Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A/2A/3A Junior High State Tournament Results

Overall Team Results

  • 3A

    • 1st Delta 275

    • 2nd Wasatch 248

    • 3rd Juab 147

    • 4th Roosevelt 134

    • 5th Bear River 95

    • 6th Canyon View 83

    • 7th Cedar 59

    • 8th Desert Hills Middle School 50

    • 9th Hurricane 48

    • 10th Mont Harmon Middle School 45

    • 11th Richfield 41

    • 11th Emery 41

    • 13th Morgan 32

    • 14th Dragerton Diggers 31

    • 15th North Sanpete 16

    • 16th Manti 9

    • 17th PC Miner Wrestling 1

  • 2A

    • 1st Wolfpack 119

    • 2nd South Summit 97

    • 3rd North Summit 84

    • 4th Millard 74

    • 5th Enterprise 64

    • 6th South Sevier 47

    • 7th Gunnison 28

    • 8th Beaver 13

    • 9th Little Devil Wrestling 12

  • 1A

    • 1st Altamont 130

    • 2nd Duchesne 69

    • 3rd Monticello Rowdy Boys 67

    • 4th Wayne 40

    • 5th Panguitch 26

    • 6th Milford 16

    • 7th Piute 8

Junior High Division, Grades 79

Team Results

  • 1st Delta 202

  • 2nd Wasatch 117

  • 3rd Roosevelt 107

  • 4th Altamont 101

  • 5th Juab 67

  • 6th Wolfpack 58

  • 7th Monticello Rowdy Boys 55

  • 8th Canyon View 48

  • 9th Millard 45

  • 9th Mont Harmon 45

  • 11th Desert Hills Middle School 41

  • 12th Enterprise 37

  • 13th Cedar 33

  • 14th Hurricane 32

  • 15th North Summit 32

  • 15th Wayne 32

  • 17th Emery 27

  • 18th Richfield 25

  • 19th Bear River 22

  • 19th South Summit 22

  • 21st South Sevier 19

  • 22nd Milford 16

  • 23rd Morgan 14

  • 24th Beaver 13

  • 25th Little Devil Wrestling 12

  • 26th Dragerton Diggers 10

  • 27th Gunnison 9

  • 27th Manti 9

  • 29th Piute 8

  • 30th PC Minor Wrestling 1

Individual Results

  • 67

    • 1st Trevor Poulson, Delta

    • 2nd Dace Chadburn, Enterprise

    • 3rd Colby Goodrich, Altamont

  • 70

    • 1st Kayden Prescott, North Summit

    • 2nd Zach Anfinson, Altamont

    • 3rd Rhett Nielson, Juab

    • 4th Brady Foutz, Wayne

  • 73

    • 1st Jade Holm, Milford

    • 2nd Tanner Memmott, Juab

    • 3rd Jordan Farnsworth, Delta

    • 4th Terrell Mondragon, Desert Hills Middle School

  • 76

    • 1st Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

    • 2nd Camron Dickinson, Richfield

    • 3rd Ashton Thomas, Delta

    • 4th Jordan Pope, Wasatch

    • 5th Dakota Wymer, Wasatch

  • 80

    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Desert Hills Middle School

    • 2nd Kade Crittenden, South Summit

    • 3rd Jayden Pentz, Morgan

    • 4th David Kent, Delta

    • 5th Charlie Bingham, Roosevelt

    • 6th Jacob Chadburn, Enterprise

  • 83

    • 1st Josh Pettus, Hurricane

    • 2nd Cody Williams, Juab

    • 3rd Kamren Fowles, Manti

    • 4th Eric Hansen, Canyon View

    • 5th Wade Schmid, Morgan

    • 6th Oakley Busk, Richfield

  • 86

    • 1st Ty Bulloch, Cedar

    • 2nd Kolton Lynn, Juab

    • 3rd Josh Allen, Delta

    • 4th Kade Scott, Wolfpack

    • 5th Easton Richards, Bear River

    • 6th Omar Huerta, PC Minor Wrestling

  • 90

    • 1st Victor Almanza, Delta

    • 2nd Hunter Bowring, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 3rd Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

    • 4th Wyatt Oveson, Emery

    • 5th Dillion Thurston, Wolfpack

    • 6th Ryan Wall, Wasatch

  • 93

    • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

    • 2nd Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Cole Crapo, Delta

    • 4th Chase Kelly, Millard

    • 5th Weston Kolste, Bear River

    • 6th Stanley Ballif, Wasatch

  • 96

    • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar

    • 2nd Cezly Collard, Emery

    • 3rd Johnny Hatch, Delta

    • 4th Isaiah Martinez, Dragerton Diggers

    • 5th Tanner Jeffery, Enterprise

    • 6th Braxton Baker, Wolfpack

  • 100

    • 1st Brendon Sorenson, Wolfpack

    • 2nd Kailsy Hatch, Altamont

    • 3rd Dylan Brown, Roosevelt

    • 4th James Wright, Desert Hills Middle School

    • 5th Colton Sanderson, Dragerton Diggers

    • 6th Zackery Allen, Piute

  • 104

    • 1st McCrae Thatcher, Millard

    • 2nd David Schena, Delta

    • 3rd Kevin Hill, Wolfpack

    • 4th Nate Arnold, Wasatch

    • 5th Tyler Robertson, South Summit

    • 6th Sam Salisbury, Desert Hills Middle School

  • 108

    • 1st Kaden Campbell, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Brandon Musselman, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 3rd Kenny Lopez, Canyon View

    • 4th Cameron Nielson, Wasatch

    • 5th Zach Purdy, Wasatch

    • 6th Ray Montez, Delta

  • 112

    • 1st Brack Lovell, Delta

    • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch

    • 3rd Derrik Thompson, Altamont

    • 4th Colten Fassold, Wasatch

    • 5th Slaton Thompson, Altamont

    • 6th Dustin Smart, Wasatch

  • 116

    • 1st Logan Huntington, Wasatch

    • 2nd DJ Myers, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Riley Nielson, Delta

    • 4th Robert Szep, South Summit

    • 5th Quigley Whitaker, Millard

    • 6th Tryler Greenalgh, Juab

  • 120

    • 1st Jake Daniels, Roosevelt

    • 2nd Jacob Francis, Little Devil Wrestling

    • 3rd Dillon Gurr, Roosevelt

    • 4th Kyle Barrett, Mont Harmon

    • 5th Logan Rhoades, Wasatch

    • 6th Dallin Brooks, Cedar

  • 124

    • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab

    • 2nd Tanner Nielson, Delta

    • 3rd Anthony Castaneda, Canyon View

    • 4th Ryan Matkin, Mont Harmon

    • 5th Kinnon Manis, Delta

    • 6th Rudy Alcala, Millard

  • 128

    • 1st Tag Baxter, Wasatch

    • 2nd Daxton Zubeck, Delta

    • 3rd Bailey Soto, Bear River

    • 4th Trevor Anderton, Piute

    • 5th Trent Pearson, Beaver

    • 6th Bodie Dietz, Roosevelt

  • 132

    • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont

    • 2nd Morgan Bogue, Delta

    • 3rd Kaden Carter, Enterprise

    • 4th Riley Blackham, South Sevier

    • 5th Brody Ellis, Richfield

    • 6th Ian Moritz, Wasatch

  • 138

    • 1st Lane Neese, Mont Harmon

    • 2nd Jens Grover, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 3rd Brian Batty, Wayne

    • 4th Kole Lyman, Delta

    • 5th Mike Hamblin, Roosevelt

    • 6th Travis Gilman, Beaver

  • 145

    • 1st Kale Leavitt, Delta

    • 2nd Austin Gale, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Sil Bundy, Desert Hills Middle School

    • 4th Tony Brown, Altamont

    • 5th Joshua D Bruse, Richfield

    • 6th Eric Anderson, Monticello Rowdy Boys

  • 155

    • 1st Austin Wilcox, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 2nd Eli Hansen, Canyon View

    • 3rd Alex Martin, Delta

    • 4th Jace Tsinnijinnie, Canyon View

    • 5th Cameron Rutherford, Mont Harmon

    • 6th J.D. Birch, Mont Harmon

  • 170

    • 1st Cabit Nye, Wasatch

    • 2nd Cody Mitchell, Altamont

    • 3rd Dylan Tripp, Enterprise

    • 4th Jesse Durrant, Wolfpack

    • 5th Karson Connelly, Canyon View

    • 6th Keldon Collins, Roosevelt

  • 190

    • 1st Joe Takau, Hurricane

    • 2nd John Erickson, Mont Harmon

    • 3rd George Sorensen, Emery

    • 4th Koltdon Guffey, Roosevelt

  • 210

    • 1st Brenz Staples, North Summit

    • 2nd Kalab Safley, Roosevelt

    • 3rd Enrique Gonzalez, Gunnison

    • 4th Gage Beal, Juab

    • 5th Justus Wise, Bear River

    • 6th Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

  • 210+

    • 1st Brandon Latting, Millard

    • 2nd Trent Christensen, South Sevier

    • 3rd Shaw Phillipson, Delta

    • 4th Jacob Smith, Beaver

    • 5th William Ledbetter, Altamont

Middle School Division, Grades 56

Team Results

  • 1st Wasatch 131

  • 2nd Juab 78

  • 3rd South Summit 75

  • 4th Bear River 73

  • 4th Delta 73

  • 6th Duchesne 70

  • 7th Wolfpack 61

  • 8th North Summit 52

  • 9th Canyon View 35

  • 10th Altamont 29

  • 11th Millard 29

  • 12th South Sevier 28

  • 13th Enterprise 27

  • 13th Roosevelt 27

  • 15th Cedar 26

  • 15th Panguitch 26

  • 17th Dragerton Diggers 21

  • 18th Gunnison 19

  • 19th Morgan 18

  • 20th Hurricane 16

  • 20th North Sanpete 16

  • 20th Richfield 16

  • 23rd Emery 14

  • 24th Monticello Rowdy Boys 12

  • 25th Desert Hills Middle School 9

  • 26th Wayne 8

Individual Results

  • 60

    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

    • 2nd Brady Poulson, Delta

    • 3rd Dillon Torgerson, Wolfpack

    • 4th Teven Christensen, Wolfpack

    • 5th David Vantassell, Duchesne

    • 6th Josh Rogers, Gunnison

  • 65

    • 1st Holden Richards, Bear River

    • 2nd Brock Ekins, Juab

    • 3rd Brady Parry, Cedar

    • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit

    • 5th Colton Covington, Wolfpack

    • 6th Rylee Green, Bear River

  • 70

    • 1st Corbin Smith, Wasatch

    • 2nd Braiden Parker, Wasatch

    • 3rd Jared Crapo, Delta

    • 4th Cooper Skinner, Bear River

    • 5th Kolton Owens, Panguitch

    • 6th Bailey Crabb, Millard

  • 73

    • 1st Layne Coil, Duchesne

    • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch

    • 3rd Chad Collard, Emery

    • 4th McKoy Christiansen, Emery

    • 5th Riley Gabrielson, Wasatch

    • 6th Jaden Ellett, Wayne

  • 76

    • 1st Cobe Berrett, Canyon View

    • 2nd Shandon Bradford, Monticello Rowdy Boys

    • 3rd Coleman Sweat, Wasatch

    • 4th Caleb Rasmussen, Millard

    • 5th Matthew Taylor, Duchesne

    • 6th Karson Barrett, Roosevelt

  • 80

    • 1st Mason Mangleson, Juab

    • 2nd Tolbee Warren, Millard

    • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

    • 4th Lane Hunt, Roosevelt

    • 5th Austin Miller, Panguitch

    • 6th Brayden Rinderknecht, Bear River

  • 83

    • 1st Chandler Rose, South Summit

    • 2nd Logan Rex, North Summit

    • 3rd Conley Breshears, Morgan

    • 4th Devin Timm, Delta

    • 5th Bracken Stokes, Bear River

    • 6th Payton Knight, South Sevier

  • 86

    • 1st BoDell Jessen, Altamont

    • 2nd Macoy Michaeli, Duchesne

    • 3rd Porter Fitzgerald, South Summit

    • 4th Gage Bradley, Wasatch

    • 5th Zach Wilcox, Millard

    • 6th Bryken Jensen, Bear River

  • 90

    • 1st Brier Bryan, Juab

    • 2nd Rand Pentz, North Summit

    • 3rd Owen Pentz, Morgan

    • 4th Justin Andreasen, Bear River

    • 5th Luke Summers, Bear River

    • 6th Cole Murray, Altamont

  • 93

    • 1st Ashton Seely, Juab

    • 2nd Brady Christensen, Canyon View

    • 3rd Tanner Aldridge, South Sevier

    • 4th Collin Gale, Wolfpack

    • 5th Bracken Winn, Cedar

    • 6th David Fry, Duchesne

  • 96

    • 1st Nick Piscitelli, Wasatch

    • 2nd Kaden Atkinson, South Summit

    • 3rd Braxton Wilson, Desert Hills Middle School

    • 4th Trenton Walsh, South Summit

    • 5th Bradlee Clegg, Enterprise

    • 6th Nash McKee, Roosevelt

  • 100

    • 1st Rex Bowden, Wasatch

    • 2nd Jason Hatch, Delta

    • 3rd Taylon Abeyta, Dragerton Diggers

    • 4th Domanik Stansfield, Altamont

    • 5th Chase Oliver, Juab

    • 6th Zachary Berg, Wasatch

  • 104

    • 1st Mckade Cox, Gunnison

    • 2nd Wade Roche, Cedar

    • 3rd Broughton Flygare, South Summit

    • 4th Wyatt Peterson, Richfield

    • 5th Daxton Anderson, Delta

    • 6th Andrew Brotherson, Altamont

  • 108

    • 1st Ridge Petersen, Bear River

    • 2nd Tyson Torrez, Dragerton Diggers

    • 3rd Garth Healey, Wasatch

    • 4th Christian Dandrea, Wayne

    • 5th Braden Couch, Millard

  • 112

    • 1st Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne

    • 2nd Wyatt Espell, North Summit

    • 3rd Jordan Sidwell, Panguitch

    • 4th Cody Woodhouse, Enterprise

  • 119

    • 1st Stetson Robinson, Enterprise

    • 2nd Brett Walker, Delta

    • 3rd Trenton Utley, Richfield

    • 4th McKray Carter, Canyon View

    • 5th Hadley Roper, Delta

  • 125

    • 1st Tyler Strickland, South Summit

    • 2nd Kurtis Rainsdon, Delta

    • 3rd Jed Anderson, Wolfpack

  • 135

    • 1st Angel Bulloch, Hurricane

    • 2nd Wyatt Andreason, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Nathan Heppler, Bear River

    • 4th Hootchy Brewer, North Sanpete

    • 5th Collin Wright, Wasatch

    • 6th Zeak Woodland, Juab

  • 145

    • 1st Dylan White, Juab

    • 2nd Potter Benjamin, Wasatch

    • 3rd Makoy Dodds, Panguitch

  • 165

    • 1st Shaydon Summarell, Duchesne

    • 2nd Jaron Hood, Wolfpack

    • 3rd Sam Sevy, North Sanpete

  • 210

    • 1st Bridger Bagley, South Sevier

  • 210+

    • 1st Roy Dardro, Roosevelt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail