Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Greco-Roman Feb. 28-March 1, 2014 Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 38-41
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 44-46
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-52
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Kayden Lynn, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Braxten Blackett, Juab Wrestling
    • 49-53
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Staton Gutierrez, Claw
    • 59-69
      • 1st Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
      • 2nd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 46-48
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Noah Garcia, Fremont
    • 54-57
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 4th Cooper Blackett, Juab Wrestling
    • 60-67
      • 1st Dalton Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Niran Nguyen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Preston Aagard, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 61-67
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65-72
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Henry (Hank) Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab Wrestling
    • 71-77
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 63-71
      • 1st Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Dawson Wood, Pride Wrestling
    • 77-81
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan McGhee, Altamont
      • 4th Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80-87
      • 1st Kelten Campbell, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Cyrus Carlile, Fremont
    • 80-84
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 3rd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 93-102
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
  • Schoolboy/girl (13 and 14)
    • 68-76
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd McKay Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Trevor Allred, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 79-89
      • 1st Heston Wood, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 84-95
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 4th Wyatt Hogan, Roosevelt Wrestling
    • 91-98
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 4th Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
    • 98-105
      • 1st John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Hunter Thacker, Altamont
      • 4th Elijah Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105-11
      • 1st James Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd McKay Foy, Altamont
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
    • 122-125
      • 1st Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Dylan Kruger, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Calun Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 140-145
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
      • 3rd Josef Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 141-150
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Donevan Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 180-192
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
  • Cadet/Junior (15 and 16/17 and 18)
    • 100-109
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carson Halls, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Uintah
    • 111-123
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 4th Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
    • 125-132
      • 1st Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Walker, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions
      • 4th Tyson Norman, Altamont
    • 123-133
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 4th Brady Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 127-138
      • 1st C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan McKoy Richards, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
      • 4th Jaidon Gutierrez, Warrior Nation
    • 135-143
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Dalton Rice, Vandit
      • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 4th Davis Halls, Tech Wrestling
    • 139-152
      • 1st Keegan Ngatuvai, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Caleb Coffing
    • 149-153
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Coday Mecham, West Side Wild Things
    • 151-159
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wayne
      • 4th Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 163-170
      • 1st Bailey Carlson, TUG
      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 4th Wayson Foy, Wasatch
    • 170-182
      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayce Steele, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Ian Peterson, Wasatch
    • 179-182
      • 1st Seth Morris, Viewmont
      • 2nd Nelson Chamberlain, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Stone Johnson, Sandy
    • 182-197
      • 1st Micah Gill, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Nuffer, Ruiz Combat Grappling
      • 3rd Rylee Foy, Altamont
      • 4th Brandon Aagard, Juab Wrestling
    • 185-195
      • 1st Quigley Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Tyler Shepherd, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Cason Messersmith, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan White, Juab Wrestling
    • 218-222
      • 1st Ben Bos, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colton Rigby, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Rowdy Keller, Fremont
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail