Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Greco-Roman March 1, 2013 Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 35-40
      • 1st 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Rykon Smethurst, Top of Utah
      • 4th Brycen Munford, Crusher Wrestling
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42-45
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Daxtyn Feild, Roosevelt
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 55-60
      • 1st Preston Brimhall, Attack
      • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Brock Parrish, Mettle Wrestling
    • 61-66
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Max Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 46-48
      • 1st Alijah Whittaker, Logan
      • 2nd Brayden Goodrich, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ashton Smith, Grapplers West
    • 55-58
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 57-60
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 59-64
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dashion Jamieson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden McGeehan, Wasatch
    • 64-67
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
    • 87-88
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, South Valley Wrestling
    • 98-108
      • 1st Gavin Mikesell, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 58-64
      • 1st Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
    • 64-68
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Clayson Mele, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
    • 87-94
      • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Connor Kinross, Champions
      • 3rd Paden Memmott, Champions
      • 4th McKay Foy, Wasatch
    • 99-107
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 3rd Justin Evans, Champions
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 66-70
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Fremont
    • 74-80
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 81-89
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Tyson Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 90-94
      • 1st Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cyro Montoya, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kart Smethurst, Top of Utah
      • 4th Jaren Myrup, Champions
    • 102-107
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch
      • 4th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 107-116
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 2nd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Steven McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 4th Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 115-126
      • 1st Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Attack
      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions
    • 128-139
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gaitlan Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 169
      • 1st Griffen Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 92-98
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Attack
      • 3rd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 4th Jayce Lind, Champions
    • 99-104
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Brigg Hoopes, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 111-121
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Zachary Roylance, Champions
      • 3rd Jacob Barton, Team Legacy
      • 4th Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
    • 121-131
      • 1st Cole Clark, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Christopher Harden, Tech Wrestling
    • 123-128
      • 1st Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 2nd Jeremiah Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 4th Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 137-148
      • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Joey Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch
    • 137-151
      • 1st Jacob Pulver, TUG
      • 2nd Rex Bowden, Wasatch
      • 3rd Andy Larsen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kevin Kingsley, Crusher Wrestling
    • 141-151
      • 1st Nicholas Piscitelli, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jayce Steele, Juab
      • 3rd Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Bridger Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
    • 153-157
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Josh Barnett, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Lilly, Champions
    • 154-162
      • 1st Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bailey Bates, Champions
      • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 4th Adam Zander, Team Legacy
    • 157-168
      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tevin Nuttall, Champions
      • 4th James Scow, South Summit
    • 173-187
      • 1st Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Ty Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 191-210
      • 1st Roy Nash, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 2nd Micah Gill, Champions
      • 3rd Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan
    • 200-215
      • 1st Ben Bos, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hunter Dunn, TUG
      • 3rd McKay Pettit, Tech Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail