Home - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2008 AAU Grand Nationals
Folkstyle July 12, 2008 Castle Rock, CO

  • 3rd Place Team: Team Utah (Three Styles Combined)
     

  • Bantam (ages 7 and 8)

    • 50 lbs.

      • 6th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Midget (ages 9 and 10)

    • 60 lbs.

      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 7th Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 65 lbs.

      • 2nd Taylor LaMont, Champions

  • Novice (ages 11 and 12)

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 3rd Trevor Kinross, Champions

      • 6th Cameron Killian, Elite

    • 85 lbs.

      • 2nd Johnny O'Hearon, Elite

      • 4th MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 95 lbs.

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions

  • Schoolboy/girl (ages 13 and 14)

    • 95 lbs.

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 105 lbs.

      • 3rd Josh Searle, Elite

      • 8th Colton Killian, Champions

    • 110 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Kinross, Champions

    • 115 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st William Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

  • Cadet (ages 15 and 16)

    • 103 lbs.

      • 3rd Mitch Kay, Elite

    • 125 lbs.

      • 5th Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 140 lbs.

      • 2nd Kaleb Ashworth, Elite

    • 145 lbs.

      • 4th Corrick Knight, Pony Express

  • Elite (ages 17 and 18)

    • 125 lbs.

      • 3rd Kamron Day, Elite

    • 152 lbs.

      • 1st David Sorenson

    • 171 lbs.

      • 2nd Monte Schmalhaus, Team Tooele

  • Senior (ages 18 and Older)

    • 140 lbs.

      • 1st Flint Ray, Elite

  • Girls Division

    • Division I

      • 1st Siondileigh Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • Division II

      • 1st MacKelti Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail