Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Folkstyle June 21 & 25, 2010 Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
     
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 45 lbs.
      • 5th Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 50 lbs.
      • 5th Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 55 lbs.
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 5th Jackson Prescott, North Summit
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50 lbs.
      • 4th Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 60 lbs.
      • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65 lbs.
      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Braden Henson, Team Legacy
    • 70 lbs.
      • 4th Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 75 lbs.
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 80 lbs.
      • 1st Keller Rock, Champions
      • 6th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 87 lbs.
      • 5th Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 112 lbs.
      • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch
      • 4th Kade Carlson, Team Rulo
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 75 lbs.
      • 6th Tanner Benedict, Crusher Wrestling
    • 80 lbs.
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 5th Corbin Smith, Wasatch
    • 85 lbs.
      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 95 lbs.
      • 3rd Jace Anderson, North Summit
    • 100 lbs.
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 105 lbs.
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Crusher Wrestling
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70 lbs.
      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 5th Holden Richards, Bear Den
      • 6th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 77 lbs.
      • 3rd Tanner Cox, Elite
    • 84 lbs.
      • 4th Jace Tilley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Matthew Lee, Pride
    • 91 lbs.
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 112 lbs.
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
      • 5th Seth Rich, Attack
    • 120 lbs.
      • 6th Garrett Lamb, Pride
    • 128 lbs.
      • 6th Brandon Musselman, Canyonlands Wrestling Club
    • 136 lbs.
      • 6th Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 152 lbs.
      • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club
    • 160 lbs.
      • 1st Caleb Damschen
  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)
    • 91 lbs.
      • 2nd Josh Jensen, Elite
      • 3rd Brock George, Attack
    • 98 lbs.
      • 3rd Joe Mondragon, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 5th Marshall Curtis, Champions
    • 112 lbs.
      • 6th Dustin Neilsen, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 119 lbs.
      • 4th Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 125 lbs.
      • 5th Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 130 lbs.
      • 6th Brigg Butler, Vandit
    • 145 lbs.
      • 3rd Kimball Bastian, Champions
      • 5th Matt Williams, Stingers
    • 189 lbs.
      • 1st Breckin Gunter, Stingers
    • 215 lbs.
      • 4th Roy Nash, Salt City Grapplers
      • 5th Taylor Lancaster, Stingers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail