Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Greco-Roman March 2, 2012 Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-36
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 46-49
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Uintah
    • 50-52
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Ayden Westerman, South Summit
      • 4th Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 55-58
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 60-65
      • 1st Treyton Sargent, South Summit
      • 2nd Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 52-56
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Micah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 4th Dominick Lark, South Summit
    • 56-62
      • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder
      • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 56-59
      • 1st Brian Evans, Total Domination
      • 2nd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaston Willoughby, Wasatch
      • 4th Gracie Hinckley, Champions
    • 59-64
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Cash Christensen, Top of The Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
    • 66-72
      • 1st Carson Primm, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Tanner Findlay, Pride Wrestlin
      • 4th Christian Goff, South Summit
    • 69-76
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Wasatch
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Uintah
    • 74-81
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd RJ Alire, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 4th Lincoln Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 57-65
      • 1st Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaiah Douglas, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Keaton Crandall, South Summit
    • 63-66
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Matthew Sedillo, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kollin Slade, TUG
    • 66-72
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Robert Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Jackson Hinckley, Champions
    • 76-83
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 81-86
      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Darien Bradshaw, South Summit
    • 91-99
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 71-81
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit
    • 82-90
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 4th Jayce Lind, Champions
    • 90-97 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Merritt Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 4th Jordan McConkie, Extreme Wrestling
    • 90-97 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
    • 100-108
      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 4th Logan McConkie, Extreme Wrestling
    • 109-111
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Payton Knight, Champions
    • 112-123
      • 1st Davis Reynaud, Phoenix
      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Spencer Kelly, Champions
    • 127-139
      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Koy Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 135-145
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd David Flores, Grapplers West
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 93-102
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
      • 4th Austin Slade, TUG
    • 103-109
      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Lukas Erickson, Kingdom Klub
    • 107-118
      • 1st Brady Farnsworth, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 3rd Davis Halls, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Jalen Herrera, Grapplers West
    • 122-132
      • 1st Dusty Hone, Champions
      • 2nd Logan Stewart, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wasatch
      • 4th Victor Samaniego, Little Tuff Guys
    • 125-134
      • 1st Kolter Atkinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Chaz Barraclough, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Colt Evans, Total Domination
      • 4th Tyler Cooper, Salem Hills
    • 126-136
      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Robert Miner, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jemeriah Evans, Champions
      • 4th Cameron Weiser, Extreme Wrestling
    • 134-137
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 3rd Justin Horsley, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 136-139
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch
      • 3rd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Gerber, Pioneers of Wrestling
    • 141-144
      • 1st Colton Anderson, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestlin
      • 3rd Timothy Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Antonio Juarez, Grapplers West
    • 145-156
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Kieffer Taylor, Champions
      • 3rd Kameron Wilkinson, TUG
      • 4th Jason Warnick, Mettle Wrestling
    • 149-155
      • 1st Weston Taylor, Champions
      • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 4th Walker Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
    • 161-178
      • 1st Kenyon James, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brayden Nuffer, Little Tuff Guys
      • 4th Hayden Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 182-194
      • 1st Kyle Sorensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Benson Porter, Salem Hills
      • 3rd Hunter Dunn, TUG
      • 4th Dallin Slade, TUG
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail