Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 USA Wrestling Western Regional Championships
Greco-Roman June 18-19, 2008 Pocatello, ID

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 4th Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 75 lbs.

      • 5th Mason Mangelson, Champions

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 4th Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 65 lbs.

      • 2nd Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 80 lbs.

      • 4th Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 5th Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 100 lbs.

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 3rd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

    • 77 lbs.

      • 5th Shand Hardy, Stingers

    • 84 lbs.

      • 3rd Brandon George, Champions

      • 6th Rayden Lindley, Pony Express

    • 98 lbs.

      • 2nd Bryce Jackman, Elite

      • 4th Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 112 lbs.

      • 3rd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 5th Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Ribald, Vandit

      • 3rd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

    • 136 lbs.

      • 3rd Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

      • 6th Antonio Rodriguez, North Summit

    • 175 lbs.

      • 2nd Andrew Du Bose, Warrior Freestyle Club

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Morgan Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Koleton Hardy, Stingers

    • 135 lbs.

      • 2nd Clint Jacob, Elite

      • 5th Raider Lofthouse, Elite

    • 140 lbs.

      • 5th Spencer Brown, Vandit

    • 152 lbs.

      • 5th Chris Hortin, Wasatch

      • 6th Sam Harmon, Pony Express

    • 189 lbs.

      • 2nd Caleb Moritz, Wasatch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail