Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2013 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Freestyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
  • Brackets Girls
     
  • Bantam (8 and 9)
    • 40
      • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
      45
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
    • 65
      • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 4th Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 55
      • 4th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 60
      • 3rd Tristin Smith, North Summit
      • 5th Waylen Pentz, Morgan
      • 6th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 65
      • 4th Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 5th Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 70
      • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
      • 5th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 87
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 4th Andrew Jensen, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 5th Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 65
      • 4th Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
      • 5th Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 70
      • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Elite
      • 5th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Elite
    • 85
      • 2nd Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 90
      • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 95
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 100
      • 6th Brayden Tucker, Stingers
    • 105
      • 5th Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 112
      • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 140
      • 4th Tysen Clark, Grapplers West
    • 140+
      • 4th Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 5th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 77
      • 6th Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 91
      • 4th Derek Fisher, TUG
    • 98
      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan
    • 105
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 5th Cooper Skinner, Stingers
    • 112
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan
      • 5th Taylor Heath, Champions
    • 128
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 136
      • 5th DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 144
      • 1st Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 175
      • 1st Brandon Closson, Vandit
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 88
      • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear Den
    • 94
      • 3rd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 5th Coby Vandertoolen, Team Legacy
    • 106
      • 3rd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 5th Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 120
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 6th Dylan Gregerson, Riverton 3-Style
    • 126
      • 5th Ben Anderson, TUG
    • 132
      • 6th Conner Wengreen, Mt. Crest
    • 138
      • 6th Tyler Schwendiman, Vandit
    • 145
      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 160
      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
      • 4th Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 170
      • 3rd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 220
      • 5th Korbon Tibbals, Champions
  • Girls Division
    • Intermediate (2004-2006)
      • 55
        • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 65
        • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • Novice (2001-2003)
      • 80
        • 1st Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • Schoolgirl (1999-2000)
      • 89
        • 1st Hailey Cox, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail