Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 USA Wrestling Western Regional Championships
Folkstyle June 16, 2008 Pocatello, ID

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 55 lbs.

      • 6th Ty Crystal, North Summit

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

      • 4th Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Connor Kirkland, Fremont

      • 6th Benjamin Anderson, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 80 lbs.

      • 4th Ashton Seely, Midnight Express

    • 87 lbs.

      • 3rd Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 65 lbs.

      • 2nd Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 70 lbs.

      • 2nd Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 80 lbs.

      • 5th Dylan Brown, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 100 lbs.

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 105 lbs.

      • 4th Rylee Foy, Basin Wrestling Club

    • 120 lbs.

      • 3rd Jacob Biesinger, Diamondbacks

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Brock George, Attack

    • 84 lbs.

      • 5th Brandon George, Champions

    • 98 lbs.

      • 5th Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 112 lbs.

      • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 128 lbs.

      • 3rd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

    • 136 lbs.

      • 6th Antonio Rodriguez, North Summit

    • 175 lbs.

      • 1st Andrew Dubose, Warrior Freestyle Club

    • 190 lbs.

      • 4th Joe Flores, Elite

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

    • 105 lbs.

      • 2nd Brayden Humpherys, Elite

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Bunderson, Stingers

      • 2nd Dixon Richins, North Summit

      • 4th Jace Kelly, Diamondbacks

      • 6th Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 4th Stefan Larsen, Carbon Raptors

    • 135 lbs.

      • 4th Raider Lofthouse, Elite

      • 5th Clint Jacob, Elite

    • 140 lbs.

      • 5th Kaleb Ashworth, Elite

    • 145 lbs.

      • 4th Matthew Gallen, Wasatch

    • 152 lbs.

      • 3rd Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

      • 4th Chris Hortin, Wasatch

    • 160 lbs.

      • 4th Kolten Kroger, Team Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail