Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Tournament
Greco-Roman Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)
    • 32-35
      • 1st Cooper Wright, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Darris Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Keian Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
    • 39-42
      • 1st Korvin Bayles, Westlake
      • 2nd Hoyt Brown, Wasatch
      • 3rd Eli Rivera, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 42-46
      • 1st Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
      • 2nd Korvin Bayles, Westlake
  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)
    • 44-46
      • 1st Daxon Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Nash Andrews, Fremont
      • 3rd David Price, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 50-57
      • 1st Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Bull, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Conner White, Tech Wrestling
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 47-48
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Champions
      • 2nd Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kirklin Hay, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 52-54
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kael Theobald, Champions
    • 53-59
      • 1st Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Kyler North, Westlake
      • 4th Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
    • 58-62
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Braxten Blackett, Juab
    • 60-65
      • 1st Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Myka Love, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
    • 65-68
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ammon Curtis, Champions
      • 4th Spencer Wright, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 74-75
      • 1st Samuel Thornhill, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Bryton Steele, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 75-82
      • 1st Preston Stevens, Brighton
      • 2nd Morgan Hatch, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 4th Bryton Steele, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)
    • 65-69
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tristan Haley, Pinedale (Wyo.)
      • 4th Gavyn Gappmayer, Team Prestige
    • 68-75
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, Wasatch
      • 4th Cooper Blackett, Juab
    • 76-80
      • 1st Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ethan Guzman, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 4th Zane Miner, Champions
    • 80-83
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Will Dixon, Pride Wrestling
    • 88-94
      • 1st Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Greysen McKinnon, Cougar Den
      • 4th Bryant Mullins, Altamont
    • 90-99
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 4th Hixon Canto, Champions
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 77-84
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Timothy Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cody Price, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 82-88
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jaidon Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 92-95
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jake Smith, Canyon View
      • 4th Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
    • 95-104
      • 1st Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Cale Miner, Champions
      • 4th Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 98-105
      • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Rylan Stevens, Brighton
    • 104-111
      • 1st Kaleb Bigelow, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tyson Gil, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cameron Peterson, Westlake
    • 110-114
      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tristan Farnsworth, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kameron Moss, Team Prestige
      • 4th Drake Mangum, Champions
    • 124-126
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 2nd Bo Bushell, Wasatch
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Justin Evans, Champions
    • 135-137
      • 1st Chase Petty, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Toth, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ethan Shunn, Westlake
  • Cadet/Junior (ages 15 and 16, 17 and 18)
    • 97-107
      • 1st Thomas Gordy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hunter Dixon, Orem Tigers
    • 109-112
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Westling
      • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
    • 112-120
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
      • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 3rd Josh Larsen, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Rhett Miner, Champions
    • 114-122
      • 1st Cayden Quintana, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Petty, Westlake
      • 3rd Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 4th Brock Davis, Dons Wrestling
    • 122-130
      • 1st Chase Peppers, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Heston Murdock, Cougar Den
      • 4th Caden Candland, Orem Tigers
    • 129-131
      • 1st Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Danny Thompson, Cougar Den
      • 4th Alec Carson, Champions
    • 132-140
      • 1st Collin Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jessen McKinnon, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Jacob Dorton, Orem Tigers
      • 4th Tegan Cox, Pride Wrestling
    • 132-137
      • 1st Uriah Martin, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Sam Smith, Canyon View
    • 134-136
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Carson Halls, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Ruedas, Top of Utah
    • 140-146
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Colby Peterson, Westlake
      • 3rd Richmond Phinney, Orem Tigers
      • 4th Jonas Mooney, Timberwolf Wrestling
    • 136-145
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Mckay Foy, Cougar Den
      • 4th Brayden Stevens, Brighton
    • 150-155
      • 1st Alex Jackson, Atlas Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Norman, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Logan Paxton, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zach Kiggins, Orem Tigers
    • 155-165
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 3rd Lance Shunn, Westlake
      • 4th Alec Gull, Red Storm
    • 155-167
      • 1st Byron Anderson, Red Storm
      • 2nd Noah Midzinski, Orem Tigers
      • 3rd Zac Warren, Westlake
      • 4th Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
    • 165-172
      • 1st Taylor MacMurray, West Side Wild Things
      • 2nd Cameron Brown, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonah Wolfe, Orem Tigers
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Cave Club
    • 177-178
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jaeger Clark, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Austin Winterton, Orem Tigers
      • 4th Aaron Campbell, Orem Tigers
    • 193-205
      • 1st Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Silas Miller, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail