Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Team Champions: 1938–Present

Year 6A 5A  4A  3A  2A  1A 
2018            
    5A  4A  3A  2A  1A 
2017   Layton Wasatch Juab Delta Altamont
2016   Pleasant Grove Wasatch Bear River South Summit Duchesne
2015   Pleasant Grove Wasatch Payson Delta Duchesne
2014   Pleasant Grove Mountain Crest Payson Delta Monticello
2013   Pleasant Grove Maple Mountain Delta Millard Altamont
2012   Pleasant Grove Maple Mountain Delta Millard Altamont
2011   Pleasant Grove Box Elder Delta South Summit Altamont
2010   Viewmont Payson Delta Millard Altamont
2009   Viewmont Payson Delta Millard Monticello
2008   Viewmont Mountain Crest Wasatch Millard Duchesne
2007   Weber Mountain Crest Wasatch Millard Altamont
2006   Viewmont Mountain Crest Wasatch Millard Wayne
2005   Viewmont Box Elder Wasatch Juab Wayne
2004   Viewmont Spanish Fork Wasatch Millard Altamont
2003   Fremont Spanish Fork Wasatch Millard Wayne
2002   Viewmont Mountain Crest Delta Millard Piute
2001   Brighton Box Elder Wasatch Millard Wayne
2000   Layton Box Elder Wasatch Juab Wayne/Panguitch
1999   Layton  Box Elder  Uintah  Millard  Wayne 
1998   Taylorsville  Payson  Uintah  Millard  Wayne 
1997   West Jordan  Pleasant Grove  Wasatch  South Summit  Panguitch 
1996   Orem  Pleasant Grove  Wasatch  South Summit  Wayne 
1995   Orem  Pleasant Grove  Wasatch  South Summit  Piute 
1994   Orem  Pleasant Grove  Wasatch  Millard  Altamont 
      4A  3A  2A  1A 
1993 Pleasant Grove  Wasatch  Delta  Piute 
1992 Pleasant Grove  Uintah  Delta  Wayne 
1991 Layton/Pleasant Grove (tied)  Uintah  Delta  Wayne 
1990 Alta  Uintah  Delta  Wayne 
1989 Box Elder  Pleasant Grove  Delta  Wayne 
1988 Brighton  Uintah  Delta  Wayne 
1987 Brighton  Uintah  Delta  North Sevier 
1986 Brighton  Pleasant Grove  Delta  Monticello 
1985 Brighton  Uintah  Delta  Wayne 
1984 Brighton  Spanish Fork  Wasatch  Wayne 
1983 Brighton  Uintah  Wasatch  Wayne 
1982 Brighton  Box Elder  Union  Gunnison 
1981 Brighton  Tooele  Delta  Duchesne 
1980 Brighton  Uintah  Delta  South Summit 
1979 Brighton  Uintah  Delta  North Summit 
1978 Brighton  Uintah  Delta  Monticello 
1977 Olympus  Uintah  Delta  Monticello 
1976 Orem  Uintah  Delta  Monticello 
1975 Brighton  Uintah  Delta  Monticello 
1974 Brighton  Pleasant Grove  Delta  Monticello 
1973 Granger  Uintah  Wasatch  Monticello 
        AAA   
1972 Pleasant Grove  Uintah 
1971 Pleasant Grove  Uintah 
1970 Provo  Uintah 
1969 West  Uintah 
1968 Ben Lomond Uintah 
1967 Ben Lomond Delta 
1966 Bear River Delta 
1965 Orem  Delta 
1964 South Cache Delta
1963 Orem  Delta 
1962 Olympus  Morgan 
1961 Olympus  Delta 
1960 Olympus  Wasatch 
1959 Olympus  Uintah 
1958 Davis  Uintah 
1957 Olympus  Wasatch 
1956 Weber  Delta 
1955 Weber  Delta 
1954 Box Elder Millard
1953 Weber 
1952 Weber 
1951 Weber 
1950 Weber 
1949 Weber 
1948 Davis 
1947 Davis 
1942 Davis 
1941 Millard 
1939 Millard 
1938 Davis 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org • P.O. Box 1418 • West Jordan, Utah 84084 • (801) 641-9832 • E-Mail