Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Western Region Preseason Open
Farmington, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 40
      • 1st Max Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
    • 45
      • 1st Kingston Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Charlie Williams, Extreme Wrestling
  • 1st- 2nd Grade
    • 45
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
    • 50
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Cook, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Talen Eck, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 55/60
      • 1st Cooper Sanders
      • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 55
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabe Mortensen, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 60
      • 1st Timothy Henry, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, 307 Extreme Wrestling
    • 65/70
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Gabe Sanders
      • 3rd Kylan Taylor, Fairview
    • 75
      • 1st Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Joseph Thompson, Star Valley Braves (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Trayton Teeples, Millard County Wrestling Club
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 65
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
    • 70/75
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
      • 2nd Clayson Mele, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 85/90
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 100-110
      • 1st Trent Clark, Star Valley Braves (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cash Robb, Altamont
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 75
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Mt. Crest
    • 80/85
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 95/100
      • 1st Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Bartholomew, Fortius Wrestling
    • 105
      • 1st Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 110/115
      • 1st Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 2nd Jacob Mortensen, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling
    • 116-127
      • 1st Kaiden Lamb, Stingers
      • 2nd Will Thompson, Idaho Falls
      • 3rd Trevor Clark, Star Valley Braves (Wyo.)
    • 142/150
      • 1st Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Wyatt Wheelright, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Johnson, Champions
  • High School
    • 106/113
      • 1st Bridger Carpenter, Idaho Falls
      • 2nd Jake Holbrook, Box Elder
      • 3rd Haden Stewart, Peak Grapplers
    • 120/126
      • 1st Kyle Larsen, Champions
      • 2nd Payton Stott, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jackson Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 132
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Andrew Bartholomew, Fortius Wrestling
    • 138/145
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Idaho Falls
      • 2nd Lance Lucas, Wheatland Bulldogs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Crusher Wrestling
    • 152/160
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Kelly, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 170/182
      • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Joseph Osmun, Mettle Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail