Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2011 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman June 22-23, 2011 Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
     
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 55 lbs.
      • 5th Cooper Cox, Elite
    • 65 lbs.
      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Braden Henson, Team Legacy
    • 70 lbs.
      • 4th Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 5th Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 75 lbs.
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 80 lbs.
      • 1st Keller Rock, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 70 lbs.
      • 3rd Gentry Warner, Juab
    • 80 lbs.
      • 4th Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 6th Carlitos Nava, North Summit
    • 100 lbs.
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling Club
    • 105 lbs.
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Crusher Wrestling
    • 120 lbs.
      • 2nd Brandon Closson, Vandit
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70 lbs.
      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit
      • 4th Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 77 lbs.
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Elite
    • 91 lbs.
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 112 lbs.
      • 6th Seth Rich, Attack
    • 112 lbs.
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 120 lbs.
      • 4th Gregory Lamb, Pride
      • 6th Tayler Johnson, Vandit
    • 128 lbs.
      • 5th Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch
    • 136 lbs.
      • 4th Cole Eldredge, Phoenix
    • 152 lbs.
      • 2nd Dillon Gurr, Basin Wrestling Club
    • 160 lbs.
      • 2nd Caleb Damschen
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 91 lbs.
      • 4th Brock George, Attack
    • 98 lbs.
      • 2nd Joe Mondragon, Red Storm Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaydon Rogers, Elite
    • 105 lbs.
      • 6th Kyson Levin, TUG
    • 112 lbs.
      • 3rd Matthew Findlay, Pride
      • 5th Logan Stewart, Grapplers West
    • 119 lbs.
      • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 125 lbs.
      • 6th Chris Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 130 lbs.
      • 6th Brigg Butler, Vandit
    • 140 lbs.
      • 1st Grant Lamont, Champions
    • 145 lbs.
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
    • 160 lbs.
      • 4th Josh Searle, Champions
    • 189 lbs.
      • 2nd Breckin Gunter, Stingers
    • 215 lbs.
      • 2nd Roy Nash, Salt City Grapplers
      • 3rd Ammon Stone, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail