Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships

Team Results

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Jeffrey Stephenson, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Derek Herrera, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Chet Goodrich, Altamont High School
    • 4th Layne Lisonbee, Duchesne High School
  • 112
    • 1st Aaron Butler, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Colten Miles, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Dillon Sorochuk, Rich High School
    • 4th Jenns Larose, Duchesne High School
  • 119
    • 1st Doug Stewart, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Tarell Thomas, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Nick Samuels, Altamont High School
    • 4th Cory Morrill, Piute High School
  • 125
    • 1st Skye Marshall, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Kalob Butler, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Jake Farnsworth, Altamont High School
    • 4th Jordan Ellett, Wayne High School
  • 130
    • 1st Tyler Hunt, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Braden Parry, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Jake Wright, Milford High School
    • 4th Cody Earley, Rich High School
  • 135
    • 1st John Herrera, Rich High School
    • 2nd Tyler Reinhardt, Piute High School
    • 3rd Jordan Thacker, Altamont High School
    • 4th Chris Roundy, Panguitch High School
  • 140
    • 1st Greg Vernon, Oakley High School
    • 2nd Matt Young, Panguitch High School
    • 3rd Neilton Nakai, Whitehorse High School
    • 4th Dustin Allred, Duchsne High School
  • 145
    • 1st Robert Morrill, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Randy Bird, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Kedric Curtis, Monticello High School
    • 4th Jeremy Ketterer, Duchesne High School
  • 152
    • 1st Colton Eldredge, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Braiden Davis, Milford High School
    • 3rd Colby Evans, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Bowan Ahtsosie, Whitehorse High School
  • 160
    • 1st Wade Eldredge, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Lyle Sam, Whitehorse High School
    • 3rd Erik Brinkerhoff, Wayne High School
    • 4th Colton Rowley, Duchesne High School
  • 171
    • 1st Glen Woods, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Ladell Brinkerhoff, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Pake Joe, Whitehorse High School
    • 4th Kevin Anderson, Monticello High School
  • 189
    • 1st Travis Jensen, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Jaromy Wilkinson, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Michael Millward, Wayne High School
    • 4th Mike Reyes, Whitehorse High School
  • 215
    • 1st Krieg Adair, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Zack Marler, Rich High School
    • 3rd Shane Wilkerson, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Tyson Hunt, Wayne High School
  • 275
    • 1st Weston Johnson, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Reese Fullmer, Piute High School
    • 3rd Derek Woolsey, Escalanta High School
    • 4th Larry Crose, Piute High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail