Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2007 USA Wrestling Western Regional Championships
Greco-Roman June 2023, 2007 Klamath Falls, OR

  • Midget

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 75 lbs.

      • 2nd Preston Stephenson, Wayne

  • Novice

    • 65 lbs.

      • 5th Kyler Machan, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 75 lbs.

      • 5th Shand Hardy, Stingers

      • 6th Chandler Strand, Vandit

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 85 lbs.

      • 5th Kaden Lindley, Stingers

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Schoolboy

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Champions

    • 85 lbs.

      • 3rd Patrick Brock, Elite

    • 90 lbs.

      • 6th Rasten Yeates, Stingers

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 6th Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 105 lbs.

      • 4th Jake Ribald, Vandit

      • 6th Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

    • 125 lbs.

      • 4th Austin Frazier, Champions

    • 130 lbs.

      • 4th Wyatt Martinez, Carbon Raptors

  • Cadet

    • 91 lbs.

      • 4th Braxton Bagley, Vandit

    • 105 lbs.

      • 2nd Tucker Ray, Elite

    • 112 lbs.

      • 4th Raider Lofthouse, Elite

    • 119 lbs.

      • 2nd Matthew Finger, Elite

      • 4th Koleton Hardy, Stingers

      • 5th Trae Bennett, Elite

    • 130 lbs.

      • 5th Clint Jacob, Elite

    • 140 lbs.

      • 4th Dustin Jenkins, Elite

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Ballam, Logan Champs

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail