Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2009 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman June 24-25, 2009 Pocatello, ID

  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan Champs

    • 70 lbs.

      • 5th Cole Moody, Pride Wrestling

    • 75 lbs.

      • 4th Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

    • 80 lbs.

      • 5th Brock Hardy, Stingers

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 70 lbs.

      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Pride Wrestling

    • 75 lbs.

      • 5th Ben Anderson, Champions

    • 85 lbs.

      • 6th Ashton Seely, Champions

    • 90 lbs.

      • 4th Johnny O`Hearon, Champions

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Tayler Johnson, Vandit

      • 4th Nick Piscitelli, Wastach

    • 112 lbs.

      • 5th Wade French, Riverton 3 Style

    • 130 lbs.

      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 4th Brock George, Attack

    • 77 lbs.

      • 6th Jayden Rogers, Elite

    • 84 lbs.

      • 2nd Kyler Machan, Pride Wrestling

    • 98 lbs.

      • 2nd Branson Ashworth, Elite

    • 105 lbs.

      • 3rd Kaden Lindley, Elite

      • 4th Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 120 lbs.

      • 4th Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 128 lbs.

      • 5th Matthew Williams, Stingers

    • 136 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 160 lbs.

      • 6th Kohler Smoot, Stingers

    • 210 lbs.

      • 6th Roy Nash, Grapplers West

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 2nd Tyler Jensen, Vandit

    • 91 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Champions

      • 3rd Cade Wilson, Elite

    • 105 lbs.

      • 2nd Korbin Levin, Vandit

    • 112 lbs.

      • 2nd Brayden Humpherys, Elite

      • 4th Chris Robinson, North Summit

    • 125 lbs.

      • 2nd Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

    • 130 lbs.

      • 3rd Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

      • 4th Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 135 lbs.

      • 4th Dixon Richins, North Summit

    • 140 lbs.

      • 6th Cole Sorensen, Pony Express

    • 145 lbs.

      • 2nd Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 3rd Zachary Coffman, Team Tooele

    • 160 lbs.

      • 4th Thomas Manning, Team Tooele

    • 215 lbs.

      • 4th Andrew DuBose, Elite

    • 285 lbs.

      • 1st Shane Hardy, Stingers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail