Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2014 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 40
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 55
      • 5th Drew Korth, Morgan
    • 75
      • 4th Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
  • Intermediate (ages 9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 3rd Layne Kleimann, Warrior Nation
    • 55
      • 4th Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65
      • 5th Bronson Richins, North Summit
    • 70
      • 3rd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75
      • 5th Christian Slack, Wasatch
    • 80
      • 3rd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 65
      • 5th Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 70
      • 2nd Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 80
      • 4th Oakley Ridge, Fortius
    • 90
      • 2nd Bo Bushell, Tactik 3-Style
    • 95
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit
    • 100
      • 5th Mark Rausch, Warrior Nation
    • 130
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
  • Schoolboy (ages 13 and 14)
    • 128
      • 2nd Antonio Nava, North Summit
    • 136
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 5th Zac Musselman, Team Salvacion
    • 144
      • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 175
      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
  • Cadet (ages 14
    • 88
      • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 120
      • 6th Braiden Parker, Wasatch
    • 126
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
    • 132
      • 2nd Jaron Jensen
      • 3rd Dylan Gregerson, Tactik 3-Style
      • 5th Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 138
      • 6th Cole Clark, Stallions Wrestling
    • 152
      • 5th DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 170
      • 5th Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 182
      • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Crusher Wrestling
    • 195
      • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Champions
  • Junior (ages 17 and 18)
    • 113/120
      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Champions
    • 145
      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions
    • 152
      • 1st Brooks Robinson, Champions
    • 182
      • 3rd Shane French, Tactik 3-Style
    • 220
      • 2nd Wade French, Tactik 3-Style
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail