Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 USA Wrestling Western Regional Championships
Freestyle June 17, 20-21, 2008 Pocatello, ID

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 55 lbs.

      • 3rd Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 5th Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 70 lbs.

      • 4th Sean Johnson, Pride Wrestling

    • 75 lbs.

      • 4th Israel Herrera, Catz Freestyle

      • 6th Mason Mangelson, Champions

    • 87 lbs.

      • 5th Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

    • 95 lbs.

      • 6th Joel Bolduc, Attack Wrestling

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 2nd Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 2nd Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 80 lbs.

      • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 4th Chandler Strand, Vandit

    • 100 lbs.

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 105 lbs.

      • 6th Ian Moritz, Wasatch

    • 120 lbs.

      • 4th Jacob Biesinger, Diamondbacks

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 6th Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 84 lbs.

      • 3rd Brandon George, Champions

    • 91 lbs.

      • 4th Dalton Harmon, Champions

    • 98 lbs.

      • 4th Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 6th Korbin Levin, Elite

    • 105 lbs.

      • 6th Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 112 lbs.

      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 4th Nick Sorensen, Stingers

      • 5th Raymond Evans, Delta

    • 128 lbs.

      • 4th Abraham Herrera, Catz Freestyle

      • 5th Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

    • 136 lbs.

      • 5th Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

    • 160 lbs.

      • 4th Jacob Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 175 lbs.

      • 1st Andrew Dubose, Wasatch Freestyle Club

    • 190 lbs.

      • 3rd Joe Flores, Elite

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 91 lbs.

      • 2nd Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

      • 5th Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 125 lbs.

      • 5th Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 6th Bret Clapier, Elite

    • 130 lbs.

      • 2nd Koleton Hardy, Stingers

    • 135 lbs.

      • 5th Clint Jacob, Elite

    • 140 lbs.

      • 4th Corrick Knight, Pony Express

      • 5th Kaleb Ashworth, Elite

    • 145 lbs.

      • 4th Spencer Schwab, Pony Express

    • 152 lbs.

      • 5th Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

      • 6th Chris Hortin, Wasatch

    • 160 lbs.

      • 3rd Niko Klus, South Summit

    • 171 lbs.

      • 4th Christian Decker

    • 189 lbs.

      • 5th Caleb Moritz, Wasatch

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Daniel Crook, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail