Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships

Team Results

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103

    • 1st Kade Moss, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Bracken Nipko, Weber High School

    • 3rd Mike Winger, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Cody Van Buren, Weber High School

    • 5th Jake Fredrickson, Mountain View High School

    • 6th Bret Clapier, Skyline High School

  • 112

    • 1st Keola Goodman, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 2nd Ryker Vandertoolen, Bingham High School

    • 3rd Nate Larsen, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Derek Malan, Weber High School

    • 5th Matt Finger, Fremont High School

    • 6th Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork High School

  • 119

    • 1st Paul Johnson, Lone Peak High School

    • 2nd Nick Flores, Layton High School

    • 3rd Nicko Paraso, West Jordan High School

    • 4th Jonny Hart, Davis High School

    • 5th Bryce Florea, Mountain View High School

    • 6th Trae Bennett, Fremont High School

  • 125

    • 1st Shay Warren, Weber High School

    • 2nd Taira Abe, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Riley Adamson, Bingham High School

    • 4th Stephen Platt, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Brady Stanger, Clearfield High School

    • 6th Taylor McKay, Davis High School

  • 130

    • 1st Mitch Moss, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Blake Mangum, Lone Peak High School

    • 3rd Aaron Ross, Weber High School

    • 4th Chase Burns, West Jordan High School

    • 5th Jaes Jones, Brighton High School

    • 6th Braiden Hart, Davis High School

  • 135

    • 1st Blake Griffiths, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Josh Baker, Davis High School

    • 3rd Bo Beckman, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 4th Clay Frost, Mountain View High School

    • 5th Rodney Cox, Spanish Fork High School

    • 6th Ky Lucero, Brighton High School

  • 140

    • 1st Sean Porter, Davis High School

    • 2nd Luke Rasmussen, Alta High School

    • 3rd Wayndon Veater, Weber High School

    • 4th Chase Stilson, Lone Peak High School

    • 5th Gabe Raeder, Mountain View High School

    • 6th JC Help, Kearns High School

  • 145

    • 1st KC Nate, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Logan Hubbard, Weber High School

    • 3rd Zane Mendenhall, Lone Peak High School

    • 4th Chris Julkunen, Riverton High School

    • 5th Colton Griffiths, Hunter High School

    • 6th Jade Anderson, American Fork High School

  • 152

    • 1st Lew Woolsey, Weber High School

    • 2nd Denis Mecham, Fremont High School

    • 3rd Dave Sorenson, Spanish Fork High School

    • 4th Brady Walker, Brighton High School

    • 5th Hayden Moss, Jordan High School

    • 6th Zane Nielsen, Pleasant Grove High School

  • 160

    • 1st Chris Moat, Layton High School

    • 2nd Kade Hall, Weber High School

    • 3rd Grant Gagon, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 4th Eric Call, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Christian Stilson, Lone Peak High School

    • 6th Sean Tagge, Skyline High School

  • 171

    • 1st Cole Shafer, Brighton High School

    • 2nd Mitch Sanderson, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 3rd Sam Graham, Viewmont High School

    • 4th Kyle Weight, Spanish Fork High School

    • 5th Austin Storey, Fremont High School

    • 6th Jason Hunter, Layton High School

  • 189

    • 1st Adam Fager, Layton High School

    • 2nd Dustin Martin, Weber High School

    • 3rd Tanner Godfrey, Alta High School

    • 4th Chase Hansen, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Sean McLean, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 6th Logan Gerratt, American Fork High School

  • 215

    • 1st David Williams, Copper Hills High School

    • 2nd Mike Baker, Northridge High School

    • 3rd Collin Backlund, Taylorsville High School

    • 4th Jesse Farnsworth, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Nick Fullmer, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 6th Josh Larsen, Hunter High School

  • 275

    • 1st Jaden Briskey, Weber High School

    • 2nd JC Oram, Fremont High School

    • 3rd Justin Blackmore, West Jordan High School

    • 4th Brady Miller, Spanish Fork High School

    • 5th Tom Arnone, Davis High School

    • 6th Spencer Paulson, Bingham High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail