Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2013 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Brackets Kids
  • Brackets Cadets
     
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, North Summit
    • 45
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
    • 55
      • 6th Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 65
      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 4th Dallan Hunaker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 6th David Edwards, Extreme Wrestling
    • 55
      • 4th Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 60
      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 5th Channing Warner, Champions
    • 65
      • 1st Josh Millward, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 70
      • 2nd Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 87
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
  • Novice (ages 11 nd 12)
    • 60
      • 3rd Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 65
      • 2nd Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 70
      • 4th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 6th Oakley Ridge, Elite
    • 75
      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Elite
    • 85
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 90
      • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 6th Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 95
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
    • 105
      • 1st Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
    • 112
      • 2nd Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 140
      • 2nd Tysen Clark, Grapplers West
    • 140+
      • 4th Weston Warr, Fremont
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 84
      • 5th Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 98
      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Logan
    • 105
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 4th Taten Ringel, North Summit
    • 112
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Morgan
      • 3rd Jace Anderson, North Summit
      • 4th Carlitos Nava, North Summit
    • 120
      • 4th Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 128
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 136
      • 4th DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 6th Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
    • 152
      • 6th Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)
    • 88
      • 3rd Holden Richards, Bear Den
    • 94
      • 2nd Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse
    • 106
      • 2nd Kyle Evans, Total Domination
    • 120
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West
      • 6th Jackson Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 126
      • 4th Seth Rich, Syracuse
      • 5th Cole Clark, Grapplers West
    • 138
      • 4th Jordan Taylor, Elite
    • 145
      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 160
      • 5th Tevin Nuttall, Champions
    • 170
      • 2nd Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 220
      • 5th Korbon Tibbals, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail