Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 AAU Grand Nationals
Freestyle July 11, 2008 Castle Rock, CO

  • 3rd Place Team: Team Utah (Three Styles Combined)
     

  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 6th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 4th Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 3rd Cameron Killian, Elite

      • 6th Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 85 lbs.

      • 3rd Johnny O'Hearon, Elite

      • 4th MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 95 lbs.

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions

  • Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 105 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Searle, Elite

      • 3rd Colton Killian, Champions

    • 110 lbs.

      • 4th Logan Kinross, Champions

    • 115 lbs.

      • 2nd Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 103 lbs.

      • 4th Mitch Kay, Elite

    • 125 lbs.

      • 8th Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Kaleb Ashworth, Elite

    • 145 lbs.

      • 4th Corrick Knight, Pony Express

  • Elite (ages 17 and 18)

    • 125 lbs.

      • 2nd Kamron Day, Elite

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st David Sorenson

    • 171 lbs.

      • 2nd Monte Schmalhaus, Team Tooele

  • Senior (ages 18 and Older)

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Flint Ray, Elite

  • Girls Division

    • Division I

      • 1st Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • Division II

      • 2nd MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail