Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Freestyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40
      • 3rd Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 55
      • 6th Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 75
      • 4th Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 75+
      • 6th Xavier Randall, Zombie Squad
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 2nd Layne Kleimann, Tactik 3-Style
    • 55
      • 3rd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 70
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75
      • 6th Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 80
      • 2nd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 5th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 65
      • 4th Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 6th Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 70
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 3rd Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
    • 80
      • 5th Oakley Ridge, Fortius
    • 90
      • 1st Bo Bushell, Tactik Wrestling
      • 4th Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 95
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 100
      • 6th Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
    • 130
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 77
      • 5th Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 6th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 136
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 4th Zac Musselman, Team Salvacion
    • 144
      • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 175
      • 2nd Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 88
      • 1st Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 113
      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
    • 120
      • 6th Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 132
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen
      • 5th Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
    • 182
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 195
      • 4th Korbon Tibbals, Champions
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 113/120
      • 1st Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 126
      • 4th Joshua Jensen, Champions
    • 132
      • 6th Anthony Wesley
    • 145
      • 6th Jalen Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
    • 145
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 152
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 182
      • 3rd Shane French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 220
      • 1st Wade French, Tactik 3-Style
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail