Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

2007 Carbon Classic
Freestyle March 17, 2007 Price, UT

  • Flyweight (6 and Under)

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Bonham Brewer, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Dahlance Smith, Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Carter Sorenson, Carbon Raptors

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Kinross, Champions

      • 2nd Jefferson Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dustin Miller, Delta

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Hunter Powell, Carbon Raptors

  • Bantam (7 and 8)

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Koy Caldwell, Warriors

      • 2nd Dallin Grant, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Dylan Jones, Champions

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Harbaugh, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

      • 3rd Nathan Lefevre, Champions

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Beau McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 3rd Austin Kinross, Champions

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Tucker Henstra, Champions

      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 3rd AJ Luke, Warriors

    • 6065 lbs.

      • 1st Parker Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Deelynn Miller, Delta

  • Midget (9 and 10)

    • 5055 lbs.

      • 1st Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Luke Langdon, Diamondbacks

    • 60 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Tanner Cox, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Coltin Hoffman, Uintah

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Jonathan Kasanicky, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

      • 2nd Gabriel Roundy, Champions

      • 3rd Hunter Clark, Wasatch

    • 7580 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Treven Hansen, Wasatch

    • 8795 lbs.

      • 1st Clark Hinton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Lorenzo Lucio, Champions

  • Novice (11 and 12)

    • 6065 lbs.

      • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 2nd Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Warriors

    • 7075 lbs.

      • 1st Trevor Kinross, Champions

      • 2nd Colton Alford, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Brent Evans, Independent

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Stewart, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Anthony Velasquez, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Jax Hermansen, Wasatch

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Champions

      • 2nd Kimball Bastian, Champions

      • 3rd Zach Purdy, Wasatch

    • 9095 lbs.

      • 1st Antonio Meikel, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Dawson Painter, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Jon Lee, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 100105 lbs.

      • 1st Ammon Stone, Diamondbacks

      • 2nd Ryan Matkin, Carbon Raptors

  • Schoolboy (13 and 14)

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Levin, Elite

      • 2nd Bryce Jackman, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Vaughn Garff, Carbon Raptors

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

      • 2nd Ashton Sicilia, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Dano Barney, Carbon Raptors

    • 100105 lbs.

      • 1st Nathan Evans, Independent

      • 2nd Mitch Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Lane Neese, Carbon Raptors

    • 110115 lbs.

      • 1st Chaz Lovato, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Talon Bryan, Champions

      • 3rd Colton Barlocker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

    • 130145 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Martinez, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Taylor O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Riley Robins, North Sevier

  • Cadet (15 and 16)

    • 98105 lbs.

      • 1st Corbin Brown, Champions

      • 2nd Cy Robins, Wolf Pack

    • 112119 lbs.

      • 1st Matt Finger, Elite

      • 2nd Chase Mecham, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Deric Searle, Diamondbacks

    • 125130 lbs.

      • 1st Colby Barlocker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 2nd Tyler Van Leeuwen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Mitchell Welch, Scots Wrestling

    • 140145 lbs.

      • 1st Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Preston Lodeserto, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Bobby Robins, North Sevier

    • 171189 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Williams, Scots Wrestling

      • 2nd Sebastian Lucio, Champions

      • 3rd Aaron Jolley, Vandit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail