Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Youth Open

Junior High Division Results

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Heston Woolsey, Weber

    • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse

    • 3rd Tre Williams, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Levi Bruner, Pride Wrestling

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Zach Anfinson, Altamont

    • 2nd Jordan Farnsworth, Delta

    • 3rd Trent McMillan, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Travis Underhill, Kennedy Junior High

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Tim White, Millard

    • 2nd Ashton Thomas, Delta

    • 3rd Logan Powers, South Summit

    • 4th Dakoda Wymer,, Wasatch

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Jordan Pope,, Wasatch

    • 2nd Brodie Clark, Delta

    • 3rd Christian Woodworth, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Mike Fisk, Mt. View

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Jayden Pentz, Morgan

    • 2nd Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 3rd Marshall Curtis, Champions

    • 4th Hayden Butler, Jordan Junior Wrestling

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Cody Jensen, Kennedy Junior High

    • 2nd David Kent, Delta

    • 3rd Trenton Archuleta, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Isaiah Petersen, Champions

  • 85 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Rylan Kramer,, Riverton

    • 2nd Jakob Knapp, Bonneville

    • 3rd Austin Cottam, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Chase Dearden, Morgan

  • 85 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Stephen Higley, Layton

    • 2nd Easton Richards, Bear River Jr. High

    • 3rd Matt Allen, Weber

    • 4th Gavin Cavali, Mt. View

  • 85 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Charlie Bingham, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Mario Flores, Grapplers West

    • 3rd Austin Perkins, Millard

    • 4th Cordon Ferris, Champions

  • 85 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Zane Rasmussen, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Jayden Rogers, RockWahl

    • 3rd Wade Schmid, Morgan

    • 4th Gavin Noorda, Grapplers West

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Dallin Denton, RockWahl

    • 2nd Brooks Kendrick, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Kade Scott, Wolfpack

    • 4th Tyson Lindley, Morgan

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Preston Willey,, Wasatch

    • 2nd Brad Michels, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Jacob Shirk, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Jake Kendall, Weber

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Raine Chrysostom, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Spencer Smoot, Wasatch

    • 3rd Braden Willoughby, Delta

    • 4th Cole Kendall, Weber

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Justin Schwendiman, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Josh Allen, Delta

    • 3rd Dalton Valentine, RockWahl

    • 4th Jordan Munoz, Weber

  • 93 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Richie Lowe, Wasatch

    • 2nd Eric Smith, Riverton

    • 3rd Kaden Ledbetter, Delta

    • 4th Wyatt Ashby, Morgan

  • 93 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Josh Anderson, Champions

    • 2nd Cole Crapo, Delta

    • 3rd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 4th Parker Rankin, Morgan

  • 93 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Victor Almanza, Delta

    • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions

    • 3rd Dillon Thurston, Wolfpack

    • 4th Tyler Schwendiman, Pride Wrestling

  • 96 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kip Zubeck, Delta

    • 2nd Zack Moore, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Hunter Moore, Wasatch

    • 4th Cylar Brown, Wasatch

  • 96 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Ryan Wall, Wasatch

    • 2nd Garrett Lamb, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Jalen Herrera, Stansbury

    • 4th Caden Smith, Hillcrest

  • 96 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 3rd Nathaniel Peterson, Hillcrest

    • 4th Sundance Watts

  • 96 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Chase Kelly, Millard

    • 2nd Braxton Baker, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Stanly Ballif, Wasatch

    • 4th Carson Wikstrom, Bear River Jr. High

  • 96 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Daniel Johnson, Champions

    • 2nd Adrian Silva, Wasatch

    • 3rd Stanton Wiser, Weber

    • 4th Anthony LeBaron, Pride

  • 96 lbs. (Bracket F)

    • 1st Dakota Klauck, Champions

    • 2nd Johnny Hatch, Delta

    • 3rd Danny Green, Thunder Wrestling

    • 4th Jesse Allred, Wolfpack

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Reagan Bodily, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 2nd Josh Hukill, Kennedy Junior High

    • 3rd Sam McGary, Lone Peak

    • 4th George Aguilar, Millard

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Greg Lamb, Pride

    • 2nd Andrew Astle, Layton

    • 3rd Seth Rich, Syracuse

    • 4th Isaiah Martinez, Draggerton Diggers

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Dylan Brown, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Trace Willoughby, Delta

    • 3rd Matthew Mott, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Landon Tolman, Mt. View

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Ren Robinson, Wasatch

    • 2nd Landin Misustin, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Dominic Martinez, Roy

    • 4th Corbin Gray, Kennedy Junior High

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st MacKelti Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Chris Jones, Riverton

    • 3rd Jorngan Flores, Kennedy Junior High

    • 4th Wyston Hampton, Mt. Logan

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket F)

    • 1st Toky Corral, Wasatch

    • 2nd Eric Monson, Mt. View

    • 3rd Camron Carlson, Roosevelt

    • 4th Paul Hilse, Kennedy Junior High

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket G)

    • 1st Logan Harrison, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Kaden Kirkland, Weber

    • 3rd Gabe Roundy, Champions

    • 4th Mclain Summarell, Duchesne

  • 104 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kelsey Hatch, Altamont

    • 2nd Brendon Sorenson, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Austin Kennedy, Grapplers West

    • 4th Duke Ketterre, Duchesne

  • 104 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st David Schena, Delta

    • 2nd Hayden Hewitt, Riverton

    • 3rd Garrett Morris, Pride

    • 4th Cole Cass, Mt. Logan

  • 104 lbs.. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions

    • 2nd Anderson Davis, Wasatch

    • 3rd Rex Davis, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Dakota Caldwell, Weber

  • 104 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Mathew Provost, Wasatch

    • 2nd Mitch Robinson, Bingham

    • 3rd Ryan Heslop, Hillcrest

    • 4th Marshall Roundy, Wolfpack

  • 108 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Tommy Erickson, Kennedy Junior High

    • 2nd Griffen, Hjelm, Wasatch

    • 3rd Tyler Gagnon, Roy

    • 4th Nick Engle, RockWahl

  • 108 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 2nd Tyson Vigil, Tooele

    • 3rd Kevin Hill, Wolfpack

    • 4th Zach Purdy, Wasatch

  • 108 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st McCrae Thatcher, Millard

    • 2nd Ray Montez, Delta

    • 3rd Josh Hair, Champions

    • 4th Isaiah Crowson, Mt. Logan

  • 108 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Teylor Pentz, RockWahl

    • 2nd Ty Daley, Wasatch

    • 3rd Kaden Morris, Pride

    • 4th David Hoggan, Lone Peak

  • 112 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Casey James, Champions

    • 3rd Scott Stokes, Mt. View

    • 4tn NateArnold, Wasatch

  • 112 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Mcquae Anderson, Delta

    • 2nd Cameron Nielson, Wasatch

    • 3rd Cesar Quezada, Champions

    • 4th Jake Barlow, Hillcrest

  • 112 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Evan Burnett, Roy

    • 2nd Walker Nipko, Weber

    • 3rd Trevor Rubow, Provo

    • 4th Connor Whalen, Wasatch

  • 112 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Brantley McGuire, Syracuse

    • 2nd Chantry Pace, Champions

    • 3rd TJ Thatcher, Sky View

    • 4th Colten Fassold, Wasatch

  • 112 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 2nd Clayton Dean, Champions

    • 3rd Brennin Erickson, Weber

    • 4th Derrick Thompson, Altamont

  • 116 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Nathan Murdock, Mt. View

    • 2nd Marco Pesci, Lone Peak

    • 3rd Josh Hooker, Wasatch

    • 4th Steven Madsen, RockWahl

  • 116 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Brack Lovell, Delta

    • 2nd Tristian Trussell, Morgan

    • 3rd Slaton Thompson, Altamont

    • 4th Parker Petersen, Champions

  • 116 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Rory Nye, Wasatch

    • 2nd Sawyer Young, Lone Peak

    • 3rd Mick Toham, Delta

    • 4th Taven Herd, Jordan Junior Wrestling

  • 116 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Quigley Whitaker, Millard

    • 2nd Kyle Weekes, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd AJ Gianfillippo, Morgan

    • 4th Bowdy Murray, Altamont

  • 120 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Jade Duarte, Provo

    • 2nd Brendan Edler, Wasatch

    • 3rd Albert Jepperson, Wasatch

    • 4th Matt Bogue, Delta

  • 120 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Logan Johnson

    • 2nd Josh Ploehn, Provo

    • 3rd Scott Edwards, Hillcrest

    • 4th Austin Attwood, Altamont

  • 120 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Hunter Woods, Champions

    • 2nd DJ Myers, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Riley Nielson, Delta

    • 4th Dallin Brooks, Cedar Redmen

  • 120 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Teague Vigil, Roy

    • 2nd Brennin Simpson, Weber

    • 3rd Clark Hinton, Hillcrest

    • 4th Eddie Castellenos, Delta

  • 124 lbs.

    • 1st Kash Tollis, Lone Peak

    • 2nd Christian Silva, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Carlos Dela Rosa, Wasatch

    • 4th Thomas Drysdale, Weber

  • 128 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Rudy Alcala, Millard 8

    • 2nd Taven Secor, RockWahl

    • 3rd Ryan Clark, Weber

    • 4th Cache Lowry, Syracuse

  • 128 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Sanchez, Mario, Wasatch

    • 2nd Justin Trowbridge, Mt. View

    • 3rd Kyler Kirkland, Weber

    • 4th Zac Butz, Lone Peak

  • 128 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st AJ Tovey, Northside

    • 2nd Mitchel Egbert, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Desmond Honeycutt, Wolfpack

  • 128 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Tanner Law, Northside

    • 2nd Taylar Allen, Champions

    • 3rd Drake Knight, Altamont

    • 4th Tanner Nielson, Delta

  • 128 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Teak Day, Weber

    • 2nd Jace Skidmore, Syracuse

    • 3rd Bodie Dietz, Roosevelt

    • 4th Ben Hill, Wasatch

  • 132 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Andy Thompson, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Ian Moritz, Wasatch

    • 3rd Kinnon Manis, Delta

    • 4th TJ Trujillo, Riverton

  • 132 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Wyatt German, Syracuse

    • 2nd Kendall Thomas, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Logan Rice, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Royal Walker, Wasatch

  • 132 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Mckade Loe, Delta

    • 2nd Corey Quintana, Roy

    • 3rd Gus Salazar, Syracuse

    • 4th Ryan Ellingford, Richfield

  • 132 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Nathan Palmer, Kennedy Junior High

    • 2nd Kenner French, Riverton

    • 3rd Brandon Foremaster, Weber

    • 4th Jackson Thomas, Delta

  • 132 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Elijah Taylor, Weber

    • 2nd Dallas Peters, Syracuse

    • 3rd Thomas Jones, Wasatch

    • 4th Ben Holland, Morgan

  • 132 lbs. (Bracket F)

    • 1st Tyson Stander, Roy

    • 2nd Daxton Zubeck, Delta

    • 3rd Tag Baxter, Wasatch

    • 4th Alex Graham, Northside

  • 132 lbs. (Bracket G)

    • 1st Wyatt Jenkins, Delta

    • 2nd Chick Hislop, Roy

    • 3rd Ian Smith, Hillcrest

    • 4th Rylie Hendershot, Morgan

  • 138 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Josh Bruse, Richfield

    • 2nd Chay Wharburton, Weber

    • 3rd Jorge Ceballos, Wasatch

    • 4th Nathan Harward, Riverton

  • 138 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

    • 2nd Kole Lyman, Delta

    • 3rd Hayden Pentz, Morgan

    • 4th Caden Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling

  • 145 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Bowe Sewell, Weber

    • 2nd Tilden Ball, Sky View

    • 3rd Juan Espinoza, Wasatch

    • 4th Bree Ann Carlson, RockWahl

  • 145 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Brandon Whitney, Layton

    • 2nd Teran Jarman, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Isaac Call, Wasatch

    • 4th Steve Limon, Weber

  • 145 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Morgan Bogue, Delta

    • 2nd Davis Marriot, Layton

    • 3rd Jayson Hugo, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Mike Hamblin, Roosevelt

  • 145 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Trey Witney, Champions

    • 2nd Kale Keavit, Delta

    • 3rd Austin Gale, Wolfpack

    • 4th Trevor Pappas, Layton

  • 145 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Jordan Mills, Weber

    • 2nd Joe O'Banion, RockWahl

    • 3rd James Burnett, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Derek Walker, Provo

  • 145 lbs. (Bracket F)

    • 1st Talon Gines, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Jared Buehler, Champions

    • 3rd Miguel Juarez, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Steven Bradshaw, Wasatch

  • 145 lbs. (Bracket G)

    • 1st Matt Richardson, Duchesne

    • 2nd Alex Martin, Delta

    • 3rd Colton Daley, Wasatch

    • 4th Tony Brown, Altamont

  • 155 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Luis Gutierrez, Wasatch

    • 2nd Cade Roemmich, Hillcrest

    • 3rd Jessie Freston, Roosevelt

    • 4th Wells Wilkinson, Morgan

  • 155 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Russell, Trevor, Wasatch

    • 2nd Sebastian Montes, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Parker Lloyd, Hillcrest

    • 4th Braxton Harris, Weber

  • 170 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Zane Rich, Syracuse

    • 2nd Doug Schulte, Northside

    • 3rd Zach Hansen, Champions

    • 4th Victor Young, Millard

  • 170 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Hunter Pella, Wasatch

    • 2nd Ricky Carmona, Champions

    • 3rd Mason Lyman, Wolfpack

    • 4th Ethan Meier, Hillcrest

  • 170 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Micah Ngatuvai, Mt. View

    • 2nd Cabit Nye, Wasatch

    • 3rd John Allen, RockWahl

    • 4th Harrison Andersen, Lone Peak

  • 170 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Ammon Stone, Champions

    • 2nd Luke Larsen, Morgan

    • 3rd Jesse Durrant, Wolfpack

    • 4th Mitch Mortimer, Hillcrest

  • 190 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Wylie Whiting, Champions

    • 2nd Keldon Collins, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Jacob Lund, Kennedy Junior High

    • 4th Klayson Hardman, Wasatch

  • 190 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Justin Jacques, Uintah

    • 2nd Ryan Lewis, Mt. View

    • 3rd Koltdon Guffey, Roosevelt

    • 4th Jared Tracy, Weber

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Clyde, Bowdy, Wasatch

    • 2nd Braden Dixon, Millard

    • 3rd Josh Kasanicky, Riverton

    • 4th Roy Darbro, RockWahl

  • 265 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Vanvalkenburg, RockWahl

    • 2nd Alex Casteneda, Champions

    • 3rd Caleb Ricca, Roy

    • 4th Kalab Safley, Roosevelt

  • 265 lbs.

    • 1st Daniel Ramirez, Kennedy Junior High

    • 2nd Braxton Coonis, Uintah

    • 3rd Jaden Heppler, Mt. View

    • 4th Christian Elton, Morgan

Middle School Division Results

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Dillon Torgerson, Wolfpack

    • 2nd David Van Tassel, Duchesne

    • 3rd Jaden Espinosa, Roy

    • 4th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Brady Poulson, Delta

    • 2nd Teven Christensen, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Gage Kevern, Westlake Thunder

    • 4th Dalton Boyden, Wasatch

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Zach Taylor, Delta

    • 2nd Matthew Parker, South Summit

    • 3rd Tyler Fay, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Jacob Steck, Weber

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River Jr. High

    • 2nd Kota Powell, Duchesne

    • 3rd Hunter Jacobsen, Champions

    • 4th Dale Jenkins

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Colton Covington, Wolfpack

    • 2nd Dillon Loe, Delta

    • 3rd Zach Skinner, Champions

    • 4th Cooper Clarke, Weber

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Adam Robins, Orem

    • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch

    • 3rd Brian Ivie, Altamont

    • 4th Koy Caldwell, Weber

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Jaden Hills, Wasatch

    • 2nd Paul Cruze, RockWahl

    • 3rd Shawn Covey, Wasatch

    • 4th Jessen McKinnon, Altamont

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Erick Osberg, Davis

    • 2nd Davian Hendrix, Weber

    • 3rd Kayden Cottam, Wasatch

    • 4th Max Pullman, Champions

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Xavier Martinez, Pride Wrestling

    • 4th Carlos Nava, Morgan

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket F)

    • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch

    • 2nd Joey Revelli, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Parker Elison, Roosevelt

    • 4th Taylor Richardson, Bear River Jr. High

  • 73 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kade Crowther, Morgan

    • 2nd Bailey Crabb, Millard

    • 3rd Clay Giles, Duchesne

    • 4th Judd Crane, Wolfpack

  • 73 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Fisher Hermansen, Wasatch

    • 2nd Brennan Elliot-Ray, Riverton

    • 3rd Tyler Ailshie, Wasatch

    • 4th Koby Byington, Weber

  • 73 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch

    • 2nd Zach Porter, Delta

    • 3rd Cooper Skinner, Bear River Jr. High

    • 4th Jayden Harper, Duchesne

  • 73 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Jared Crapo, Delta

    • 2nd Hayden Heninger, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch

    • 4th Porter Okerlund, Wolfpack

  • 73 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Taylor Bethers, Wasatch

    • 2nd Brian Morris, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Wyatt Pruitt, Throwdown

    • 4th Tucker Skinner, Morgan

  • 76 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Coleman Thatcher, Sky View

    • 2nd Billy Ludlow, Riverton

    • 3rd Dylan Marriot, Layton

    • 4th Kelton Brandley, Weber

  • 76 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Layne Coil, Duchesne

    • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 4th Caleb Rasmussen, Millard

  • 76 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Nicholas Mair, Wasatch

    • 2nd Shawn Kelly, Syracuse

    • 3rd Hunter Anderson, Millard

    • 4th Michael Wickham, Throwdown

  • 76 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch

    • 2nd Karson Barrett, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Trevor Otten, Wolfpack

    • 4th TC Rhodes, Morgan

  • 76 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Ben Anderson, Champions

    • 2nd Kyle Sidwell, Sky View

    • 3rd McKoy Richards, Roosevelt

    • 4th Steven Skewes, Duchesne

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Zach Stott, Riverton

    • 2nd Sheldon White, Wasatch

    • 3rd Lucas Wallen, Roosevelt

    • 4th Cody Butterfield, Westlake Thunder

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Rylan Musselman, Weber

    • 2nd Austin Martinez, Roy

    • 3rd Parker Banta, Layton

    • 4th Nick Winn, Roosevelt

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Copeland Anderson, Delta

    • 2nd Spencer Roylance, Wasatch

    • 3rd Lane Logan, Duchesne

    • 4th Naki Lavaka, Weber

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Michael Petersen, Champions

    • 2nd Colten Hoffman, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Tolbee Warren, Millard

    • 4th Carter McMillan, Pride Wrestling

  • 83 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Ty Thornton, South Summit

    • 2nd Braxton Frasure, Layton

    • 3rd Zach Miller, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Sierra DeHart, Pride Wrestling

  • 83 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Dallin Gafney, Mt. View

    • 2nd Chris Pass, Altamont

    • 3rd Bridger Turner, Wasatch

    • 4th Austin Dilley, Stansbury

  • 83 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Carver Jaramillo, Tooele

    • 2nd Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton

    • 3rd Matt Taylor, Duchesne

    • 4th Walker Wilcox, RockWahl

  • 86 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Wyatt Knowlton, Davis

    • 2nd Jacob Rhoton, Throwdown

    • 3rd Hazley Wildman, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Tanner Anderson, Stansbury

  • 86 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Connor Kirkland, Weber

    • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

    • 3rd Colton French, Riverton

    • 4th Israel Herrera, Sky View

  • 86 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Colten Larsen, Champions

    • 2nd Devin Timm, Delta

    • 3rd Wesley Quinlog, Dragerton Diggers

    • 4th Conley Breshears, Morgan

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Devin Morrison, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Gage Bradley, Wasatch

    • 3rd Zack Wilcox, Millard

    • 4th Owen Pentz, Morgan

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Justin Daley, Wasatch

    • 2nd Hunter Denkers, Westlake Thunder

    • 3rd Canton Clarke, Weber

    • 4th Brody Ashby, Morgan

  • 90 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Kedric Coonis, Uintah

    • 2nd Tyson Treasure, Weber

    • 3rd McCoy Michaeli, Duchesne

    • 4th Steven Quintana, Roy

  • 93 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Murray, Altamont

    • 2nd Collin Gale, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Parker Kay, Champions

    • 4th Harley Barker, Dragerton Diggers

  • 96 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st David Fry, Duchesne

    • 2nd Kendon Ketterer, Wasatch

    • 3rd Jaden Cruze, RockWahl

    • 4th Trent Dutson, Delta

  • 96 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Preston Carter, Delta

    • 2nd Wilder Thompson, South Summit

    • 3rd Brenan Rutter, Wasatch

    • 4th Brandon Johnson, Roy

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

    • 2nd Taylon Abeyta, Dragerton Diggers

    • 3rd Jason Weekes, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Domonick Stansfield, Altamont

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Javier Barajas, Wasatch

    • 2nd Chase Trussell, Morgan

    • 3rd Ben Miller, Mt. Logan

    • 4th Kaden Atkinson, South Summit

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Rex Bowden , Wasatch

    • 2nd Jason Hatch, Delta

    • 3rd Gunnar Smith, Roy

    • 4th James Lewis, Champions

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Nash McKee, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions

    • 3rd Ignacio Juarez, Throwdown

    • 4th Lake McGary, Mt. Logan

  • 100 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Weston Anderton, Pleasant Grove

    • 2nd Keegan Ngatuvai, Mt. View

    • 3rd Jantsen Manis, Delta

    • 4th Luke Wright, Provo

  • 105 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Zak Berg, Wasatch

    • 3rd Cody Wilkey, Riverton

    • 4th Keegan Bray, Mt. View

  • 105 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Garth Healey, Wasatch

    • 2nd Andrew Brotherson, Altamont

    • 3rd Braden Couch, Millard

    • 4th Luke Bullock, Mt. View

  • 112 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Austin Hallberg, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Broughton Flygare, South Summit

    • 3rd Landon Sisneros, Riverton

    • 4th Taylor Baker, Mt. Logan

  • 112 lbs.  (Bracket B)

    • 1st Garrett Hoyt, Weber

    • 2nd Doug Morrison, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd CJ Call, Riverton

    • 4th Tyson Torrez, Dragerton Diggers

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Xavier Mackey, Wasatch

    • 2nd Hadley Roper, Delta

    • 3rd Tyler McRae, Wasatch

    • 4th Guy Greef, South Summit

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Shane French, Riverton

    • 2nd Wade French, Riverton

    • 3rd Connor Taylor, Davis

    • 4th Jesse Cottam, Pride Wrestling

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Brett Walker, Delta

    • 2nd Tyler Strickland, South Summit

    • 3rd Josh Marshall, Stansbury

    • 4th Jason Hansen, Mt. Logan

  • 155 lbs.

    • 1st Shayden Summarell, Duchesne

    • 2nd Isaac Evans, Mt. View

    • 3rd Jaron Hood, Wolfpack

Grades 34 Results

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Mark O'Driscoll, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Ashton Lyons, Wasatch

    • 3rd McKay Bush, Syracuse

    • 4th Montana Muna, Clearfield

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Ethan Penrod, Payson

    • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch

    • 3rd Hunter Anderson, Stansbury

    • 4th Jaden Navoni, Weber

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Keagen Leatherow, Fremont

    • 2nd Josh Judkins, Champions

    • 3rd Austin Horner, Wasatch

    • 4th Karsten Jensen, Pride Wrestling

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Graydee Warren, Millard

    • 2nd Josh Oldroyd, Altamont

    • 3rd Jaeger DeWeese, North Summit

    • 4th Gage Howard, Layton

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Gage Mason, Wolfpack

    • 2nd Brett Marshall, Layton

    • 3rd Carson Broadhead, Wasatch

    • 4th Henry Christopherson, Westlake Thunder

  • 60 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Rene Rodrituez, Layton

    • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Jaden Taylor, Westlake Thunder

    • 4th Josiah Martinez, Dragerton Diggers

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Bridger Freestone, Northside

    • 2nd Zack Edgmon, Pride Wrestling

    • 3rd Cole Worthen, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th Devion Kevern, Westlake Thunder

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Mckay Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Enrique Quezada, Champions

    • 3rd Hunter Hales, Wasatch

    • 4th Kenneth Marx, Roosevelt

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Tyrell Barnett, Weber

    • 2nd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

    • 3rd Zach Warren, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Canyon Haveron, Payson

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Tyson Carter, Payson

    • 2nd Austin Johnson, Northside

    • 3rd Jaxon Cindrich, Throwdown

    • 4th Alex Dahl, Wasatch

  • 65 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Lane Benson, Altamont

    • 2nd Kane Cooper, Dragerton Diggers

    • 3rd Taylor Wolfe, Champions

    • 4th Beau Snyder, Morgan

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 2nd Braxton Edson, Morgan

    • 3rd Zach Johnson, Champions

    • 4th Hunter Thacker, Altamont

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Ben Petersen, Champions

    • 2nd Shawn Sorenson, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Davian Hendrix, Weber

    • 4th Danny Curtis, Dragerton Diggers

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Brigham Watt, Wasatch

    • 2nd Andrew Mathis Throwdown

    • 3rd Treycin Murray, Altamont

    • 4th Seifer Prentice, Roosevelt

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Mckall Justice, Altamont

    • 2nd Braxton Turner, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Tyson Zesiger, Northside

    • 4th Ammon Garcia, Layton

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Trytan White

    • 2nd Wyatt Mair, Wasatch

    • 3rd Tanner Harley, Throwdown

    • 4th Tim Davis, Millard

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Keyan Staples, North Summit

    • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Mt. Logan

    • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions

    • 4th Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Tayte Staples, North Summit

    • 2nd Keller Rock, Champions

    • 3rd Slater Huffer, Millard

    • 4th Thomas Gordy, Clearfield

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Colin Logan, Duchesne

    • 2nd Koven Peterson, Uintah

    • 3rd Landon Lorenzo, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Carson Dobias, Stansbury

    • 2nd Dallas Stewart, Duchesne

    • 3rd Paiden Memmot, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th Tanner Hansen, Weber

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Wyatt Jessen, Altamont

    • 2nd Walker Dilley, Stansbury

    • 3rd Jose Valdez, Roosevelt

    • 4th Riley Louis, Layton 4 75 1

  • 75 lbs. (Bracket F)

    • 1st Robbie Ballam, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Maika Tauteoli, Throwdown

    • 3rd Braiden Manusina, Northside

    • 4th Keityn Hunt, Dragerton Diggers

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Triton Abeyta, Dragerton Diggers

    • 2nd Easton Keck, Payson

    • 3rd Jaron Coonis, Uintah

    • 4th Anthony Herrera, Stansbury

  • 80 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Jared Rodriquez, Northside

    • 2nd Alex Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Carson Teeples, Millard

    • 4th Denver Hiatt, Payson

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Shad Preece, Throwdown

    • 2nd Stockton Moat, Duchesne

    • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

    • 4th Samuel Tholen, Layton

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Kaden Baxter, Wasatch

    • 2nd Wylder Smith, Wasatch

    • 3rd Matt Marra, Roy

    • 4th Jake Lyman, Payson

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan

    • 2nd Dawson Stewart, Stansbury

    • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch

    • 4th Dillon Petty, Morgan

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Rojas, Champions

    • 2nd Bratten Farris, Champions

    • 3rd Dyllan Joyner, Champions

    • 4th Kahlil Preston, Jordan Junior Wrestling

Grades 12 Results

  • 40 lbs.

    • 1st Brad Kendrick, Mt. Logan

    • 2nd Parker Hansen, Tooele

    • 3rd Emmett Miller, Phoenix

    • 4th Austin Bush, Syracuse

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kenny Nelson, Altamont

    • 2nd Davon Forstor, Fremont

    • 3rd Isaac Bartholomew, Throwdown

    • 4th Chandler Atkinson, South Summit

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Parker Frasure, Westlake Thunder

    • 2nd Jayden Lopez, Riverton

    • 3rd Dane Hermanson, Wasatch

    • 4th Brodie Cordon, Syracuse

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Taylor Young, Westlake Thunder

    • 2nd Jaden Stange, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Cole Clawson, Stansbury

    • 4th Talon Gates, Layton

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Colin Skewes, Duchesne

    • 2nd Josh Millward, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont

    • 4th JJ Behling, Dragerton Diggers

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit

    • 2nd Cooper Cox, Riverton

    • 3rd Deklin Kelly, Wasatch

    • 4th Colter Ricks, Mt. Logan

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Trever Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Deegan Palmer, Payson

    • 3rd Jake Marriot, Layton

    • 4th Tim Bonner, Wasatch

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Matias Rodrigues, Layton

    • 2nd Stewart Balliff, Wasatch

    • 3rd Ryan Illum, Throwdown

    • 4th Justin Hendrickson, Tooele

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket F)

    • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch

    • 2nd Gage Ogden, Riverton

    • 3rd Brady Baxter, Throwdown

    • 4th Hunter Atkinson, South Summit

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket G)

    • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson

    • 2nd Bill Pyne, Champions

    • 3rd Burke Colemen, Wasatch

    • 4th Ethan Wood, Jordan Junior Wrestling

  • 50 lbs. (Bracket H)

    • 1st Carson Anderson, Payson

    • 2nd Gunnar Kevern, Westlake Thunder

    • 3rd Calvin Bellstedt, Weber

    • 4th Hunter Garcia, Layton

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Alex Zesiger, Northside

    • 2nd Alejandro Quezada, Champions

    • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Weber

    • 4th Brayden Beard, Stansbury

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Beau Bushell, South Summit

    • 2nd Kaden Taylor, North Sanpete

    • 3rd Jacob Finlinson, Throwdown

    • 4th Reese Pruitt, Throwdown

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 2nd Isaac Fisher, Layton

    • 3rd Joshua Jeppsen, Wasatch

    • 4th Trey Hiatt, Payson

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Payson

    • 2nd Gavin Scott, Wasatch

    • 3rd Jackson Morlan, Duchesne

    • 4th Braydon Allie, Tooele

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Gannon Oviatt, Northside

    • 2nd Donavon Washburn, Throwdown

    • 3rd Isaac Kevern, Westlake Thunder

    • 4th Lucas Carlisle, Wasatch

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket F)

    • 1st Nathan Kirkby, Throwdown

    • 2nd Jaxson Verduzco, Duchesne

    • 3rd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

    • 4th Trent Taylor, Westlake Thunder

  • 55 lbs. (Bracket G)

    • 1st Kevin Washburn, Throwdown

    • 2nd Thomas Kasanicky, Riverton

    • 3rd Xander Coonis, Uintah

    • 4th Gage Barker, Dragerton Diggers

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Zach Thacker, Wasatch

    • 2nd Talmage Mitchell, Fremont

    • 3rd Dillon Boyer, North Summit

    • 4th John Whitaker, Millard

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne

    • 2nd Chase Larsen, Champions

    • 3rd Kelly Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Braxton Monroe, Payson

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Jace Witney, Champions

    • 2nd Spencer Risto, Wasatch

    • 3rd Adam Taylor

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Bryan Rojas, Champions

    • 2nd Bodey Sorenson, Wasatch

    • 3rd Mac Thacker, Altamont

    • 4th Katherine Curtis, Dragerton Diggers

  • 70 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Throwdown

    • 2nd Cordin Nuttall, Champions

    • 3rd Tansyn Joyner, Champions

    • 4th McKoy McKinnon, Altamont

Pre-KK Results

  • 30 lbs.

    • 1st Zachary Ferry, North Summit

    • 2nd Simjay Engberg, Phoenix

    • 3rd Rave Morby, Northside

    • 4th Kaitlyn Behling, Dragerton Diggers

  • 35 lbs.

    • 1st Trapper Kinross, Champions

    • 2nd Jed Kelly, Wasatch

    • 3rd Kolden Woodbeck, Phoenix

    • 4th Lock Smoot, Northside

  • 40 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Porter Morris, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch

    • 3rd Shane Pyne, Champions

    • 4th Easton Frasure

  • 40 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Dayne Lee, Westlake Thunder

    • 2nd Moyes Morby, Northside

    • 3rd Matt Sweat, Wasatch

    • 4th Joseph Bartholomew, Throwdown

  • 40 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit

    • 2nd JB Skewes, Duchesne

    • 3rd Bridger Ferre, Westlake Thunder

    • 4th Wylee Staples, North Summit

  • 40 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown

    • 2nd Tyler Mitchell, Davis

    • 3rd Jaxton Skidmore, Syracuse

    • 4th Denen Fowler, Champions

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket A)

    • 1st Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown

    • 2nd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne

    • 3rd Todd Sweat

    • 4th Braxton Freestone, Northside

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket B)

    • 1st Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne

    • 2nd Gracen McKinnon, Altamont

    • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch

    • 4th Cayden Butterfield, Westlake Thunder

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket C)

    • 1st Tucker Butler, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Royce Boyer, North Summit

    • 3rd Braxton Manusina, Northside

    • 4th Todd Sweat, Wasatch

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket D)

    • 1st Tilson Miner, Wasatch

    • 2nd Ahton Neil, Champions

    • 3rd JR Anderson, Payson

    • 4th Soi Saaga, Westlake Thunder

  • 45 lbs. (Bracket E)

    • 1st Ben Mathis, Throwdown

    • 2nd Paxton Frasure, Westlake Thunder

    • 3rd Alix Behling, Dragerton Diggers

    • 4th Parker Joyner, Champions

  • 50 lbs.

    • 1st Cael Richins, Throwdown

    • 2nd Mason Farley, Duchesne

    • 3rd Cutler Christensen, Champions

    • 4th Isaac Wolfe, Champions

  • 55 lbs.

    • 1st Noah Maneleco, Weber

    • 2nd Collin Sherman, Throwdown

    • 3rd Owen Taylor, Champions

    • 4th James Christopherson, Westlake Thunder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail