Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2015 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Folkstyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 65
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 70
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 80-93
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 70
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 80
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 87
      • 5th Hixon Canto, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 70
      • 4th Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
    • 75
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 105
      • 3rd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
      • 6th Austin Bush, Team Erkin
    • 77
      • 3rd River Wardle, Team Legacy
    • 105
      • 4th Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
    • 112
      • 5th Riley Noble, Team Erkin
    • 136
      • 4th Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling
      • 5th Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 152
      • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 106
      • 6th Garrett Ricks, Stingers
    • 113
      • 4th Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 132
      • 2nd Corbin Smith, Wasatch
      • 6th Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
    • 138
      • 4th Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 160
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 120
      • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 132
      • 2nd Josh Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 138
      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 145
      • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont
      • 5th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 170
      • 5th Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 182
      • 4th Jordan Taylor, Westlake
      • 6th Micheal Milliner, Fremont
    • 195
      • 2nd Cory Rokovitz, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail