Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2013 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Folkstyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
     
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40
      • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 45
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
    • 50
      • 6th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65
      • 3rd Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 5th Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 60
      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 3rd Waylen Pentz, Morgan
    • 65
      • 3rd Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
    • 70
      • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
      • 6th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 85
      • 4th Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 90
      • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 95
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 6th Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 105
      • 3rd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 112
      • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
      • 5th Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
    • 140
      • 2nd Tysen Clark, Grapplers West
    • 140+
      • 4th Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Mt. Crest
      • 5th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 91
      • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
      • 4th Derek Fisher, TUG
    • 98
      • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan
    • 105
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 4th Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 5th Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 112
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan
    • 128
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 136
      • 6th Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 144
      • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 88
      • 5th Holden Richards, Bear Den
    • 94
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 100
      • 5th Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 106
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 120
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 145
      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 160
      • 5th Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 170
      • 3rd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 220
      • 6th Korbon Tibbals, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail