Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Davis District Championships

Team Results

  • 1. Legacy Junior High 153.5
  • 2. Centerville Junior High 148.5
  • 3. South Davis Junior High 139
  • 4. Farmington Junior High 121
  • 5. West Point Junior High 118
  • 6. North Davis Junior High 111
  • 7. Syracuse Junior High 103
  • 8. Kaysville Junior High 101
  • 9. Centennial Junior High 92
  • 10. Millcreek Junior High 79
  • 11. Mueller Park Junior High 78
  • 12. North Layton Junior High 77.5
  • 13. Fairfield Junior High 47
  • 14. Sunset Junior High 33
  • 15. Bountiful Junior High 12
  • 16. Central Davis Junior High 10

Individual Results

  • 78
    • 1st Jake Waddoups, Centennial Junior High
    • 2nd Spencer Lee, Mueller Park Junior High
    • 3rd Colby Sottosanti, Sunset Junior High
    • 4th Brayden Bare, North Layton Junior High
    • 5th Theo Larsen, Centerville Junior High
    • 6th Porter Kinne, Legacy Junior High
  • 85
    • 1st Quade Smith, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Colton Erickson, South Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Trace Garrett, West Point Junior High
    • 4th Luke Nelson, South Davis Junior High
    • 5th Hunter Johanson, Kaysville Junior High
    • 6th Jaron Greenwood, North Layton Junior High
  • 92
    • 1st Sutton Brown, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Sam May, Farmington Junior High
    • 3rd Cooper Robinson, Mueller Park Junior High
    • 4th Boston Lamono, Legacy Junior High
    • 5th Bradley Greenhalgh, Fairfield Junior High
    • 6th Saxon Bailey, Syracuse Junior High
  • 98
    • 1st Brady James, South Davis Junior High
    • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Hunter Swalberg, Sunset Junior High
    • 4th Maclaine Percival, Centennial Junior High
    • 5th Mckay Kaas, South Davis Junior High
    • 6th Jaron Hales, Farmington Junior High
  • 104
    • 1st Ethan Sears, Fairfield Junior High
    • 2nd Austin Sales, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd Ike Niederhauser, Kaysville Junior High
    • 4th Colby German, North Davis Junior High
    • 5th Amaree Mcdaniel, North Layton Junior High
    • 6th Eli Garff, South Davis Junior High
  • 110
    • 1st Socrates Alofipo, Centennial Junior High
    • 2nd Kolby Pead, Farmington Junior High
    • 3rd Grant Fairbanks, Syracuse Junior High
    • 4th Jaron Priest , Legacy Junior High
    • 5th Kyler Morrison, Fairfield Junior High
    • 6th Bridger Brown, North Layton Junior High
  • 115
    • 1st Isaac Fisher, North Layton Junior High
    • 2nd Austin Gillette, Farmington Junior High
    • 3rd Jason Bennett, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Wilkins Kelly, Bountiful Junior High
    • 5th Jaden Williams, Centennial Junior High
    • 6th Martin Farfan, North Davis Junior High
  • 120
    • 1st Alex Zesiger, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd David Spjut, Kaysville Junior High
    • 3rd Benjamin Brown, North Layton Junior High
    • 4th Colton Ebarb, North Davis Junior High
    • 5th Josh Reeve, Mueller Park Junior High\
    • 6th Garrett Franklin, South Davis Junior High
  • 125
    • 1st Karson Rees, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Daniel Mckay, Kaysville Junior High
    • 3rd Matias Rodriguez, Legacy Junior High
    • 4th Kason Parkin, Mueller Park Junior High
    • 5th Gavin Hill, Syracuse Junior High
    • 6th Jaron Higgs, West Point Junior High
  • 132
    • 1st Camron Eden, West Point Junior High
    • 2nd Joshua Rassi , Legacy Junior High
    • 3rd Ty Hao, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Jonathan Bancroft, South Davis Junior High
    • 5th Spencer Majors, Centerville Junior High
    • 6th Brody Inman, Kaysville Junior High
  • 140
    • 1st Jaron Ellis, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Christian Smoot, South Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Hayden Gregersen, Millcreek Junior High
    • 4th Tyler Lewis, North Davis Junior High
    • 5th Thomas Andrada, Syracuse Junior High
    • 6th Dawson Page, Fairfield Junior High
  • 150
    • 1st Shandon Lindquist, Centerville Junior High
    • 2nd Evan Blanchard, Mueller Park Junior High
    • 3rd Caden Stringham, Millcreek Junior High
    • 4th Schaefer Paulson, South Davis Junior High
    • 5th Justin Smith, Central Davis Junior High
    • 6th Austin Barret, Legacy Junior High
  • 162
    • 1st Brenden Barrett, Legacy Junior High
    • 2nd Tyler Burke, Syracuse Junior High
    • 3rd Henry Harper, Millcreek Junior High
    • 4th Zach Pace, Farmington Junior High
    • 5th Cole Noriega, Kaysville Junior High
    • 6th AJ Miller, South Davis Junior High
  • 175
    • 1st Mecham Johnson, Centennial Junior High
    • 2nd Elijah Rios, West Point Junior High
    • 3rd DJ Astling, Centerville Junior High
    • 4th Zach Phillips, North Davis Junior High
    • 5th Metcalfe Mikey, Syracuse Junior High
    • 6th Jake Anderson, Farmington Junior High
  • 195
    • 1st Parker Last, Kaysville Junior High
    • 2nd Corbin Ronnebeck, Syracuse Junior High
    • 3rd Dylan Brooks, Millcreek Junior High
    • 4th Naki Itaaehau, Farmington Junior High
    • 5th William Rahter, North Layton Junior High
    • 6th Kyle Strebel, Centerville Junior High
  • 285
    • 1st John Bargeron, Farmington Junior High
    • 2nd Angel Salas, South Davis Junior High
    • 3rd Mario Garcia, North Davis Junior High
    • 4th Robert Snow, Legacy Junior High
    • 5th Charlie Johnson, Millcreek Junior High
    • 6th Blake Hokun, Syracuse Junior High
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail