|
Excalibur Duals
Team Results
1st Northridge High School, 7-0, 396 pts.
2nd Ogden High School, 6-1, 357 pts.
3rd Sky View High School, 5-2, 241 pts.
4th American Fork High School, 4-3, 257 pts.
5th Murray High School, 3-4, 221 pts.
6th Copper Hills High School, 2-5, 185 pts.
7th Kearns High School, 1-6, 180 pts.
8th Highland High School, 0-7, 152 pts.
Round 1
-
Northridge 54 vs. Murray 19
-
Sky View 47 vs. Copper Hills 32
-
American Fork 40 vs. Kearns 39
-
Ogden 54 vs. Highland 18
Round 2
-
Northridge 70 vs. Kearns 6
-
Sky View 48 vs. Highland 27
-
Ogden 61 vs. Murray 10
-
American Fork 43 vs. Copper Hills 36
Round 3
-
Northridge 56 vs. Sky View 10
-
Murray 49 vs. Kearns 24
-
Copper Hills 36 vs. Highland 34
-
Ogden 52 vs. American Fork 27
Round 4
-
Northridge 45 vs. American Fork 25
-
Ogden 60 vs. Copper Hills 21
-
Murray 40 vs. Highland 39
-
Sky View 49 vs. Kearns 21
Round 5
-
Northridge 60 vs. Copper Hills 15
-
American Fork 45 vs. Murray 31
-
Ogden 52 vs. Sky View 13
-
Kearns 42 vs. Highland 33
Round 6
-
Northridge 66 vs. Highland 15
-
Ogden 60 vs. Kearns 15
-
Sky View 38 vs. American Fork 34
-
Murray 44 vs. Copper Hills 30
Round 7
-
Northridge 45 vs. Ogden 18
-
American Fork 42 vs. Highland 25
-
Copper Hills 36 vs. Kearns 32
-
Sky View 36 vs. Murray 28
Individual Results
-
103
-
1st
Luke Jensen (Highland), 6-1
-
2nd
Nick Branca (Copper Hills), 6-1
-
3rd
Kyle Beus (Ogden), 6-2
-
112
-
1st
Jesse Betts (Northridge), 7-0
-
2nd
Shane Odekirk (Ogden), 6-1
-
3rd
Colton Bench (Northridge), 5-2
-
119
-
1st Kyle Ballantyne (American Fork), 7-0
-
2nd
Josh Jones (Northridge), 6-1
-
3rd
McKay Allen (Northridge), 5-2
-
125
-
1st
Jake Jones (Northridge), 7-0
-
2nd
Scott Smith (Sky View), 6-1
-
3rd
David Lawrence (Highland), 5-2
-
130
-
1st
Kevin Kennington (Northridge), 7-0
-
2nd
Dustin Clark (Sky View), 5-2
-
3rd
Jason Nestoryak (Ogden), 5-2
-
135
-
1st Spencer Ito (Northridge), 7-0
-
2nd
Armin Nazarinia (Highland), 6-1
-
3rd
Josh David (Copper Hills), 5-2
-
140
-
1st
Casey Mau (Ogden),
7-0
-
2nd
Spencer Jorgensen (Murray), 5-2
-
3rd
JC Help (Kearns), 4-3
-
145
-
1st
Josh Bell (Northridge), 7-0
-
2nd
Jon Neal (Ogden), 6-1
-
3rd
Chad Ramsey (Kearns), 5-2
-
152
-
1st
Austin Richins (Sky View), 6-1
-
2nd
Travis Gull (Ogden), 6-1
-
3rd
Jeremy Shepherd (Murray), 5-2
-
160
-
1st
Todd Salazar (Ogden), 7-0
-
2nd
Taylor Tate (Highland), 6-1
-
3rd
Cody McKinney (Northridge), 5-2
-
171
-
1st
Jared Tadahera (Murray), 7-0
-
2nd
Paul Olsen (American Fork), 6-1
-
3rd
Don McMullin (Sky View), 5-2
-
189
-
1st
Mark Dennis (Northridge), 7-0
-
2nd
Dean Askew (Ogden), 6-1
-
3rd
Brady Mollner (Murray), 5-2
-
215
-
1st Mike Baker (Northridge), 7-0
-
2nd
David Williams (Copper Hills), 6-1
-
3rd
Ryan Fleck (Kearns), 5-2
-
275
-
1st
Mike Ramboz (Ogden), 7-0
-
2nd
Shane Valladolid (Murray), 6-1
-
3rd
Matt Fairbrother (Murray), 5-2
Outstanding
Wrestler: Mark Dennis, Northridge High School, 189
lbs.
|
|