Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Freestyle June 23 & 2627, 2009 Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)

    • 55 lbs.

      • 5th Braden Henson, Pride Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 4th Keller Rock, Champions

  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 65 lbs.

      • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 4th John Manning, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 5th Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

    • 75 lbs.

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 6th Jake Holbrook, Stingers

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 70 lbs.

      • 4th Tanner Cox, Pride Wrestling

    • 90 lbs.

      • 4th Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 95 lbs.

      • 3rd Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 5th Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

    • 112 lbs.

      • 6th Wade French, Riverton 3 Style

    • 130 lbs.

      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 6th Chandler Strand, Vandit

    • 91 lbs.

      • 5th Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 6th Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 98 lbs.

      • 3rd Rayden Lindley, Elite

      • 4th Britain Carter, Champions

    • 105 lbs.

      • 5th Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 120 lbs.

      • 5th Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 136 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Kohler Smoot, Wasatch

    • 210 lbs.

      • 6th Roy Nash, Grapplers West

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Champions

      • 3rd Cade Wilson, Elite

      • 4th Brandon Winward, Elite

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Vandit

    • 112 lbs.

      • 2nd Chris Robinson, North Summit

      • 3rd Brayden Humpherys, Elite

    • 130 lbs.

      • 3rd Nathan Lamb, Vandit

      • 4th Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

      • 6th Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 135 lbs.

      • 3rd Mark Michaels, Vandit

      • 5th Dixon Richins, North Summit

    • 145 lbs.

      • 2nd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 3rd Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

    • 160 lbs.

      • 4th Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Shane Hardy, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail