Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

2005 Youth Rankings: Bantam (Ages 7 and 8)
7/18/05

Following are Bantam Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Tayler Johnson

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy

60 59
2nd Tayler LaMont

Champions

Springville 45 54
3rd Johnny O'Hearon Carbon Raptors Price 65 30
4th Matthew Mott Logan Logan 60 27
5th Skylar Orton Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 45 22
6th Luke Darby Carbon Raptors Price 75 18
7th Caden Maynes Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 40 15
8th Braxton James Lehi Lehi 50 12
8th Hunter Vance Payson Payson 60 12
10th Gabriel Roundy Champions Springville 55 11
10th Zack Porter Delta Delta 45 11
10th Korbin Tibbals Champions Springville 70 11
13th Jordan McRae Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 50 10
13th Tayven Dilleshaw Grantsville Grantsville 65 10
13th Nathan Rolling Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club North Ogden 75 10
16th Riley Tatum

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy 45 9
16th Cole Clark Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 60 9
16th Andrew Kerby TUG Pleasant Grove 45 9
16th Shawn Smith Pony Express Hyrum 50 9
16th Taylor Kump TUG Pleasant Grove 55 9
16th Conner Wengreen Pony Express Hyrum 45 9
22nd Tyler Schwendiman Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 55 8
22nd Kaden Atkinson South Summit Kamas 50 8
22nd Nick Piscitelli Wasatch Heber City 60 8
22nd Colby Vandertoolen Vandit 45 8
22nd Jacxon Cole Coalville Coalville 45 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club: 7

  • Champions: 3

  • Carbon Raptors: 2

  • Pony Express: 2

  • TUG: 2

  • Coalville: 1

  • Delta: 1

  • Grantsville: 1

  • Payson: 1

  • Lehi: 1

  • Logan: 1

  • South Summit: 1

  • Vandit: 1

  • Wasatch: 1

  • Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club: 1

2004 Rankings


Breakdown by Weight

  • 45

    • Taylor LaMont, no. 2

    • Zack Porter, no. 10

    • Riley Tatum, no. 16

    • Andrew Kerby, no. 16

    • Connor Wengreen, no. 16

    • Colby Vandertooolen, no. 22

    • Jacxon Cole, Coalville no. 22

  • 60

    • Tayler Johnson, no. 1

    • Matthew Mott, no. 4

    • Hunter Vance, no. 8

    • Cole Clark, no. 16

    • Nick Piscitelli, no. 22

  • 50

    • Braxton James, no. 8

    • Jordan McRae, no. 13

    • Shawn Smith, no. 16

    • Kaden Atkinson, no. 22

  • 55

    • Gabriel Roundy, no. 10

    • Taylor Kump, no. 16

    • Tyler Schwendiman, no. 22

  • 65

    • Johnny O'Hearon, no. 3

    • Tayven Dilleshaw, no. 13

  • 75+

    • Luke Darby, no. 6

    • Nathan Rolling, no. 13

  • 70

    • Korbin Tibbals, no. 10

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail