Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Greco-Roman Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 38-43
      • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
  • 1st Year Bantam (Born 2008)
    • 44-49
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ellie Jensen, Champions
  • 2nd Year Bantam (Born 2007)
    • 47-51
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Reeves, Champions
      • 4th Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
    • 51-55
      • 1st Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Ammon Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kyler North, Westlake
      • 4th Stryder Abbott, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • 1st Year Intermediate (Born 2006)
    • 48-49
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 57-64
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Christian Lee, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
  • 2nd Year Intermediate (Born 2005)
    • 57-62
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Dons Wrestling
    • 65-72
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Westling
      • 3rd Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 67-75
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Samson Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
    • 76-83
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab
  • 1st Year Novice (Born 2004)
    • 57-64
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 3rd Joran Cochran, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 66-72
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Taigon Bushell, South Summit
    • 68-71
      • 1st Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Benjamin Nielson, Juab
      • 3rd Dalton Sharp, Extreme Westling
    • 73-75
      • 1st Casey LaMont, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Britten Bascom, Extreme Westling
      • 4th Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 82-86
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ethan McGhee, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
    • 107-116
      • 1st Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Raymond Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
  • 2nd Year Schoolboy/Girl (Born 2001)
    • 74-82
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
      • 4th Triston King, Cougar Den
    • 83-88
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
    • 84-92
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 94-10
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Kaleb Nybo, Juab
      • 4th Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 98-105
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Robbie Shallenberger, Wasatch
    • 100-108
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, TUG
      • 2nd Carson Sheets of Moab Jr. Devils
      • 3rd Brice Clegg, South Summi
      • 4th Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
    • 108-114
      • 1st Chase Peppers, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 3rd Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 120-126
      • 1st Cauy Cuthbertson, Grande Prairie
      • 2nd John Whitaker, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
    • 128-139
      • 1st McKay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Kenneth Marx, Cougar Den
      • 4th Jacob Reeves, Champions
  • Cadet/Junior (Born 2000 or later)
    • 104-112
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dennis Bridge, Grande Prairie
      • 4th Chyler Zeeman, Champions
    • 113-118
      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Westling
      • 4th Tyler Leavitt, Ram Wrestling
    • 122-132
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Bundy, Red Storm
      • 4th Shawn Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 133-145
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd C. Brooks Fletcher, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Salvation
      • 4th Joshua Powell, Top of Utah
    • 137-150
      • 1st Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Knight, Champions
      • 3rd Bastian Albertsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Kennard, Wasatch
    • 155-164
      • 1st Parker Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Byron Anderson, Red Storm
      • 3rd Austin Grabowski, Stingers
      • 4th Taylor Mac Murray, Tactik 3-Style
    • 160-162
      • 1st Curtis Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 190-215
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Scott Pulley, TUG
      • 3rd Nick Ware, Timpanogos
      • 4th David Tongolei, Tech Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail