Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2015 USA Wrestling West Regional Championships
Greco-Roman Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 70
      • 2nd Trayvn Boger, Champions
    • 75+
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 70
      • 3rd Riggin Boger, Champions
    • 80
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
    • 87
      • 4th Hixon Canto, Champions
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 65
      • 5th Tristan Smith, North Summit
    • 70
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 75
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 95
      • 4th Cael Smith, Top of Utah
  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)
    • 70
      • 4th Marco Herrera, Team Legacy
    • 77
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 4th Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 105
      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
      • 4th Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
    • 112
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Erkin
    • 136
      • 3rd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling
    • 152
      • 3rd Zackary Johnson, Champions
  • Cadet (15 and 16)
    • 88
      • 5th Braydon Mogle, Top of utah
    • 126
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Utah United
    • 132
      • 4th Benjamin Harden, Tech Wrestling
    • 138
      • 4th Zac Musselman, Monticello
    • 145
      • 2nd Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
    • 160
      • 2nd Owen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
  • Junior (17 and 18)
    • 145
      • 3rd Dallin Denton, Fremont
    • 170
      • 2nd Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 182
      • 3rd Jordan Taylor, Westlake
      • 4th Micheal Milliner, Fremont
    • 195
      • 1st Cory Rokovitz, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail