Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2017 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Freestyle Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 60
      • 3rd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 60
      • 2nd Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 75
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 95
      • 2nd Alex Williams
    • Girls
      • 50
        • 4th Emma English, Hurricane
      • 68-77
        • 1st Meletilini Matakaiongo, Ironmen
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 75
      • 5th Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 100
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 105
      • 4th Hixon Canto, Champions
    • Girls
      • 54-63
        • 2nd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 70
        • 3rd Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 102
        • 4th Tilisa Matakaiongo, Ironmen
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 84
      • 4th Will Korth, Morgan
    • 98
      • 3rd Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 265
      • 1st Kyler Boren, King of the Mountain
    • Girls
      • 89
        • 4th Tenley Jones, North Summit
      • 97
        • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 138
      • 4th Carson Sheets, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 152
      • 4th Koby Johnson, Grantsville
    • 160
      • 1st McKay Foy, Longhorn Wrestling
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 145
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Monticello
  • Girls Cadet/Junior
    • 132
      • 4th Ashton Lowe, Champions
    • 152
      • 4th Sarah Plucker
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail