Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Folkstyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
     
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40 lbs.
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
    • 50 lbs.
      • 4th David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 60 lbs.
      • 5th Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 75+ lbs.
      • 4th Aiden Seely, Champions
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50 lbs.
      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 55 lbs.
      • 3rd Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 60 lbs.
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Jackson Prescott, North Summit
      • 5th Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 80 lbs.
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, Team Legacy
    • 95 lbs.
      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Pony Express
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 75 lbs.
      • 4th Brady Lowry, Southern Utah
      • 6th Brayden Guthrie, Pony Express
    • 80 lbs.
      • 3rd Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 85 lbs.
      • 5th Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 90 lbs.
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 100 lbs.
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 5th Antonio Nava, North Summit
    • 105 lbs.
      • 3rd Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
    • 112 lbs.
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Canyonlands
    • 120 lbs.
      • 4th Enrygue Castillo, Team Legacy
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70 lbs.
      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 77 lbs.
      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 5th Holden Richards, Bear Den
    • 91 lbs.
      • 2nd Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 4th Jace Tilley, Stingers
      • 6th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 98 lbs.
      • 4th Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 105 lbs.
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 136 lbs.
      • 1st Ashton Seely, Champions
    • 144 lbs.
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
      • 6th Rex Bowden, Wasatch
    • 160 lbs.
      • 5th Jordan Watson, Bear Den
    • 175 lbs.
      • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 190 lbs.
      • 1st Jordy Evans, Champions
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 94 lbs.
      • 4th Jade Holm
    • 100 lbs.
      • 4th Josh Jensen, Elite
      • 6th Landon Memmott, Mettle Wrestling
    • 113 lbs.
      • 4th Joe Mondragon, Red Storm
    • 120 lbs.
      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit
      • 6th Jaydon Rogers, Fremont
    • 126 lbs.
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 138 lbs.
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 145 lbs.
      • 1st Jed Diederich, Tactik
    • 152 lbs.
      • 2nd Spencer Heywood, Wasatch
    • 160 lbs.
      • 4th Kimball Bastian, Champions
    • 195 lbs.
      • 3rd Cody Stevenson, Red Storm
    • 220 lbs.
      • 4th Tyler Stevenson, Red Storm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail