Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Folkstyle June 21 & 25, 2010 Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets
     

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 40 lbs.

      • 3rd Dallon Hunsaker, Throwdown

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force

      • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Halsted, Riverton 3-Style

    • 75 lbs.

      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Team Rulon

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

    • 112 lbs.

      • 2nd Kody Pope, Team Rulon

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Jaxon Cole, North Summit
        4th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 5th John Manning, Team Legacy

      • 6th Corbin Smith, Wasatch

    • 75 lbs.

      • 3rd Taylor LaMont, Champions
        5th Ryan Hansen, Champions

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Conner Wengreen, Team Rulon
        6th Jace Tilley, Stingers

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 4th Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 5th Tanner Cox, Elite

      • 6th Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

    • 77 lbs.

      • 4th Josh Jensen, Elite

    • 84 lbs.

      • 3rd Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 98 lbs.

      • 5th Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 112 lbs.

      • 3rd Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 120 lbs.

      • 4th Kaden Campbell, Champions

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

    • 144 lbs.

      • 3rd TyRell Fredrickson, Team Rulon

    • 152 lbs.

      • 4th Talon Gines, TUG

    • 210 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 98 lbs.

      • 3rd Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Branson Ashworth, Elite

      • 6th Trent Kelly, Elite

    • 125 lbs.

      • 6th Brigg Butler, Wrestling Thunder

    • 130 lbs.

      • 5th Jordan Wengreen, Team Rulon

    • 135 lbs.

      • 4th Mathew Williams, Stingers

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 2nd Josh Searle, Elite

      • 5th Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

      • 6th Seth Manning, Team Tooele

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 171 lbs.

      • 4th Breckin Gunter, Stingers

    • 189 lbs.

      • 2nd Drake Comer, Team Rulon

    • 215 lbs.

      • 2nd Joe Flores, Elite

    • 285 lbs.

      • 2nd Rylee Reeves, Stingers

      • 3rd Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail