Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Freestyle June 22 & 2526, 2010 Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets
     

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 40 lbs.

      • 3rd Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 50 lbs.

      • 5th Josh Millward, Team Legacy

    • 55 lbs.

      • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Jacob Halsted, Riverton 3-Style

    • 75 lbs.

      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 55 lbs.

      • 5th Braden Henson, Team Legacy

    • 60 lbs.

      • 5th Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 70 lbs.

      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 95 lbs.

      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Kody Pope, Team Rulon

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Cole Moody, Team Legacy

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 80 lbs.

      • 4th Jace Tilley, Stingers

      • 6th Ben Anderson, Champions

    • 85 lbs.

      • 3rd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

    • 95 lbs.

      • 2nd Ashton Seely, Champions

    • 112 lbs.

      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 4th Tanner Cox, Elite

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Elite

    • 98 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 112 lbs.

      • 4th Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 120 lbs.

      • 6th Jacob Armstrong, Champions

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 136 lbs.

      • 6th Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

    • 144 lbs.

      • 3rd TyRell Fredrickson, Team Rulon

    • 152 lbs.

      • 4th Talon Gines, TUG

    • 190 lbs.

      • 3rd Koltden Guffey, Basin Wrestling Club

      • 4th Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

    • 210 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 98 lbs.

      • 6th Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 130 lbs.

      • 4th Colton Killian, Champions

    • 135 lbs.

      • 4th Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 5th Mathew Williams, Stingers

    • 140 lbs.

      • 2nd Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 4th Josh Searle, Elite

      • 6th Seth Manning, Team Tooele

    • 152 lbs.

      • 3rd Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 171 lbs.

      • 6th Breckin Gunter, Stingers

    • 189 lbs.

      • 3rd Drake Comer, Team Rulon

      • 6th Aspen Naylor, Attack Wrestling

    • 215 lbs.

      • 2nd Joe Flores, Elite

    • 285 lbs.

      • 4th Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail