46
      • 1st Noah Garcia, Fremont
      • 2nd Porter Carlson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-54
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Slade Mickelsen, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 4th Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 52-54
      • 1st Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 3rd Rowdey Peterson, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 56-61
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 60-67
      • 1st Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Niran Nguyn, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65-68
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Keagan Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Kylan Taylor, Champions
      • 4th Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
    • 67-72
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Total Domination
      • 4th Preston Aagard, Juab Wrestling
    • 71-77 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
    • 71-77 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaeson Burn, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab Wrestling
    • 80-89
      • 1st Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Conner White, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd LeRoy Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
    • 102-115
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 63-65
      • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 4th Skylar Beltran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 65-70
      • 1st Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70-75
      • 1st Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Micah Pettit, Tech Wrestling
    • 71-78
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 75-78
      • 1st Danny Khondet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 76-80
      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
    • 80-87
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 2nd Ethan McGhee, Altamont
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
    • 80-84
      • 1st Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Triston Fillmore, South Sevier
    • 81-85
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Hardy, Fremont
    • 92-94
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 95-102
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Taylor Hunt, South Sevier
      • 4th Carson Ballamis, Taktic
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 68-75
      • 1st Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd McKay Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Declan Morris, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 74-79
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ryker Boyce, Wolfpack
      • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 80-85
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ashton DuPape, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 4th Dylan Morgan, Stingers
    • 81-89
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Nybo, Juab Wrestling
    • 84-92
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Jate Frost, Cougar Den
    • 90-94
      • 1st Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 4th Cannon Fuellenbach, South Sevier
    • 94-98
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Mason, Wolfpack
    • 95-102
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jace Dart, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Dakota Knezovich
    • 103-111
      • 1st Tate Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 3rd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Elijah Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105-111
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd McKay Foy, Altamont
      • 4th Jett High, South Sevier
    • 114-122
      • 1st James Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
    • 125-127
      • 1st Lance Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Kennard, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Halsted, Warrior Nation
    • 133-144
      • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Zayne Foy, Wasatch
    • 141-150
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Donevan Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 212-228
      • 1st Jaxson Kendall, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Naabaahii Tsosie, Bruin Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100-109
      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Nate Carrillo, Tech Wrestling
    • 101-104
      • 1st Dillon Torgerson, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Wyatt Sharp, Uintah
      • 3rd Chile Ice, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Waddoups, Wasatch
    • 109-118
      • 1st Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, South Sevier
      • 4th Cameron Thomas, Vandit
    • 111-117
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 3rd Wyatt Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brady Harris, Stingers
    • 120-127
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Hayden Butler, Westlake
      • 3rd Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Bo Simmons, TUG
    • 125-133
      • 1st Jackson Wilson, Fortius
      • 2nd Wylee Dallin, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 123-132
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryce Gott, Taylorsville 3 Style
      • 4th Dallas Larson, Champions
    • 124-131
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Benjamin Anderson, TUG
      • 4th Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 130-137
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 4th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 132-142
      • 1st Caleb Coffing
      • 2nd Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Norman, Altamont
    • 137-140
      • 1st Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan McKoy Richards, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 3rd Joey Aagard, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Carter, SVG Wrestling
    • 140-143
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 4th Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 145-153
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd Kolton Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Jeff Hardy, Fremont
    • 149-151
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Michael Reynolds, GAP
      • 4th Shamar Duffus
    • 152-159
      • 1st Rex Bowden, Wasatch
      • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 4th Gunner Garrard, Champions
    • 158-162
      • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Jonathan Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Calvert, Fremont
    • 158-170
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wayne
      • 4th Ian Peterson, Wasatch
    • 163-171
      • 1st Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 2nd Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Gehrig Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 164-177
      • 1st Payton Mair, Wasatch
      • 2nd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Wayson Foy, Wasatch
      • 4th Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 172-182
      • 1st Jayce Steele, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Kamron Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Seth Morris, Viewmont
      • 4th Stone Johnson, Sandy
    • 182-195
      • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont
      • 2nd Brayden Nuffer, Taylorsville 3 Style
      • 3rd Cason Messersmith, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Nelson Chamberlain, Tech Wrestling
    • 185-190
      • 1st Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyler Shepherd, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Korben Hayes, Fremont
      • 4th Dylan White, Juab Wrestling
    • 218-222
      • 1st Ben Bos, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colton Rigby, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Rowdy Keller, Fremont
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 172-179
      • 1st Adam Maxwell, GAP
      • 2nd Bradon Fredrickson, Factum
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail