Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Folkstyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 55
      • 5th Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 70
      • 4th Ty Carman, Warrior Nation
    • 75
      • 4th Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Warrior Nation
    • 65
      • 2nd Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 70
      • 1st Will Korth, North Summit
    • 95
      • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 65
      • 2nd Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 5th Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 70
      • 2nd Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 5th Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Bo Bushell, Tactik 3-Style
    • 95
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 100
      • 5th Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
    • 130
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 84
      • 5th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 136
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Team Salvacion
    • 144
      • 5th Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 152
      • 2nd Tristan Carman
    • 175
      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 94
      • 4th Garrett Ricks, Stingers
    • 120
      • 3rd Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 132
      • 4th Payton Stott, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 170
      • 5th Garth Healey, Wasatch
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 145
      • 4th Jalen Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
      • 5th Coalten Brown, Stallions Wrestling
    • 152
      • 5th Jordan Taylor, Fortius
    • 160
      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 182
      • 5th Shane French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 220
      • 1st Wade French, Tactik 3-Style
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail