Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Freestyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
  • Brackets Girls
     
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50 lbs.
      • 3rd Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 6th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 55 lbs.
      • 4th Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
      • 5th Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 60 lbs.
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Prescott, North Summit
      • 8th Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 80 lbs.
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 95 lbs.
      • 3rd Cameron Dahle, Pony Express
    • 103 lbs.
      • 3rd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 4th Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65 lbs.
      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75 lbs.
      • 4th Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Brady Lowry, Southern Utah
    • 80 lbs.
      • 5th McKay Foy, Wasatch
    • 85 lbs.
      • 6th Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 90 lbs.
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 100 lbs.
      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit
    • 105 lbs.
      • 3rd Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
    • 112 lbs.
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 120 lbs.
      • 2nd Zac Musselman, Canyonlands
      • 5th Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70 lbs.
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 77 lbs.
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 91 lbs.
      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 4th Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 98 lbs.
      • 3rd Merritt Taylor, Champions
      • 5th Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 105 lbs.
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Ben Anderson, TUG
    • 112 lbs.
      • 8th Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 136 lbs.
      • 1st Ashton Seely, Champions
    • 144 lbs.
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Rex Bowden, Wasatch
      • 6th Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 152 lbs.
      • 4th Sirrell Hall, Warriors Wrestling
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 94 lbs.
      • 5th Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 6th Jade Holm
    • 100 lbs.
      • 2nd Josh Jensen, Elite
    • 120 lbs.
      • 5th Jaydon Rogers, Fremont
    • 126 lbs.
      • 2nd Johnny O`Hearon, Champions
    • 138 lbs.
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 145 lbs.
      • 2nd Jed Diederich, Tactik
    • 152 lbs.
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 160 lbs.
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
    • 195 lbs.
      • 6th Cody Stevenson, Red Storm
    • 220 lbs.
      • 1st Roy Nash
  • Girls Division
    • Novice (2000-2002)
      • 70 lbs.
        • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Attack
    • Schoolgirl (1998-1999)
      • 81 lbs.
        • 1st Hailey Cox, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail