Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2007 Lehi Tournament
Freestyle March 31, 2007 Lehi, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 35 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Dewaal, Independent

      • 2nd Jake Woolsey, Warriors

      • 3rd Levi Anderson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Hagen Lamoreaux, Bruins

      • 3rd Cooper Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Henson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Jefferson Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Christianson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Connor Kinross, Champions

      • 3rd Dustin Miller, Delta

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Christopher Smith, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Haroldson, Kingsburg Wrestling

      • 2nd Kameron Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Keyan Staples, North Summit

      • 3rd Dylan Jones, Champions

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kade Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Ty Crystal, North Summit

      • 3rd Anthony Ridge, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jordan Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dakota Johnson, Bruins

      • 3rd Colten Ellison, Bruins

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Beau McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 3rd Tucker Henstra, Champions

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Cole Moody, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 3rd Nicholas Mair, Wasatch

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Justyn Ribald, Vandit

      • 2nd Steve McNaughton, Wasatch

      • 3rd Rylen Musselman, Warriors

    • 6570 lbs.

      • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit

      • 2nd Daelynn Miller, Delta

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Helaman Suesue, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Ajax Revels, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Midget (9 and 10)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Hallam, Bruins

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Colby Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Heston Woolsey, Warriors

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Terrall Collins, Bruins

      • 3rd Conner Wengreen, Pony Express

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Addison Day, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Connor Kirkland, Roy

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Matthew Mott, Logan Champs

      • 3rd Cody Ellison, Bruins

    • 70 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Bowdy Long, Bruins

      • 2nd Brandon Haroldson, Kingsburg Wrestling

      • 3rd Stanley Ballif, Wasatch

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Cody Codner, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Treven Hansen, Wasatch

      • 3rd Braydon Busskohl, Bruins

    • 8087 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Kale Iorg, Bruins

      • 3rd Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Tayven Dilleshaw, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Korbin Tibbals, Champions

      • 3rd Lorenzo Lucio, Champions

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Layton Lewis, North Summit

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Nick Rowley, Grantsville

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Chandler Strand, Vandit

      • 2nd Matthew Findlay, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jordan Wengreen, Pony Express

      • 3rd Brigg Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions

      • 3rd Chase Call, Champions

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 2nd William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Taylor Clark, Morgan

      • 3rd Virginia Burkett, Bruins

    • 100105 lbs.

      • 1st Parker Hortin, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jake McNaughtan, Wasatch

      • 3rd Leki Syddall, Grapplers West

    • 130140 lbs.

      • 1st Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Colton Groissaint, Grapplers West

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 7075 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Vandertoolen, Vandit

      • 2nd Brandon Winward, Elite

      • 3rd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Elite

      • 2nd Cade Wilson, Independent

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Brown, Elite

      • 2nd Jed Mellen, Payson

      • 3rd Brenden Turner, Elite

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 2nd Riley Charlesworth, Wasatch

      • 3rd Matthew Vierkant, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Kinross, Champions

      • 2nd Chris Robinson, North Summit

      • 3rd Kenny Holmes, Stingers

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Nathan Evans, Delta

      • 2nd Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 3rd Spencer McKay, Logan Champs

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Abraham Herrera, Catz Freestyle

      • 2nd Tanner Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jed Orullian, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 110 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Ribald, Vandit

      • 2nd Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Matt Tuttle, Elite

    • 115 lbs.

      • 1st Dallin Rice, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Randon Prochnow, Morgan

      • 3rd Nathan Lamb, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Nicholas Runyan, Brighton

      • 2nd Antonio Rodriguez, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Joel Sandlian, Stingers

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Luke Blanch, Warriors

      • 2nd Zach Taylor, Vandit

      • 3rd Mason Prestwich, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Independent

      • 2nd Moses Herrera, Catz Freestyle

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Jalen Weaver, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Riley Robins, Independent

      • 3rd Andrew Dubose, Warriors

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 9198 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kuhn, Vandit

      • 2nd Chasen Tolbert, Delta

      • 3rd Kolton Cheney, Vandit

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Abbott, Delta

      • 2nd Kody Smith, Delta

      • 3rd Josh Skousen, Vandit

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Anthony Rojas, Vandit

      • 3rd Robert Dodson, Wasatch

    • 119 lbs.

      • 1st Kade Moss, Vandit

      • 2nd Jake Fredricksen, Elite

      • 3rd Trevor Sweat, Wasatch

    • 125 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Brown, Elite

      • 2nd Corrick Knight, Pony Express

      • 3rd Colby Barlocker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Clint Jacob, Elite

      • 2nd Bryce Howard, Catz Freestyle

      • 3rd Matthew Gallen, TAC

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Anderson, Sky View

      • 2nd Travis Johnson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Destin Mulder, Grapplers West

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Trey Adamson, Independent

      • 2nd Tyler Williams, Delta

      • 3rd Michael Trujillo, Team Tooele

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Chris Hortin, Wasatch

      • 3rd Daniel Frandsen, North Sevier

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Hoss Allred, Independent

      • 2nd Tanner Prestwich, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 3rd Zach Greene, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Evans, Wasatch

      • 2nd Connor Jensen, Morgan

      • 3rd Devin Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 171 lbs.

      • 1st Sebastian Lucio, Champions

      • 2nd Cody Mansanarez, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Brandon Hoyne, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 189 lbs.

      • 1st Anthony Rowley, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Kenneth Miller, Grapplers West

    • 215 lbs.

      • 1st Dan Crook, Stingers

      • 2nd Jake Templeton, Team Tooele

      • 3rd Jonathan Thorsted, Scots Wrestling

  • Junior (17 and 18)

    • 119125 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Phetvixay, Black Hole

      • 2nd Taylor Humphreys, Elite

      • 3rd Mike Vallentine, TAC

    • 130135 lbs.

      • 1st Paul Johnson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Martin Rubalcaba, Independent

      • 3rd Matt Hood, Vandit

    • 140145 lbs.

      • 1st Bryce Phillips, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Kevin Marston, Hillside

      • 3rd Casey Smith, Wasatch

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st Alex Nicholes, TUG

      • 2nd Romeo Drawn, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Chase Rowley, Grantsville

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Monte Schmalhaus, Team Tooele

      • 2nd Shane Liechty, Dawg Pound

      • 3rd Parker Cummings, Wasatch

    • 171189 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Shafer, Steve's Sissys

      • 2nd Zach Oppenheimer, Delta

      • 3rd Jade Weaver, Team Extreme

  • Open (Old Geezers)

    • 145.5 lbs.

      • 1st McKay Sanderson, TUG

      • 2nd Brian Robbins, Foothill

      • 3rd Aaron Ross, Warriors

    • 163 lbs.

      • 1st Troy Pay, Midnight

      • 2nd Thau Pay, Midnight

      • 3rd David Jenkins, Independent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail