Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

  • Junior High

    Rankings
    Dual Meet Results
    Tournament Results
    State Results
    Team Sites
    Junior High General Committee

    Receive Updates

    Subscribe
     

     

     

     

    Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

     
     
     
     

     

     

    Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station
    Legacy Event Center Farmington, UT

    Individual Results

    • Pre-K/Kindergarten
      • 31-33
        • 1st Easton Carlson, Syracuse
        • 2nd Grayson Newsom, Team Sublime
        • 3rd Isaac Martinez, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Cole Jenkins, Grantsville
      • 33-34
        • 1st Max Steele, Ogden Junior Scots
        • 2nd Ledger Jones, Syracuse
        • 3rd Payton Brooks, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 4th Damon Yeates, Syracuse
      • 35-37
        • 1st Blayne Hemingway, Morgan Wrestling
        • 2nd Tad Mosher, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Collin Fenn, Syracuse
        • 4th Blaise Hazelton, Ogden Junior Scots
      • 36-37
        • 1st Crosby Allen, Syracuse
        • 2nd Jack Isaacson, Fremont
        • 3rd Jack Manwaring, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Conner Allen, Syracuse
      • 37-38
        • 1st Reid Harris, Syracuse
        • 2nd Talon Carter, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Cody Vincent, Fremont
        • 4th Mark Jenkins, Grantsville
      • 38-41
        • 1st Boston Little, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Brogan Stark, Stingers
        • 3rd Caden Summers, True Grit
        • 4th Tate Ha`o, Syracuse
      • 39-42
        • 1st Caleb Heyder, Stingers
        • 2nd Diesel Mascaro, Fremont
        • 3rd Krew Venz, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Caden Allen, Syracuse
      • 40
        • 1st Grady Kimber, Grantsville
        • 2nd Paxton Allred, Syracuse
        • 3rd Nixon Heath, Top of Utah
        • 4th Braxton Howard, Team Tooele
      • 40-41
        • 1st Graham Banford, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Dylan Marsh, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Tate Gardner, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Isaac Perkins, Syracuse
      • 43-44
        • 1st Nash Redd, Logan Grizz
        • 2nd Hudson Ferris, Syracuse
        • 3rd Everett Shupe, Ogden Junior Scots
        • 4th Thomas Schurtz, Tech Wrestling
      • 43-45
        • 1st Ryker Thomson, Morgan Wrestling
        • 2nd Enoch Payne, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Boeyn Anderson, Syracuse
        • 4th Easton Sorensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 44-46
        • 1st Louden Eure, Charger Wrestling
        • 2nd Aidan Ha`o, Syracuse
        • 3rd Lochlan Anderson, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Cruz Nelson, Syracuse
      • 48-50
        • 1st Jacob Griffin, Syracuse
        • 2nd Tucker Ha`o, Syracuse
        • 3rd Max Wiggill, Syracuse
        • 4th Boston Wright, Tech Wrestling
      • 47-51
        • 1st Ute Olsen, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Landon Conover, Team Sublime
        • 3rd Bridger Garrett, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Jace Barney, Syracuse
      • 51-59
        • 1st Blu Stephens, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Samson Kjar, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Cru Kirkman, Syracuse
        • 4th Romen Stipanovich, West Jordan
    • 1st Grade
      • 36-41
        • 1st Luke Mosher, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Brady Kuehn, Grantsville
        • 3rd Konner Kreitlow, Syracuse
        • 4th Monte Skinner, Morgan Wrestling
      • 41-42
        • 1st Tate Mikesell, Syracuse
        • 2nd Rhilan Mays, Team Sublime
        • 3rd Cash Owens, Top of Utah
        • 4th Cole Johnson, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 43-44
        • 1st Dallin Anderson, Fremont
        • 2nd Taggart Carter, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Eastyn Pugsley, Bear River
        • 4th Jack Nigro, Syracuse
      • 45-48
        • 1st Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Jenson Booth, Grapplers West
        • 3rd Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
        • 4th Kase Archibald, Top of Utah
      • 46-48
        • 1st Connor Avery, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Daxon Egbert
        • 3rd Chance Fullmer, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Grayson Maxield, Syracuse
      • 47-48
        • 1st Weston Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Pierce Carter, True Grit
        • 3rd Brock Buhler, Westlake
        • 4th Braxton Carrigan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 48-50
        • 1st Zaiden Clark, Grantsville
        • 2nd Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Trey Chavez, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Boston Smith, Fremont
      • 49-50
        • 1st Tennyson Romero, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Kage Conway, Ogden Junior Scots
        • 3rd Isaac Jenks, Little Tigers
        • 4th Tyus Roberts, Syracuse
      • 50-52
        • 1st Jaxon Hammond, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Trevyn Upwall, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Teagen Ford, Top of Utah
        • 4th Parker Harris, Empire Battle Club
      • 52-53
        • 1st Boden Harker, Team Sublime
        • 2nd Conner Ware, Grapplers West
        • 3rd Griffin Strong, Syracuse
        • 4th Isaac Ireland, Empire Battle Club
      • 53-55
        • 1st Tripp Painter, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Ryder Wade, Fremont
        • 3rd Asa Brenchley, Top of Utah
        • 4th Alexander Gardner, Tech Wrestling
      • 55-58
        • 1st Kormyck Roundy, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Chad Rees, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Samuel Rose, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Ashton Ha`o, Syracuse
      • 56-59
        • 1st Benjamin Redd, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Ryder Sanchez, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Luke Leavitt, Fremont
        • 4th Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
      • 59-63
        • 1st Cash McClellan, Westlake
        • 2nd Hazen Wolfley, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Cash Hawkins, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Owen Hadley, Fremont
      • 63-68
        • 1st Crew Hardy, Syracuse
        • 2nd Colt Hawkins, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Reiker Wilkins, Syracuse
        • 4th Zachary Ericksen, Fremont
    • 2nd Grade
      • 42-45
        • 1st Tate Mikesell, Syracuse
        • 2nd Dallin Anderson, Fremont
        • 3rd Deacon Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Cole Yeates, Syracuse
      • 46-48
        • 1st Ken Starr, True Grit
        • 2nd Wendell Maw, Fremont
        • 3rd Jesse Tarkalson, Fremont
        • 4th Marriner Wilde, Morgan Wrestling
      • 47-52
        • 1st Boden Harker, Team Sublime
        • 2nd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
        • 3rd Perry Fowler, Syracuse
        • 4th Eli Simkins, Fremont
      • 48-50
        • 1st Nash Andrews, Fremont
        • 2nd Zakkery Shupe, Ogden Junior Scots
        • 3rd Brett Carling, Northern Valley
        • 4th Blake Reynolds, Logan Grizz
      • 49-51
        • 1st Carl Bargar, Fremont
        • 2nd Liam O`Rarden, Grantsville
        • 3rd Kale Zorn, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Keaton Trussell, North Summit
      • 51-53
        • 1st Ryan Lunt, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Hunter Hemingway, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Luke Edgmon, Davis Wrestling
        • 4th Warren Shupe, Ogden Junior Scots
      • 53-54
        • 1st Bridger Kuehn, Grantsville
        • 2nd Ryker Woolstenhulme, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Drake Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Hudson Purpura, Tech Wrestling
      • 52-56
        • 1st Sierra Schneider, Fremont
        • 2nd Kai Cook, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Gloria Booth, Grapplers West
        • 4th Zander Sprung, Ogden Junior Scots
      • 54-56
        • 1st Tate Mosher, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Steele Hassan, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Caden Eden, Syracuse
        • 4th Bracken Day, Warrior Wrestling
      • 55-57
        • 1st Noah Greene, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Lucas De Leon, Syracuse
        • 3rd Gavin Carrigan, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Jacob McCall, Tech Wrestling
      • 57-60
        • 1st Jai`Un Polanco, West Jordan
        • 2nd Robert Rounds, Grantsville
        • 3rd Ridge Stimpson, Fremont
        • 4th Quinn Jensen, Davis Wrestling
      • 57-61
        • 1st Austin Ellis, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Shepard Stephens, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Jacob Conover, Team Sublime
        • 4th Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 58-63
        • 1st Kolt Redd, Logan Grizz
        • 2nd Carter Brooks, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Chaz Barker, Ogden Junior Scots
        • 4th Cash Nish, Bear River
      • 63-64
        • 1st Tyson Savik, Bear River
        • 2nd Levi Jones, Syracuse
        • 3rd Tyson Eastman, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Steven Barela, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 64-65
        • 1st Tristan Ha`o, Syracuse
        • 2nd Bryson Floyd, Westlake
        • 3rd Colton Bastian, Fremont
        • 4th Lincoln Eure, Charger Wrestling
      • 67-69
        • 1st Gage Brady, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Dexter Frasure, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Brooks Lyman, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Izik Villalobos, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 72-78
        • 1st Bridger Mascaro, Fremont
        • 2nd Koda Mitchell, Roy
        • 3rd Kamaron Page, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Brock Wilkins, Syracuse
      • 77-82
        • 1st Tito Villano, Team Sublime
        • 2nd Chase Ricks, Syracuse
        • 3rd Aiden Boden, Ogden Junior Scots
        • 4th Colton Havig, Syracuse
    • 3rd Grade
      • 49-54
        • 1st Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
        • 2nd Tanner Telford, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
        • 4th Wylee Willson, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 49-53
        • 1st Maxwell Orrock, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Dawson Thompson, Empire Battle Club
        • 4th Payton Gines, Syracuse
      • 52-55
        • 1st Kaden Bunderson, Team Sublime
        • 2nd Carter Perkins, Syracuse
        • 3rd Pierce O`Rarden, Grantsville
        • 4th Stoan Morrison, Tech Wrestling
      • 55-56
        • 1st Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Jaelynn Colby, Syracuse
        • 3rd Teo Banford, Stallions Wrestling
        • 4th Hank Hatch, Tech Wrestling
      • 56-57 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Spencer Hacking, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
        • 3rd William Harris, Syracuse
        • 4th Jared Turner, Westlake
      • 56-57 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Kayson Leak, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Owen Pehrson, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Teague Haynie, Wasatch
        • 4th Deacon Jones, Highland Wrestling
      • 56-60
        • 1st Gavin Regis, Syracuse
        • 2nd Silva Alofipo, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Raidyn Pugsley, Bear River
        • 4th Ryder Snow, Fremont
      • 57-59
        • 1st Adam Jenks, Little Tigers
        • 2nd Ryker Yeates, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Landyn Perez, Syracuse
        • 4th Hunter Allen, North Summit
      • 57-60
        • 1st Bryce Pulver, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Kaden Woodbury, Fremont
        • 3rd Pryce Anger, Bear River
        • 4th Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover
      • 58-61
        • 1st Aidan Burton, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Brayden Burnett, Syracuse
        • 3rd Gage Himle, Syracuse
        • 4th Gavin McGill, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 59-61
        • 1st Noah Newsom, Team Sublime
        • 2nd Joshua Gardner, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Hayden Stever, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 4th Preston Sorensen, Syracuse
      • 62-63
        • 1st Cash Vigos, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Bowen Iorg, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Tristan Tucker, Empire Wrestling
        • 4th Logan Carrillo, Syracuse
      • 61-63
        • 1st Austin Ellis, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Jaxon Zollinger, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Logan Hardy, Fremont
        • 4th Dylan Hirschi, Syracuse
      • 63-66
        • 1st Benjamin Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Payton Smith, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
        • 3rd Corban Tobler, Syracuse
        • 4th Kolby Howard, Team Tooele
      • 63-68
        • 1st Colby Tennant, Fremont
        • 2nd Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Levi Jones, Syracuse
        • 4th Brody Ricks, Syracuse
      • 67-69
        • 1st Karsin Clark, Empire Battle Club
        • 2nd Liam Foster, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Will Howard, Empire Battle Club
        • 4th Marcus Wilde, Morgan Wrestling
      • 68-70
        • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Danny Soriano, West Wendover Wrest
        • 3rd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Jack Owen, Tech Wrestling
      • 69-72
        • 1st Makray Crofts, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Benji Tolman, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Noah Chavez, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 4th Koenn Sullivan, Empire Battle Club
      • 70-76
        • 1st Traicer Clark, Grantsville
        • 2nd Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Luke Dansie, Chimera Wrestling
      • 71-73
        • 1st Logan Memmott, Empire Battle Club
        • 2nd Eli Wheatley, Northern Valley
        • 3rd Tyson Hoskins, Davis Wrestling
        • 4th Cooper Kirkman, Syracuse
      • 76-79
        • 1st Tyson Bates, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Tito Villano, Team Sublime
        • 3rd Carter Percival, Davis Wrestling
        • 4th Kaden Murillo, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 80-81
        • 1st Ryker Roundy, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Dallas Mattena, Chimera Wrestling
        • 3rd Bennett Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 88-99
        • 1st Ivan Herrera, Logan Grizz
        • 2nd Gage Canfield, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 3rd Jovan Carpenter, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 4th Grade
      • 48-54
        • 1st Jagger Hammer, Warrior Wrestling
        • 2nd Devan Griggs, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Aaron Yeates, Syracuse
        • 4th Aiden Bastian, Syracuse
      • 50-54
        • 1st Mason Carlson, Syracuse
        • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
        • 3rd Kaden Bunderson, Team Sublime
        • 4th Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 54-55
        • 1st Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Corwin Bastian, Fremont
        • 3rd Brody Olsen, Syracuse
        • 4th John McCall, Tech Wrestling
      • 54-59
        • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
        • 2nd Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling Academy
        • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Kason Rees, Bear River
      • 56-59
        • 1st Ryker Nelson, Syracuse
        • 2nd Zach Tucker, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Calleb Willson, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 59-64
        • 1st Geronimo Rivera Jr., Syracuse
        • 2nd Gavin Regis, Syracuse
        • 3rd Ryan Nutt, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
        • 4th Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 60-61
        • 1st Milo Fowden, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Tydon Wood, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Kaleb Curtis, Highland Wrestling
        • 4th James Ellis, Syracuse
      • 62-64
        • 1st Zack Anderson, Syracuse
        • 2nd DeErick Pedersen, West Jordan
        • 3rd Tanner Stratton, West Jordan
        • 4th Alex Martinez, Fremont
      • 64-66
        • 1st Jared Hornberger, Bear River
        • 2nd Payton Redd, Logan Grizz
        • 3rd Tucker Sorensen, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Talon Day, Warrior Wrestling
      • 64-70
        • 1st Logan Crowther, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Spencer Rees, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Kamren Wolff, Fremont
      • 65-67
        • 1st Jake Constantineau, Logan Grizz
        • 2nd Rowan Hilton, Olympus Wrestling
        • 3rd Wyatt Hatch, Bear River
        • 4th Daxton Stephens, North Summit
      • 67-68 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Ryker Luke, Logan Grizz
        • 2nd Colton Hyde, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Burke Rountree, Syracuse
        • 4th Zachary Baldwin, West Jordan
      • 67-68 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Mason Aiken, Team Sublime
        • 2nd Alex Lindquist, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Isaac Dickinson, Team Prestige
        • 4th Bronson Roberts, Syracuse
      • 68-70
        • 1st Jett Mechling, Team Sublime
        • 2nd Hunter Crivello, Stingers
        • 3rd Christian Franckowiak, Logan Grizz
        • 4th David Stoker, Syracuse
      • 70-72
        • 1st Chance Stuart, Syracuse
        • 2nd Justin Constantineau, Logan Grizz
        • 3rd Simoron Jr. Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Everett Duce, Tech Wrestling
      • 71-72
        • 1st Ryder Gatten, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Josh Helleksen, Empire Battle Club
        • 3rd Aaron Aguilar, Fremont
      • 72-74
        • 1st Gio`Vonni Polanco, West Jordan
        • 2nd Jace Jorgensen, Logan Grizz
        • 3rd Cyrus McGregor, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Aden Henderson, Stingers
      • 74-78 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Nixon Anderson, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Bowen Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
        • 3rd William Schurtz, Tech Wrestling
      • 74-78 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Owen Godfrey, Northern Valley
        • 2nd Mitchell Mallinak, True Grit
        • 3rd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Jaxton Velis, Logan Grizz
      • 78-83
        • 1st Brennan DeLange, Logan Grizz
        • 2nd Christopher Hola, Chimera Wrestling
        • 3rd John Chamberlain, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Daron Upwall, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 85-87
        • 1st Landon Visser, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Jameson Charles, Syracuse
      • 92-100
        • 1st Ridge Lindley, Fremont
        • 2nd Corbin Stark, Stingers
        • 3rd Samuel Barraza, Syracuse
        • 4th Atticus Ribble, Tech Wrestling
      • 113-119
        • 1st Lione Hola, Grapplers West
        • 2nd Jonathan Hunsaker, Warrior Wrestling
        • 3rd Brock Ware, Grapplers West
        • 4th Roman Torrey, Stingers
      • 122-144
        • 1st Brennan Webb, Juab
        • 2nd Gaige Smith, Empire Battle Club
    • 5th Grade
      • 59-62
        • 1st Damon Schneider, Fremont
        • 2nd Geronimo Rivera Jr., Syracuse
        • 3rd Jaymin Scott
        • 4th George Barber, Stingers
      • 59-63
        • 1st Kolby Jones, North Summit
        • 2nd Mason Pehrson, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Cayden Floyd, Westlake
        • 4th Hunter Smith, Fremont
      • 63-69
        • 1st Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Hudson Mosher, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
        • 4th Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 67-69
        • 1st Caleb Korth, Bear River
        • 2nd Kaden Savik, Bear River
        • 3rd Landon Child, Empire Battle Club
        • 4th Glenn Reitzel, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 69-71 (Bracket A)
        • 1st Stetson Summers, True Grit
        • 2nd Jett Mechling, Team Sublime
        • 3rd Tyson Kotter, Stingers
        • 4th Jacob Ericksen, Fremont
      • 69-71 (Bracket B)
        • 1st Kaden Mitchell, True Grit
        • 2nd Jason Worthley, Fremont
        • 3rd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Cooper Redd, Logan Grizz
      • 73-76
        • 1st Jackson Ricks, Stingers
        • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
        • 3rd Kody Whited, Westlake
        • 4th Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
      • 73-77
        • 1st Hans Herrmann, Northern Valley
        • 2nd Will Fournier, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 3rd Brenden Holland, Stingers
        • 4th Charles Frey, Tech Wrestling
      • 78-80
        • 1st Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Casey Crofts, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Charley Larsen, Syracuse
        • 4th Crew Mayoros, Team Prestige
      • 79-83
        • 1st Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
        • 2nd Banks Love, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Parley Thacker, Northern Valley
        • 4th Seth Apodaca, Syracuse
      • 82-87
        • 1st Wyatt Trembly, Dubois Rams (Ida.)
        • 2nd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
        • 3rd Teag Taylor, Syracuse
        • 4th Cutler Blonquist, North Summit
      • 84-87
        • 1st Stryder Hayes, Northern Valley
        • 2nd Jayden Stocking, Bear River
        • 3rd Kaden Bennie, Empire Battle Club
        • 4th Aiden Hammond, Syracuse
      • 91-94
        • 1st Tegun Whitehead, Southern Utah Elite
        • 2nd Aidan Gomm, Stingers
        • 3rd Landon Martin, Syracuse
        • 4th Kyler Horne, Stingers
      • 97-104
        • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
        • 2nd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
        • 3rd Tucker Kimber, Grantsville
        • 4th Caleb Wangsgard, Davis Wrestling
      • 104-110
        • 1st Kasey Coyle, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Karter Jensen, Northern Valley
        • 3rd Thanasi Johnson, Agoge
        • 4th Preston Page, Tech Wrestling
      • 105-112
        • 1st Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Cash Whatley, Stingers
        • 3rd Devan Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Jake Allen, Bear River
      • 112-122
        • 1st Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Russten Follett, Syracuse
        • 3rd Wyatt Pierce, Syracuse
        • 4th Charlie Shelton, Team Sublime
    • 6th Grade
      • 62-68
        • 1st Braden Pulver, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Zack Halligan, Top of Utah
        • 4th Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 62-66
        • 1st David Green, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
        • 2nd Damon Schneider, Fremont
        • 3rd Reese Carter, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Kaleb Pine, Stingers
      • 66-69
        • 1st Boston Loveland, Syracuse
        • 2nd Rachel Jones, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Alexander Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Sterling Knight, Morgan Wrestling
      • 69-72
        • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Hunter Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
        • 4th Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 70-75
        • 1st Keaton Gines, Syracuse
        • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
        • 3rd Jason Worthley, Fremont
        • 4th Mason Walker, Northern Valley
      • 73-75
        • 1st Gavyn Gappmayer, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Angel Pedersen, West Jordan
        • 3rd Colton Holmes, Fremont
        • 4th Tucker Farris, Tech Wrestling
      • 75-80
        • 1st Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
        • 2nd Jacob Ireland, Empire Battle Club
        • 3rd Koen Musselman, Fremont
        • 4th Isaac Orrock, Team Prestige
      • 77-83
        • 1st Jacob Keblis, Fremont
        • 2nd Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Preston Hurd, Syracuse
        • 4th Kaaloa Southwick, Bear River
      • 78
        • 1st Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Maxwell Jenkins, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Teagan Burnside, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Drake Bradford, Mt. Crest
      • 80-84
        • 1st Kael Bennie, Empire Battle Club
        • 2nd Dominik Benedetto, Bear River
        • 3rd Trapper Anderson, Fremont
        • 4th James Astling, Tech Wrestling
      • 81-83
        • 1st Braegger Richards, Bear River
        • 2nd Taite Toone, Morgan Wrestling
        • 3rd Cooper Hyde, Davis Wrestling
        • 4th Dahnaiye Metzger, West Jordan
      • 83-89
        • 1st Aiden Robertson, Bear River
        • 2nd Andrew Crowther, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
        • 4th Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 85-92
        • 1st Sampson Alofipo, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Jake Sullivan, Empire Battle Club
      • 89-96
        • 1st Jace McBride, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Robert Leavitt, Fremont
        • 3rd Karson Thompson, Agoge
      • 92-97
        • 1st Dawson Lange, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Travis Hatch, Bear River
        • 3rd Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
        • 4th Traycen Hazelton, Ogden Junior Scots
      • 97-103
        • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Colter Thompson, Syracuse
        • 3rd Camron Carling, Northern Valley
        • 4th Joshua Hacking, Tech Wrestling
      • 104-106
        • 1st Gabe Mabin, Syracuse
        • 2nd Tyson Morley, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Wyatt Pitcher, Northern Valley
        • 4th Jonathan Rusch, Syracuse
      • 112-119
        • 1st Charlie Shelton, Team Sublime
        • 2nd Hunter Hammer, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
        • 4th Hutchin Udy, Bear River
      • 121-125
        • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
        • 2nd Dylan Atkinson, Northern Valley
        • 3rd Zion Ray, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Gilbert Poole, Logan Grizz
      • 133-143
        • 1st Louie Carlson, Eastern Idaho Elite
        • 2nd Connor Schwab, Syracuse
        • 3rd Will Wheatley, Northern Valley
    • 7th Grade
      • 62-69
        • 1st Zack Halligan, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Kayden Ward, Bear River
        • 3rd Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
        • 4th Eli Curtis, Highland Wrestling
      • 66-71
        • 1st Easton Evans, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
        • 4th Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 74-78
        • 1st Colton Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Colton Erickson, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
      • 76-80
        • 1st Rhope Rasmussen, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
        • 2nd Dicota Gillespie, Northern Valley
        • 3rd Carson Rountree, Syracuse
        • 4th Gabriel De Leon, Syracuse
      • 80-83
        • 1st Dustin Douglas, Bear River
        • 2nd Logan Christensen, Agoge
        • 3rd Porter Larsen, Ridgeline Riverhawks
        • 4th Juston Day, Grantsville
      • 81-83
        • 1st Elijah Larsen, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
        • 3rd Xidis Minson, Bingham
        • 4th Ridge Skidmore, Morgan Wrestling
      • 82-85
        • 1st Cody Phelps, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
        • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
        • 4th Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 84-86
        • 1st Josh Golson, Morgan Wrestling
        • 2nd Averil Estrada, West Jordan
        • 3rd Aidan Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 4th Dominic Metzger, West Jordan
      • 84-87
        • 1st Sutton Brown, Syracuse
        • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Payton Fowler, Syracuse
      • 87-90
        • 1st Cameron Baum, Westlake
        • 2nd Kobe Paniagua, Agoge
        • 3rd Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Makane Huggins, Bear River
      • 88-91
        • 1st Corbin Platt, Fremont
        • 2nd Sam May, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit
        • 4th Jace Brower, Westlake
      • 90-93
        • 1st Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Chase Swensen, Top of Utah
        • 3rd David Edwards, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 4th Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 92-95
        • 1st Richard Rounds, Grantsville
        • 2nd Dallin Arzani, Stingers
        • 3rd Joaquin Gonzalez, Highland Wrestling
        • 4th Liam Major, Davis Wrestling
      • 92-99
        • 1st Terrell Lee, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
        • 3rd River Smith, Bear River
        • 4th Gavin Irwin, Mound Fort
      • 99-104
        • 1st Bridger Granath, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 2nd Kaden Murdock, Stingers
        • 3rd Darin Cooley, Fremont
        • 4th Dustin Stokes, Morgan Wrestling
      • 105-109
        • 1st Socrates Alofipo, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Kolter Savik, Bear River
        • 3rd Gatlin Solomon, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Rolonzo Padilla, Syracuse
      • 107-112
        • 1st Tate Golightly, Syracuse
        • 2nd Trent Tilley, Fremont
        • 3rd Finlinson Ridge, Northern Valley
        • 4th Paul Bohn
      • 110-117
        • 1st Rylan Reed, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Kaeson Burn, Bear River
        • 3rd Todd Rigby, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Cambell Hardy, Syracuse
      • 115-119
        • 1st O`Maurion Polanco, West Jordan
        • 2nd Braden Neeley, Davis Wrestling
        • 3rd Holden Stout, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Gavin Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 119-129
        • 1st Ty Ha`o, Syracuse
        • 2nd Cameron Meiser, Stingers
        • 3rd Jake Green, Brighton
        • 4th Mason Rigby, Davis Wrestling
      • 121-129
        • 1st Bridger Edwards, Grantsville
        • 2nd Scott Kent
        • 3rd Kolby Yates, Syracuse
        • 4th Elleni Johnson, Agoge
      • 133-137
        • 1st Isaiah Johnson, Agoge
        • 2nd Andrew Lindsey, Agoge
        • 3rd Daxxon Dehek, Northern Valley
        • 4th Aaron Franckowiak, Logan Grizz
      • 139-151
        • 1st Skyler Erickson, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Brandon Hunt, Mound Fort
        • 3rd Noah Mann, Mound Fort
        • 4th Andrew Belles, Mt. Crest
      • 142-151
        • 1st Chandler Lamb, Stingers
        • 2nd Mark Jessop, Agoge
        • 3rd Ryan Sazama, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th Anthony Trujillo, Mound Fort
      • 152-160
        • 1st Jaxon Larsen, Morgan Wrestling
        • 2nd Ty Watene, Mound Fort
      • 162-175
        • 1st Dominick Smith, Agoge
        • 2nd Izeja Torres, Northern Valley
        • 3rd Tayden Roundy, Davis Wrestling
      • 179-195
        • 1st Berith Sopoaga, Victory Wrestling Club
        • 2nd Darian Suluai, Brighton
        • 3rd Laith Tuck, Davis Wrestling
    • 8th-9th Grade
      • 77-83
        • 1st Waylen Pentz, Croydon
        • 2nd Kaden Ramos, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
        • 3rd Tristan Smith, North Summit
        • 4th Quade Smith, Empire Battle Club
      • 80-87
        • 1st Trenton Ward, Bear River
        • 2nd Owen Kinder, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Hunter Johanson, Davis Wrestling
        • 4th Jackson Hoskins, Davis Wrestling
      • 86-91
        • 1st Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
        • 2nd Hunter Swalberg, Empire Battle Club
        • 3rd Isaac Griffin, Syracuse
        • 4th Michael Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 87-92
        • 1st Hunter Rex, North Summit
        • 2nd Ethan Wilcox, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Kasen Mock, Warrior Wrestling
        • 4th Jensen Featherstone, Highland Wrestling
      • 91-94
        • 1st Khegan Tarkalson, Fremont
        • 2nd Jaxton Gauthier, Stingers
        • 3rd Isaac Mallinak, True Grit
        • 4th Darren Ritchie, Syracuse
      • 95-98
        • 1st Ke`Ondre Polanco, West Jordan
        • 2nd Ryland Rivera, Syracuse
        • 3rd Andrew Sanders, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Kael Leak, Top of Utah
      • 97-100
        • 1st Jackson Prescott, North Summit
        • 2nd Lucas Lowder, Northern Valley
        • 3rd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
        • 4th Deric Pine, Stingers
      • 100-104
        • 1st Canyon Mansfield, Eastern Idaho Elite
        • 2nd Jordan Hammond, Stallions Wrestling
        • 3rd Austin Sales, Syracuse
        • 4th Robert Sears, Davis Wrestling
      • 101-107
        • 1st Trey Halliday, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Aiden Riches, Agoge
        • 3rd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
        • 4th Randy Groll, Northern Valley
      • 105-109
        • 1st Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
        • 3rd Cael Smith, Bear River
        • 4th Brayan Perez, Mound Fort
      • 106-112
        • 1st Caleb Mayoros, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Nathaneil Wright, Stallions Wrestling
        • 3rd Bridger Welker, Top of Utah
        • 4th Cason Eyre, Davis Wrestling
      • 109-112
        • 1st Jacob Richards, Stingers
        • 2nd Grant Fairbanks, Syracuse
        • 3rd Joshua Shaw, Bear River
        • 4th Jacob Day, Grantsville
      • 112-115
        • 1st Kaleb Bigelow, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
        • 2nd Gannon Oviatt, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
        • 4th David Tolman, Tech Wrestling
      • 112-116
        • 1st Hayden Stewart
        • 2nd Jakob Frehner, Stingers
        • 3rd Kadin Stosich, Lone Peak
        • 4th Jose Lagunes, Mound Fort
      • 116-121
        • 1st Conway Christensen, Agoge
        • 2nd Camden Oswald, Mt. Crest
        • 3rd Stockton Nielsen, Top of Utah
        • 4th TJ Ishikawa, Agoge
      • 116-123
        • 1st Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
        • 2nd Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
        • 3rd Josh Scoleri, Fremont
        • 4th Garth Maddock, Mound Fort
      • 118-121
        • 1st Sean Pectol, Northern Valley
        • 2nd Brenden Gessel, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Garrett Richards, Syracuse
        • 4th Jackson Hardy, Fremont
      • 126-128
        • 1st Tommy Peake, Team Prestige
        • 2nd Tyrus Judkins, Bear River
        • 3rd Andrew Richey, Mound Fort
      • 128-134
        • 1st Corbin Kierstead, Bear River
        • 2nd Spencer Majors, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Xander Velis, Mt. Crest
        • 4th Kolbryn Kearl, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 131-136
        • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
        • 2nd Tate Bagley, Northern Valley
        • 3rd Christian Smoot, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Gabe Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
      • 136-140
        • 1st Sam Jenkins, Davis Wrestling
        • 2nd Jaron Ellis, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Emmitt Walbeck, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th McRae Scott, Highland Wrestling
      • 138-139
        • 1st Jacqe Miller, Logan Grizz
        • 2nd Hayden Gregersen, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Nic Mc Ilrath, Davis Wrestling
        • 4th Logan Shobe, Mound Fort
      • 143-148
        • 1st Aiden Burnside, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Tayton Gutierrez, Fremont
      • 148-155
        • 1st Shandon Lindquist, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Jaiden Montgomery, Syracuse
        • 3rd Johnathan Escalona, Mound Fort
        • 4th Aidan Skipper, Warrior Wrestling
      • 155-160
        • 1st Chase Redd, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Parker Furniss, Bonneville Wrestling
        • 3rd Brennan Franckowiak, Logan Grizz
        • 4th Anthony Solis, Mound Fort
      • 155-167
        • 1st Dallin Astling, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Walker Hutchinson, Top of Utah
        • 3rd Zach Pace, Tech Wrestling
        • 4th Luis Escalona, Mound Fort
      • 167-181
        • 1st Jacob Anderson, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Carson Lancaster, Stingers
        • 3rd Dillon Fast, Mound Fort
      • 170-177
        • 1st Nash Anderson, Syracuse
        • 2nd Lincoln Torrey, Stingers
        • 3rd Hayden Lindquist, Charger Wrestling
        • 4th Michael Winters, Logan Grizz
      • 205-229
        • 1st John Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
        • 2nd Jackson Light, Charger Wrestling
        • 3rd Xavier Garcia, Mound Fort
      • 233-273
        • 1st Spencer Fetuao, Mound Fort
        • 2nd Jacob Gonsalves, Tech Wrestling
        • 3rd Ryo Kano, Stingers
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     
    Coach Feedback Page

    UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail