Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2012 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
     
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50 lbs.
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 5th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 55 lbs.
      • 4th Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 60 lbs.
      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 75 lbs.
      • 6th Tristan Farnsworth, Wasatch
    • 80 lbs.
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
      • 6th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
    • 95 lbs.
      • 2nd Cameron Dahle, Pony Express
    • 103 lbs.
      • 2nd Geoffrey Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
  • Novice (ages 11 nd 12)
    • 65 lbs.
      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 75 lbs.
      • 5th Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 85 lbs.
      • 3rd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 90 lbs.
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West
    • 100 lbs.
      • 1st Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 6th Antonio Nava, North Summit
    • 105 lbs.
      • 4th Wyatt Jessen, Wasatch
    • 112 lbs.
      • 2nd Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Zac Musselman, Canyonlands
    • 140+ lbs.
      • 5th Brock Estheimer, Utah
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 70 lbs.
      • 1st Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West
    • 77 lbs.
      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit
    • 91 lbs.
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jace Tilley, Stingers
    • 98 lbs.
      • 4th Ryan Hansen, Champions
    • 105 lbs.
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 112 lbs.
      • 6th Conner Wengreen, Pony Express
    • 136 lbs.
      • 1st Ashton Seely, Champions
    • 144 lbs.
      • 5th Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 152 lbs.
      • 4th Sirrell Hall, Warriors Wrestling
    • 175 lbs.
      • 2nd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
    • 190 lbs.
      • 1st Jordy Evans, Champions
  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)
    • 94 lbs.
      • 3rd Tanner Cox, Champions
      • 6th Jade Holm
    • 100 lbs.
      • 5th Landon Memmott, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th Braxton Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 113 lbs.
      • 2nd Joe Mondragon, Red Storm
    • 120 lbs.
      • 4th Jaydon Rogers, Fremont
    • 126 lbs.
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 138 lbs.
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
      • 5th Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 145 lbs.
      • 3rd Jed Diederich, Tactik
    • 160 lbs.
      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions
    • 195 lbs.
      • 5th Cody Stevenson, Red Storm
    • 220 lbs.
      • 1st Roy Nash
      • 4th Tyler Stevenson, Red Storm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail