Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Freestyle Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-38
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 3rd Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
      • 4th Sam Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 40-43
      • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Korbin Nielson, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Carter Clawson, Stingers
      • 4th Oliver Wisniewski, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 47-50
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Adlier Greer, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
  • 1st Year Bantam (Born 2008)
    • 41-44
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 4th Kirklin Hay, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 45-49
      • 1st Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Nate Brown, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Stryder Abbott, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brody Walker, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Kyler North, Westlake
    • 55-59
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 3rd Connor Brady, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jhet Shepherd, Juab
  • 2nd Year Bantam (Born 2007)
    • 44-48
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Elias Griffin, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th James Greer, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 48-49
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 51-54
      • 1st Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 2nd Zachary Reeves, Champions
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
  • 1st Year Intermediate (Born 2006)
    • 43-54
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 55-59
      • 1st Jake Hammer, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Brayce Smith, Wolfpack
    • 57-59
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Christian Lee, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Will Jackson, Claw
    • 60-61
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Westlake
      • 2nd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 4th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 65-67
      • 1st Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 3rd Carson Wren, Westlake
      • 4th Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 75-79
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Chase Poulsen, Juab
      • 4th Samson Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
  • 2nd Year Intermediate (Born 2005)
    • 60-63
      • 1st Lincoln Lofthouse, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 65-70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Hayden Park, Juab
      • 2nd Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 3rd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Christian Balzly, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 65-70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 4th Sam Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 72-79
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Will Harmon, Juab
      • 3rd Trevyn Gates, TUG
      • 4th Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 76-83
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Skyler Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 3rd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 4th Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 82-83
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 3rd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Helaman Weiss, Orem Tigers
  • 1st Year Novice (Born 2004)
    • 57-62
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 64-70
      • 1st Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Jayton Bowers, Pride Wrestling
    • 66-72
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 69-74
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
    • 71-75
      • 1st Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Britten Bascom, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Maddex Richardson, Juab
    • 83-91
      • 1st Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
    • 107-116
      • 1st Danial Garcia, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Damon Armenta, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 4th Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
  • 2nd Year Novice (Born 2003)
    • 75-83
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Heath Clyde, Wasatch
    • 85-88
      • 1st RJ Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
      • 4th Breken Mason, Wolfpack
  • 1st Year Schoolboy/Girl (Born 2002)
    • 65-70
      • 1st Nathan Campos, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Nielson, Juab
    • 73-76
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Traeden Mcpherson, Juab
      • 4th Triston King, Cougar Den
    • 77-83
      • 1st Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 4th Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
    • 82-86
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
      • 4th Casey Isaacson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 84-92
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Ryder Trapp, Wolfpack
    • 88-96
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kelton Bastian, Wolfpack
    • 96-105
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Kyler Johnson, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Robbie Meier, Tactik 3-Style
    • 108-111
      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 3rd Brice Clegg, South Summit
  • 2nd Year Schoolboy/Girl (Born 2001)
    • 87-93
      • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
    • 88-96
      • 1st Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 3rd Colton Davidson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 98-105
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Robbie Shallenberger, Wasatch
      • 4th Tristan Anderson, Red Storm
    • 105-114
      • 1st Chase Peppers, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 4th Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
    • 112-120
      • 1st Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Matthew Jones, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Mitchell Wickham, Tactik 3-Style
    • 125-132
      • 1st Cauy Cuthbertson, Grande Prairie
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kenneth Marx, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jacob Reeves, Champions
    • 128-139
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
    • 149-160
      • 1st Colby Wilson, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • Cadet/Junior (Born 2000 or Later)
    • 88-94
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 101-107
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dennis Bridge, Grande Prairie
      • 4th Jate Frost, Cougar Den
    • 109-113
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Koy Caldwell, Stingers
      • 3rd Gage Mason, Wolfpack
    • 114-118
      • 1st Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Wayne Tirrell, Wild Things/RECKE
      • 3rd Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
      • 4th Cayden Quintana, Stallions Wrestling
    • 118-123
      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Rasmussen, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 120-127
      • 1st Alec Carson, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Gustafson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Harmon, Juab
      • 4th Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 127-131
      • 1st Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 2nd Alex Holder, Gunnison
      • 3rd Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 130-137
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 4th Michael Wickham, Tactik 3-Style
    • 130-139
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dyllin Broughton, Champions
      • 4th Morgan Maxfield, TUG
    • 131-140
      • 1st Payton Knight, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 3rd Gabe Baca, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 134-142
      • 1st Chayton Jacobson, Gunnison
      • 2nd McKay Palmer, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Devan Nuse, GAP
      • 4th Andrew Yates, Westlake
    • 141-143
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jeffrey Eidem, Timpanogos
      • 4th Logan Kennard, Wasatch
    • 142-151
      • 1st Zac Musselman, Salvation
      • 2nd Nathan Richards, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ryan Hansen, Maple Mountain
    • 144-150
      • 1st Tyler Manookin, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Alec Gull, Red Storm
      • 4th Penn Komisar, Wasatch
    • 151-160
      • 1st Johnny OHearon, Champions
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 4th Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 151-162
      • 1st Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 4th Ruben Gomez, Orem Tigers
    • 159-164
      • 1st Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 2nd Byron Anderson, Red Storm
      • 3rd Nik Orme, Agoge
    • 164-179
      • 1st Jaeger Clark, GAP
      • 2nd Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Peterson Daleus, Agoge
      • 4th Daniel Yates, Westlake
    • 177-179
      • 1st Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 3rd Cody Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 190-214
      • 1st Scott Pulley, TUG
      • 2nd Juan Espinoza, Wasatch
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timpanogos
      • 4th David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 213-255
      • 1st Brendan Armstrong, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
      • 3rd Rowdy Keller, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail