Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

1A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Monticello High School 212.5
  • 2nd Altamont High School 171
  • 3rd Duchesne High School 148
  • 4th Wayne High School 111
  • 5th Rich High School 82
  • 6th Milford High School 57
  • 7th Panguitch High School 44
  • 8th Oakley High School 21.5
  • 9th Piute High School 21
  • 10th Whitehorse High School 19
  • 11th Escalante High School 18
  • 12th Monument Valley 0
  • 12th West Desert 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103
    • 1st Tyler Harper, Duchesne High School
    • 2nd Brady Thacker, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Jory Owens, Panguitch High School
    • 4th Chase Jackson, Wayne High School
  • 112
    • 1st Hayden Rex, Rich High School
    • 2nd David Boyle, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Rhett Jackson, Wayne High School
    • 4th Brady Enman, Altamont High School
  • 119
    • 1st Adam Pearson, Milford High School
    • 2nd Coltan Musselman, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Tanner Lewis, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Kyrie Connell, Wayne High School
  • 125
    • 1st Travis Hatch, Milford High School
    • 2nd Jens Larose, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Ricky Wilcox, Monticello High School
    • 4th Niel Owens, Escalante High School
  • 130
    • 1st Zach Hatch, Altamont High School
    • 2nd CJ Cordasco, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Austin Atkinson, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Keaton Durfey, Escalante High School
  • 135
    • 1st Reed Steele, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Dalaki Livingston, Milford High School
    • 3rd Wesley Rowley, Duchesne High School
    • 4th Dallan Knight, Altamont High School
  • 140
    • 1st Bryson Foy, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Niko Reyes, Whitehorse High School
    • 3rd Gabe Beh, Monticello High School
    • 4th Casey Summarell, Duchesne High School
  • 145
    • 1st Adam Martinez, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Shelby Thayne, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Landon Miles, Altamont High School
    • 4th Cory Wilson, Duchesne High School
  • 152
    • 1st Talon Carter, Altamont High School
    • 2nd Chase Randall, Monticello High School
    • 3rd Carson Bray, Wayne High School
    • 4th Roger Zingleman, Piute High School
  • 160
    • 1st Oliver Peart, Rich High School
    • 2nd TJ Story, Oakley High School
    • 3rd Alex Salter, Wayne High School
    • 4th Waylon Thompson, Altamont High School
  • 171
    • 1st Connor Mooney, Panguitch High School
    • 2nd Selby Reinhardt, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Rhett Adair, Monticello High School
    • 4th Austin Clark, Rich High School
  • 189
    • 1st Tyson Larsen, Rich High School
    • 2nd Zaq Brinkerhoff, Altamont High School
    • 3rd Chance Manzanares, Wayne High School
    • 4th Tyrell Shupe, Monticello High School
  • 215
    • 1st Jesse Barton, Monticello High School
    • 2nd Justin Pel, Wayne High School
    • 3rd Dalton Smith, Altamont High School
    • 4th Matt Mott, Duchesne High School
  • 285
    • 1st Tyson Hunt, Wayne High School
    • 2nd Jacob Evans, Duchesne High School
    • 3rd Tazz Robinson, Monticello High SChool
    • 4th Daniel Bruce, Altamont High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail