Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2010 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman June 23-24, 2010 Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets
     

  • Intermediate (9 and 10)

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride Wrestling

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Zak Kohler, Wasatch

    • 70 lbs.

      • 4th Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Sumit

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Kody Pope, Team Rulon

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Sumit

      • 4th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy

      • 5th Seth Gardner, Wasatch

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 5th Ryan Hansen, Champions

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Jace Tilley, Stingers

    • 95 lbs.

      • 3rd Ashton Seely, Champions

    • 112 lbs.

      • 4th Wyatt Koelling, Logan Champs

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride Wrestling

      • 4th Bryce Brimhall, Attack Wrestling

      • 5th Tanner Cox, Elite

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 5th Jaydon Rogers, Elite

    • 98 lbs.

      • 3rd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

    • 105 lbs.

      • 4th Chris Wengreen, Team Rulon

    • 112 lbs.

      • 6th Brooks Robinson, Champions

    • 120 lbs.

      • 4th Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 128 lbs.

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions

      • 6th Wyatt German, Attack Wrestling

    • 144 lbs.

      • 2nd TyRell Fredrickson, Team Rulon

      • 6th Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch

    • 152 lbs.

      • 6th Talon Gines, TUG

    • 190 lbs.

      • 3rd Dakota Dodds, Phoenix

    • 210 lbs.

      • 1st Roy Nash, Phoenix

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Brock George, Attack Wrestling

    • 98 lbs.

      • 2nd Matthew Findlay, Pride Wrestling

    • 105 lbs.

      • 5th Branson Ashworth, Elite

    • 119 lbs.

      • 5th Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 125 lbs.

      • 5th Kaden Lindley, Team Rulon

    • 135 lbs.

      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Vandit

      • 6th Mathew Williams, Stingers

    • 140 lbs.

      • 2nd Josh Searle, Elite

      • 3rd Rasten Yeates, Stingers

      • 5th Seth Manning, Team Tooele

      • 6th Issac Juarez, Grapplers West

    • 152 lbs.

      • 2nd Nick Sorenson, Stingers

    • 189 lbs.

      • 5th Drake Comer, Team Rulon

    • 215 lbs.

      • 2nd Joe Flores, Elite

    • 285 lbs.

      • 4th Dalton DeSimon, Team Tooele

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail