Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Viewmont High School 173
  • 2nd Weber High School 162.5
  • 3rd Alta High School 145.5
  • 4th Brighton High School 131
  • 5th Pleasant Grove High School 127.5
  • 6th Lone Peak High School 120
  • 7th Davis High School 100
  • 8th Northridge High School 97
  • 9th West Jordan High School 78
  • 10th Riverton High School 66
  • 11th Spanish Fork High School 61.5
  • 12th Fremont High School 58
  • 13th Clearfield High School 55
  • 14th Jordan High School 42.5
  • 15th Bingham High School 41.5
  • 16th American Fork High School 35.5
  • 17th Layton High School 32
  • 18th Copper Hills High School 30
  • 19th Mountain View High School 23
  • 20th Skyline High School 21
  • 21st Hillcrest High School 12
  • 22nd Hunter High School 12
  • 23rd Timpanogos High School 4
  • 24th Kearns High School 0
  • 24th Taylorsville High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103

    • 1st Nate Larsen, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Keola Goodman, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 3rd Zak Baker, Davis High School

    • 4th Chase Gardner, Weber High School

    • 5th Ryker Vandertoolen, Bingham High School

    • 6th Nick Branca, Copper Hills High School

  • 112

    • 1st Paul Johnson, Lone Peak High School

    • 2nd Nicko Paraso, West Jordan High School

    • 3rd Kyle Ballantyne, American Fork High School

    • 4th Jaes Jones, Brighton High School

    • 5th Jesse Betts, Northridge High School

    • 6th Nick Flores, Layton High School

  • 119

    • 1st Shay Warren, Weber High School

    • 2nd David Crow, Clearfield High School

    • 3rd Rodney Cox, Spanish Fork High School

    • 4th Mitch Moss, Bingham High School

    • 5th Casey Smoot, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Collin Grant, West Jordan High School

  • 125

    • 1st Spencer Smoot, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Jonathan Gappmaier, Skyline High School

    • 3rd Luke Rasmussen, Alta High School

    • 4th Blake Mangum, Lone Peak High School

    • 5th Josh Baker, Davis High School

    • 6th Jesse Clark, Bingham High School

  • 130

    • 1st Ryan Green, Alta High School

    • 2nd Ky Lucero, Brighton High School

    • 3rd Aaron Ross, Weber High School

    • 4th Michael Ellsworth, Clearfield High School

    • 5th Ryan Larsen, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Kevin Kennington, Northridge High School

  • 135

    • 1st Richard Winger, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Jaren Day, Alta High School

    • 3rd Spencer Ito, Northridge High School

    • 4th KC Nate, Brighton High School

    • 5th Travis Timothy, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Carson Walker, Alta High School

  • 140

    • 1st Sean Porter, Davis High School

    • 2nd Weston Mauer, Alta High School

    • 3rd Chris Julkunen, Riverton High School

    • 4th Scott Francon, Fremont High School

    • 5th Hayden Moss, Jordan High School

    • 6th Bryant Parker, Clearfield High School

  • 145

    • 1st Jacob Woodhouse, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 2nd Lew Woolsey, Weber High School

    • 3rd Chris Moat, Layton High School

    • 4th Steve Michaels, Alta High School

    • 5th Jeff Job, West Jordan High School

    • 6th Bryan Sorensen, Riverton High School

  • 152

    • 1st David Wiser, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Cole Shafer, Brighton High School

    • 3rd Brad Clark, Spanish Fork High School

    • 4th Shaun Lott, Riverton High School

    • 5th Brandon Rampton, Clearfield High School

    • 6th Corbin Frost, Mountain View High School

  • 160

    • 1st Talan Knox, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Gerhart Vuksinisk, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 3rd Drew McCarty, Davis High School

    • 4th Christian Stillson, Lone Peak High School

    • 5th Kade Hall, Weber High School

    • 6th Cody McKinney, Northridge High School

  • 171

    • 1st Mitch Sanderson, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 2nd Paul Olsen, American Fork High School

    • 3rd Travis Krebs, Fremont High School

    • 4th Dustin Martin, Weber High School

    • 5th Chris Savage, Riverton High School

    • 6th Taylor Van Leeuwen, Lone Peak High School

  • 189

    • 1st Jorge Lopez, Weber High School

    • 2nd Mark Dennis, Northridge High School

    • 3rd Zed Mendenhall, Lone Peak High School

    • 4th Cody Brems, West Jordan High School

    • 5th Jonny Warner, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 6th Eric McAllister, Hillcrest High School

  • 215

    • 1st Mike Baker, Northridge High School

    • 2nd Jordan Lundstrum, Jordan High School

    • 3rd David Williams, Copper Hills High School

    • 4th Hunter Smith, Lone Peak High School

    • 5th Austin Taylor, Davis High School

    • 6th Jere Glore, West Jordan High School

  • 275

    • 1st Sterling Coons, Lone Peak High School

    • 2nd Kris Mortensen, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Junior Salt, Brighton High School

    • 4th JC Oram, Fremont High School

    • 5th Brady Miller, Spanish Fork High School

    • 6th Justin Blackmore, West Jordan High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail