Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 Wastach Three-Style Tournament
Greco-Roman March 4, 2011 Heber City, UT

  • Flyweight (ages 6 and Under)
    • 40-44
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder
    • 46-48
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling Club
  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)
    • 42-47
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd David Edwards, Uintah
      • 4th Kaleb Robertson, Champions
    • 49-53
      • 1st Jordan Williams, South Summit
      • 2nd Kayson Cooper, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd KodaBear Brockman, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 4th Micah Douglas, Pride
    • 53-56
      • 1st Talon Yates, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Cutler Christensen, Champions
      • 4th Izic Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 60-63
      • 1st Joshua Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kamden Cooper, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 65-71
      • 1st Christopher Raymondo, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 48-52
      • 1st Trever Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Uintah
      • 3rd Marco Herrera II, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 53-58
      • 1st Ethan Wood, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Uintah
      • 3rd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 4th Alex Tate, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Uintah
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Peak Wrestling
      • 4th Thomas Hekking, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 58-63
      • 1st Robert Edwards, Uintah
      • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Kobe Peterson, Champions
    • 60-64
      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 4th Marcus Mondragon, Red Storm Wrestling Club
    • 61-65
      • 1st Rylan Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Jackson Buehner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Hagen Cottam, Wasatch
    • 65-69
      • 1st RJ Alire, Uintah
      • 2nd Kelly Glaubensklee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Izaiah Martinez, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 67-70
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
    • 70-76
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd McKay Foy, Uintah
    • 76-78
      • 1st Gavin Dockstader, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd M Reed Cunningham, Bear Den
  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)
    • 59-63
      • 1st Jayden Williams, South Summit
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Attack
      • 3rd Isaiah Douglas, Pride
    • 61-63
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Gage Howard, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 65-69
      • 1st Dawson Downing, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Hailey Cox, Elite
      • 3rd William Jeppson, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 73-80
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Stevens, Uintah
    • 74-80
      • 1st Taylor Heath, Pride
      • 2nd Kayden Cottam, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hanslee Peay, Champions
      • 4th Weston Hirschi, Bear Den
    • 79-81
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jonathan Nichols, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Elite
      • 4th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 82-88
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Christan Martinez, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Jessen, Uintah
      • 4th Shion Abe, Stingers
    • 88-93
      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Ty Thornton, South Summit
      • 3rd Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 4th Nicolas Raymondo, Team Vegas Wrestling
    • 93-97
      • 1st Connor Dumont, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Chavez, Elite
    • 95-102
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Elite
      • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah
      • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 4th Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 120-121
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont Wrestling Club
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 66-71
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Jake Holbrook, Stingers
      • 4th Holden Richards, Bear Den
    • 71-75
      • 1st Nelson Jones, TUG
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Antonio Ruiz, West Side Wild Things
      • 4th Zach Skinner, Champions
    • 80-84
      • 1st Jace Tilley, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Elite
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 4th Austin Woolley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 84-90
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Matthew Alejandro, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 4th Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch
    • 86-94
      • 1st Brendt Burleson, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Champions
      • 3rd Jayden Pentz, Elite
      • 4th Karther Knight, Pony Express
    • 97-103
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Zane Rasmussen, Pride
      • 3rd Kedric Coonis, Uintah
      • 4th Sam Aiono, Grapplers West
    • 98-99
      • 1st Justin Andreasen, Bear Den
      • 2nd Nikolas Kramer, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 3rd Takota Pelch, Pride
      • 4th Carter McMillan, Pride
    • 104-112
      • 1st Taylor Kump, TUG
      • 2nd Michael Rojas, Vandit
    • 116-120
      • 1st John Scarpati, Team Vegas Wrestling
      • 2nd Collin Hawkins, Bear Den
      • 3rd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
    • 117-119
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Tayler Johnson, Vandit
      • 3rd Gregory Lamb, Pride
    • 118-121
      • 1st Garrett Lamb, Pride
      • 2nd Tristan Dickinson, Bear Den
      • 3rd Kolter Atkinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cutler Thomas, Red Storm Wrestling Club
    • 122-126
      • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 143-148
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Nathan Heppler, Bear Den
  • Cadet/Junior (ages 15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 89-93
      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Red Storm Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brock George, Attack
      • 3rd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Richards, Bear Den
    • 99-102
      • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Uintah
      • 3rd Drew Hawkins, Bear Den
    • 103-106
      • 1st Kyson Levin, TUG
      • 2nd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jacob Shields, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Mario Flores, Grapplers West
    • 109-115
      • 1st Sterling Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West
      • 4th Chandler Strand, Vandit
    • 114-121
      • 1st Matthew Provost, Wasatch
      • 2nd Trevor Mortimer, Bear Den
      • 3rd William Burton, Phoenix
      • 4th Dallin Dunn, Wrestling Thunder
    • 117-125
      • 1st Joseph Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Townes Falcon, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Austin Johnson, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th AJ Arteaga, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 122-128
      • 1st Beau Blackham, Uintah
      • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch
      • 4th Quinton Heath, Pride
    • 122-127
      • 1st Korbin Levin, TUG
      • 2nd Ronnie Wardleigh, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 3rd James Finch, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 4th Josh Boman, Attack
    • 127-132
      • 1st Robert Miner, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jacob Armstrong, Champions
      • 3rd Nico Bellucci, Attack
      • 4th Corben Evans, Uintah
    • 128-133
      • 1st Arthur Tomax, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Jake Shaum, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kanchi Abe, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Tyson Roberts, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 133-138
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Abraham Hernandez, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 4th Zane Rich, Attack
    • 136-142
      • 1st Jeppe Albertsen, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Matt Wilcox, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Francisco Vasquez, Attack
      • 4th Derick Jorgensen, Peak Wrestling
    • 135-142
      • 1st Bronson Young, TUG
      • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch
      • 3rd Will Charlesworth, Fremont Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kent Nielsen, Attack
    • 144-147
      • 1st Matthew Williams, Stingers
      • 2nd Josh Jones, TUG
      • 3rd Aksel Albertsen, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Parker Hortin, Wasatch
    • 144-146
      • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 3rd Kyle Armatage, Stingers
      • 4th Colton Marshall, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 148-155
      • 1st Dylan Knight, Vandit
      • 2nd David Hansen, Peak Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Welty, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 4th Sam Christensen, Pony Express
    • 150-155
      • 1st Justin Cottle, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Vandit
      • 3rd Braydon Garcia, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 4th Hunter Riggs, Warrior Wrestling Club
    • 153-162
      • 1st Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Dalton, Champions
      • 3rd Nonoa Aiono, Grapplers West
      • 4th Cole Wright, Juab
    • 162-178
      • 1st Kyle Foy, Uintah
      • 2nd Braden Gibson, Vandit
      • 3rd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch
      • 4th Dustin Christensen, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 169-179
      • 1st Michael Bargeron, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Cody Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Justin Rojas, Vandit
    • 175-191
      • 1st Daviaire Dickerson, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Rylee Foy, Uintah
      • 3rd Aspen Naylor, Attack
      • 4th Tyler Stevenson, Red Storm Wrestling Club
    • 188-196
      • 1st Derek Thomas, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kyle Read, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jared Smith, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Jordan Cash, Fremont Wrestling Club
    • 214-227
      • 1st Joe Flores, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Garrett Hanson, Phoenix
      • 3rd Austin Naylor, Attack
  • Open (18 and Older)
    • 171-174
      • 1st Benjamin McKay, Agoge Wrestling
      • 2nd Dennis Mecham, Fremont Wrestling Club
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail