Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Freestyle June 21 & 2425, 2011 Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
     
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45 lbs.
      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55 lbs.
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 50 lbs.
      • 5th Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
      • 6th Parker Frasure, Wrestling Thunder
    • 65 lbs.
      • 3rd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 70 lbs.
      • 4th Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 75 lbs.
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 80 lbs.
      • 1st Keller Rock, Champions
      • 5th Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 6th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 87 lbs.
      • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 112 lbs.
      • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch
  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)
    • 65 lbs.
      • 4th Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 80 lbs.
      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 85 lbs.
      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 6th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
    • 90 lbs.
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 4th Zac Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
    • 95 lbs.
      • 4th Jace Anderson, North Summit
    • 100 lbs.
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
      • 5th Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling Club
      • 6th Dylan Kruger, North Summit
    • 105 lbs.
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 120 lbs.
      • 2nd Brandon Closson, Vandit
  • Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)
    • 70 lbs.
      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 6th Holden Richards, Bear Den
    • 77 lbs.
      • 6th Tanner Cox, Elite
    • 84 lbs.
      • 5th Jace Tilley, Crusher Wrestling Club
    • 91 lbs.
      • 2nd Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 112 lbs.
      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 120 lbs.
      • 4th Gregory Lamb, Pride
    • 128 lbs.
      • 5th Brandon Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
    • 144 lbs.
      • 5th Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 152 lbs.
      • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 91 lbs.
      • 1
      • 5th Brock George, Attack
    • 98 lbs.
      • 4th Marshall Curtis, Champions
    • 112 lbs.
      • 2nd Branson Ashworth, Elite
      • 3rd Matthew Findlay, Pride
      • 4th Logan Stewart, Grapplers West
    • 119 lbs.
      • 5th Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 125 lbs.
      • 6th Chris Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 130 lbs.
      • 6th Brigg Butler, Vandit
    • 140 lbs.
      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions
    • 145 lbs.
      • 3rd Matt Williams, Stingers
      • 5th Kimball Bastian. Champions
    • 171 lbs.
      • 6th Kenyon James, Kingdom Klub
    • 189 lbs.
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
    • 215 lbs.
      • 2nd Ammon Stone, Champions
      • 5th Roy Nash, Salt City Grapplers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail