Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Folkstyle June 22 & 26, 2008 Pocatello, ID

  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 4th Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st John Manning, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

      • 4th Taten Ringel, North Summit

    • 75 lbs.

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers

      • 3rd Robbie Ballam, Logan Champs

    • 87 lbs.

      • 3rd Owen Pentz, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 6th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 65 lbs.

      • 2nd Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 70 lbs.

      • 2nd Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 3rd Jayden Pentz, Morgan Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 90 lbs.

      • 3rd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Vandit

    • 112 lbs.

      • 5th Wade French, Riverton 3 Style

    • 130 lbs.

      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 6th Brock George, Attack

    • 77 lbs.

      • 6th Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 84 lbs.

      • 4th Kyler Machan, Pride Wrestling

    • 98 lbs.

      • 3rd Branson Ashworth, Elite

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 120 lbs.

      • 3rd Jake Fassold, Wastach

      • 6th Josh Searle, Elite

    • 128 lbs.

      • 3rd Matthew Williams, Stingers

    • 136 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 160 lbs.

      • 5th Kohler Smoot, Stingers

    • 210 lbs.

      • 2nd Roy Nash, Grapplers West

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 2nd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Champions

      • 2nd Cade Wilson, Elite

      • 3rd Brandon Winward, Elite

    • 112 lbs.

      • 2nd Brayden Humpherys, Elite

      • 6th Robby Miner, Wasatch

    • 119 lbs.

      • 5th Justys Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 130 lbs.

      • 3rd Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

      • 5th Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 6th Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 140 lbs.

      • 4th Cole Sorensen, Pony Express

    • 145 lbs.

      • 2nd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 5th Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

    • 160 lbs.

      • 5th Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Shane Hardy, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail