Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wasatch Youth Tournament
Wasatch County Events Center Heber City, UT

Individual Results

  • PreK-K
    • 33-36
      • 1st Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 36-39
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Wren Jackson
      • 3rd Kael Theobald, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Linkin Lee, Mettle Wrestling
    • 39
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Andre Cooper, Tiny Titans
    • 39-40
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan
      • 3rd Walter Beacham, Team Tooele
      • 4th Lincon Cowan, Juab
    • 40
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaeden Christensen, Juab
      • 4th Maximus Bartko, Wasatch
    • 41-42 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Mitch Davidson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tuiono Valeti, Champions
    • 41-42 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Quaiden Davies, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Riggs Lounsbury, Juab
      • 3rd Cole Fenwick, Crushers Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Thacker, Altamont
    • 42-43
      • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 3rd Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 4th Will Jackson
    • 42-44
      • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Cyris Altenreid, Grantsville
    • 43-45
      • 1st Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jason Stephens, Fremont
      • 3rd Colten Mullins, Altamont
      • 4th Evan Harman, Champions
    • 45
      • 1st Drew Korth, North Summit
      • 2nd Will Meine, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Boren, Claw
      • 4th Logan Memmott, Crushers Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Weston Richins, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Logan Evans, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Treson Coombs, Juab
      • 4th Deagan Dickson, Brighton
    • 46-48
      • 1st Logan Evans, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Thompson Flippence, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Chase Gustafson, Grapplers West
      • 4th Bridger Wright, Juab
    • 47-50
      • 1st Nova Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Cade Norman, Altamont
      • 3rd Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 4th Ammon Haley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Mack Kelson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Logan Jensen, Bear River
      • 4th Mick Bigelow, Wasatch
    • 57-66
      • 1st Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Gavin Van Woerkom, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 4th Brock Parrish, Mettle Wrestling
  • 1st & 2nd Grade
    • 39-41
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Teague Brown, Tiny Titans
      • 3rd Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 41-45
      • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Seth Sample, Juab
    • 43-45
      • 1st Landon Child, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryder Claybaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Claybaugh, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Richins, Mettle Wrestling
    • 44-48
      • 1st Weston Richins, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 4th Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
    • 46-50 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Drake Valeti Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 46-50 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Keaton Gines, Tiny Titan
      • 2nd Ammon Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
      • 4th Luke Bagley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxen Endresen, Tiny Titans
    • 50-51
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Kyle Moreno, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Kolden Woodbeck, Team Prestige
    • 50-52
      • 1st Jayce Rose, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Cael Loertscher, Little Tuff Guys
      • 4th Tag Kelly, Wasatch
    • 52-53
      • 1st Gunner Thurston, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 3rd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Shane Pyne, Payson Grappling Force
    • 52-54
      • 1st Paxton Daggett, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Tyson Mortenson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 54-55
      • 1st Aiden Robertson, Bear River
      • 2nd Colton Theobald, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Ashton Schmidt, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Duncan Watt, Wasatch
    • 55
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Breyer Wright, Juab
      • 3rd Dallon Farrer, Roosevelt
      • 4th Garrett Christensen, Wasatch
    • 55-56
      • 1st Cole Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Ryker Brann, Crushers Wrestling
      • 3rd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Jace McBride, Top of Utah
    • 56-57
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Casey LaMont, Logan
      • 3rd Thomas Bartholomew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th William Draper, Fremont
    • 57-58
      • 1st Ted Sargent, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kason Shearwood, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Kaden Bennie, Crushers Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 58-60
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Riggen Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 4th Rowdy Ellis, Juab
    • 58-61
      • 1st Breckan Hickman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 3rd Brayden Webb, Altamont
      • 4th Hunter Walden, Little Tuff Guys
    • 60-63
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Landen Shurtleff, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Kael Bennie, Crushers Wrestling
    • 63-67
      • 1st Jackson Stone, Wasatch
      • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Sherman Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Wimmer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 64-65
      • 1st Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Collin Webb, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 64-68
      • 1st Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon
      • 2nd Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
      • 3rd Gabriel Mabin, Tiny Titans
      • 4th Miles Draper, Fremont
    • 70-77
      • 1st Conner White, Juab
      • 2nd Takoa Byrd, Crushers Wrestling
      • 3rd Wylee Staples, North Summit
      • 4th LeRoy Speredon, Grapplers West
    • 85-93
      • 1st Thurstan Tunney, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Cole Cripps, Carbon
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Aiden Seely, Champions
  • 3rd & 4th Grade
    • 46-49
      • 1st David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Alijah Whittaker, Logan
      • 4th Sutton Brown, Tiny Titans
    • 48-51
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West
      • 4th David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st Steven Rich, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kole Johnson, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Ashton Woolston, Claw
      • 4th Brayden Goodrich, Wasatch
    • 52-54
      • 1st Blake Woolsey, Morgan
      • 2nd Porter Larsen, Logan
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Kayden Broughton, Delta
    • 54-56
      • 1st Denim Torgerson, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Bear River
      • 4th Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
    • 56-59 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Bronson Richins, North Summit
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Quade Smith, Tiny Titans
      • 4th Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 56-59 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jonah Bliss, Delta
      • 2nd Bracston Whaley, Fremont
      • 3rd Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 57
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Dawson Van Tassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Saxon Bailey, Tiny Titans
    • 58-60
      • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd River Smith, Bear River
      • 4th Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 58-62
      • 1st Will Korth, North Summit
      • 2nd Dawson Wood, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Kaeson Burn, Bear River
      • 4th Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Laynel Shepherd, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Waylen Pentz, Morgan
      • 3rd Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Gaige Davis, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Paxton Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jackson Tippets, Altamont
      • 4th Ryan Charlesworth, Tiny Titans
    • 62-64
      • 1st Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Trevin Coil, Duchesne Eagles
    • 64-66
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Jordan Davies, Carbon
      • 3rd Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 4th Noah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 64-67
      • 1st Ethan McGhee, Altamont
      • 2nd Nathan Bartholomew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Kelson, Wasatch
      • 4th Cache Quintana, Fremont
    • 65-67
      • 1st Konnor Kegel, Claw
      • 2nd Nate Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
    • 66-69
      • 1st Evan Blasongame, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kaleb Gines, Clinton
      • 3rd Reid Wilson, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Brennan Jensen, Bear River
    • 68-69
      • 1st Easton Richins, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Matthew Balke, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Lawton, Wayne
      • 4th Deegan Palmer, Payson Grappling Force
    • 68-70
      • 1st Easton Richins, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Metcalf, Top of Utah
      • 4th Andrew Weakley, Champions
    • 70-73
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Agoge
      • 3rd Brayden Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Allred, Duchesne Eagles
    • 72-75
      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kollin Slade, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Clay Lyman, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th Collin Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 73-75
      • 1st Gage Thomas, Champions
      • 2nd Mason Burden, Claw
      • 3rd Sullivan Sample, Juab
      • 4th Sage Gustafson, Grapplers West
    • 74-77
      • 1st Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Peak Grapplers
      • 3rd Teddy Johnson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Carson Theobald, Mettle Wrestling
    • 78-85
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Riley Thomas, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Kanyon Lee, Mettle Wrestling
    • 79-86
      • 1st Ty Wells, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Titus Schadegg, Logan
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Grapplers West
      • 4th Eric Sumsion, Mettle Wrestling
    • 86-92
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Trent Oldham, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Cripps, Carbon
    • 89-97
      • 1st Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 4th Aidan Ruskauff, Kingdom Klub
    • 89-92
      • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jacqe Miller, Logan
      • 3rd Carter Claflin, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Luke Lee, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 91-99
      • 1st Jack Mair, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Ashton Goodsell, Crushers Wrestling
      • 4th Keller Coester, Grapplers West
    • 102-111
      • 1st Cael Richardson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Kort Wilkinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Gabriel Barraza, Little Tuff Guys
    • 117-121
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
      • 3rd Jaxson Fullwood, Riverton 3-Style
    • 124-140
      • 1st McKoy McKinnon, Altamont
      • 2nd Thomas Fortune, Claw
      • 3rd Riley Belback, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
  • 5th & 6th Grade True Beginner
    • 62-68
      • 1st Kamryn Rees, Bear River
      • 2nd Charles Lindsay, Altamont
      • 3rd Ross Mann, Crushers Wrestling
      • 4th Josh Crookston, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 68-69
      • 1st Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Evans, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 4th Carter swensen, Crushers Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Keldon LaRose, Monticello
      • 2nd Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Levi Taylor, Wasatch
      • 4th Brennan Anderson, Delta
    • 73-75
      • 1st Tanner Perry, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Cole Segley, Wasatch
      • 3rd Thomas Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 4th Connor Steck, Bonneville
    • 75-81
      • 1st Brecken Shakespear, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Jayden Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Breaker Mendenhall, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kurtus Nielson, Delta
    • 76-82
      • 1st Ezekiel Mcentire, Agoge
      • 2nd Jake Schauerhamer, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kayo Fitzgerald, South Summit
      • 4th Matthew Harden, Kingdom Klub
    • 78-83
      • 1st CJ Thacker, Altamont
      • 2nd Colin Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Matthew Harden, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Spencer Morgan, Little Tuff Guys
    • 83-86
      • 1st Sharp Loertscher, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Zeb Mendenhall, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ammon Roberts, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Casey Gilbert, Altamont
    • 86-89
      • 1st Tyler Mellor, Champions
      • 2nd Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Colton Shackleford, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Jakub Cardoza, Highland
    • 93-96 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kyler Christensen, Altamont
      • 2nd Logan Gillman, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Jaxton Crockett, Agoge
      • 4th Brennan Franckowiak, Logan
    • 93-96 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Skylar Patten, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Park, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Reese Castagno, Grantsville
    • 97-105
      • 1st Cole Hopkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd McCall Hansen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hayden Huff, Altamont
      • 4th Mason Wimmer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 99-101
      • 1st Jakob Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mason Crowther, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Woolston, Brighton
    • 117-125
      • 1st Dylan Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Leland Tippets, Altamont
    • 184-208
      • 1st David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brittney Evans, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Jace Velasquez, Warrior Wrestling
  • 5th & 6th Grade
    • 55
      • 1st Blayze Keckler, Logan
      • 2nd Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan
      • 4th Ryan McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Marcus Patrick, Kingdom Klub
      • 2nd Hunter Webb, Altamont
      • 3rd Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 70
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jate Frost, Roosevelt
      • 4th Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 80
      • 1st Zakery Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Cameron Metcalf, Top of Utah
    • 85
      • 1st Brydger Purdy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
      • 4th Payton Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Mac DeSimon, Team Tooele
      • 2nd Tyler Lynn, Juab
      • 3rd Traiden Williams, Altamont
      • 4th Canyon Brann, Crushers Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 4th Dillan Winn, Juab
    • 100
      • 1st Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 2nd Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 4th Paxton Smith, Bear River
    • 105
      • 1st Garrett Barton, Bear River
      • 2nd Waylon Talbot, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dyllin Broughton, Delta
      • 4th Merrell Morley, Payson Grappling Force
    • 125
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Wheelright, Morgan
      • 3rd Jacob Barlow, Carbon
      • 4th Jacob Zollinger, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cameron Black, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Tysen Clark, Herriman
    • HWT
      • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
      • 3rd Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Maleke McGhee, Altamont
  • 7th-9th Grade True Beginner
    • 72-80
      • 1st Dalton Stutzman, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Freestone, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Aspen Kobayashi, Tech Wrestling
    • 81-85
      • 1st Cooper Theobald, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Steele, Juab
      • 3rd Conrad Anhder, North Logan
      • 4th Jacob Godfrey
    • 83-89
      • 1st Marcus Witt, Little Tuff Guys
      • 2nd Coy Bronson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Zac Case, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jose Rojes, Mound Fort
    • 92-94
      • 1st Nolan Robertson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Simeon Schadegg, Logan
      • 3rd Konrad Willy, Wasatch
      • 4th Seth Barney, Mettle Wrestling
    • 95-103
      • 1st Shane Ellsworth, Wasatch
      • 2nd Zacharey Ingram, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Dax Gibson, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
      • 4th Jayce Obray, Logan
    • 99-106
      • 1st Cole Smith, Delta
      • 2nd Cordell Johnson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tyler Anderson, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
      • 4th Rhyan Moore, Highland
    • 104-110
      • 1st Tyson Norman, Altamont
      • 2nd Tanner Wilson, Mountain View
      • 3rd Landon Blotter, Logan
      • 4th Peter Barney, Mettle Wrestling
    • 110-112
      • 1st Brayden Sorenson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Justin Orr, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
      • 3rd Noah Nielson, Delta
      • 4th Brayden Bybee, Tech Wrestling
    • 111-119
      • 1st Chase Maestas, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ubaldo Magana, Mount Ogden
      • 3rd Aaron Sluga, Wasatch
      • 4th Tristan Robertson, Logan
    • 115-117
      • 1st Ben Taylor, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carson Bunnell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Riley Williams, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
      • 4th Edward Calderon, Orem
    • 121-126
      • 1st Kaelin Cummings, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colton Atwood, Altamont
      • 3rd Cahn Williams, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Yair Moran, Delta
    • 125-129
      • 1st Chase Robertson, Crushers Wrestling
      • 2nd Tui Lavaka, Highland
      • 3rd Kole Thomas, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Clyde, Wasatch
    • 131-134
      • 1st Taton Wells, Agoge
      • 2nd Seth Anderson, Grantsville
      • 3rd Liam Grover, Mount Ogden
      • 4th Kyle Christensen, Mound Fort
    • 134-140
      • 1st Tim Steinmann, Wasatch
      • 2nd Izeah Gallegos, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaren Wilson, Team Tooele
      • 4th Connor Franckowiak, Logan
    • 138-142
      • 1st Jantsen Manis, Delta
      • 2nd Daniel Callon, Mount Ogden
      • 3rd Cody Miles, Altamont
    • 140-149
      • 1st Luke Keisel, Wasatch
      • 2nd Oliver Palmer, Riverton 3-Style
      • 3rd Tyler Karsaba, Mount Ogden
      • 4th Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
    • 145-158
      • 1st Ephraim Mohr, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Carwin Reed, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bryan Norton, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Braxton Jones, Highland
    • 149-159
      • 1st Colton Johnson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hayden Giles, Wayne
      • 3rd Braydon Teeples, Team Tooele
      • 4th Alex Caudill, Mettle Wrestling
    • 157-164
      • 1st Stetson Limb, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bradden Davis, Delta
      • 3rd Zac Miller, Bear River
      • 4th Antony Tallent, Mound Fort
    • 165-177
      • 1st Jackson Henry, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Javier Casiano, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gavin Hopkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Nick Cobbley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 185-198
      • 1st Jose Lopez, Mound Fort
      • 2nd EdsonEdson Chacon, Highland
      • 3rd Brett Roundy, Delta
    • 196-223
      • 1st Adrian Rivas, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Jalonnie Williams, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Cole Benson, Delta
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 70
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Christopher Payne, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Ethan Stowell, Delta
    • 75
      • 1st Brady Poulsen, Delta
      • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Crushers Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Mason, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Tyler Dalton, Delta
    • 80
      • 1st Zakery Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd David Van Tassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Dillon Torgerson, Wolf Pack
      • 4th Tanner Pyne, Payson Grappling Force
    • 85
      • 1st Derek Fisher, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear River
      • 4th Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
      • 2nd Shawn Sorensen, Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Shane Wilson, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Ben Petersen, Champions
    • 95
      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan
      • 2nd Jed Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Karson Barrett, Roosevelt
    • 100
      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear River
      • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 4th Tayler Durfee, Mettle Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 2nd Stockton Moat, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Nicholas Mair, Wasatch
      • 4th Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 110
      • 1st Wyatt Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Aldair Moran, Delta
      • 4th Tristan Orgill, Marsh Valley (Ida.)
    • 115
      • 1st Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills
      • 2nd Kyle Larsen, Champions
      • 3rd Owen Pentz, Morgan
      • 4th Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch
    • 120
      • 1st Conley Breshears, Morgan
      • 2nd Dylan Gregerson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Crushers Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Shields, Delta
    • 125
      • 1st Tyler Manookin, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Coleman Sweat, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ty Thornton, South Summit
      • 4th Douglas Brown, Roosevelt
    • 130
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Bryken Jensen, Bear River
      • 4th Cole Clark, Herriman
    • 135
      • 1st Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brantley Johnson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Dakota Finlinson, Delta
    • 142
      • 1st Jason Hatch, Delta
      • 2nd Daxton Anderson, Delta
      • 3rd Taylon Abeyta, Carbon
      • 4th Mac Peterson, Wolf Pack
    • 150
      • 1st Payden Osborn, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
      • 4th Brandon Johnson, Crushers Wrestling
    • 160
      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions
      • 2nd Alex Shope, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ian Peterson, Kingdom Klub
      • 4th Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 175
      • 1st Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Zephaniah Na`oupu, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Seth Morris, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Wayson Foy, Wasatch
    • 190
      • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Davis Evans, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Britton Porter, Delta
      • 4th Dylan White, Juab
    • 210+
      • 1st Brett Walker, Delta
      • 2nd Ben Stucki, Mount Ogden
      • 3rd Zakary Barker, Team Prestige
      • 4th Hayden Furgeson, Mount Ogden
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail